Skip to content

7th Annual Geartester Race

May 19, 2018 – May 21, 2018

10 entries

Shining StarUSA32767 · Farr 33
Skipper
Steve Hayes
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Steve Hayes
KekoaCAN32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Halifax
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Luke Wakeman
RippleUSA32685 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Michael Colucci
Club / port
Fishkill
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Michael Colucci
Attractive NuisanceUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Jonathan Nye
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Jonathan Nye
SanguineUSA100 · J 100
Skipper
Landy / Soohoo
Club / port
Armonk
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Landy / Soohoo
VelocityUSA36 · J 88
Skipper
kevin marks
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
kevin marks
EagleUSA32767 · J 121
Skipper
Steven Levy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
Crew
Steven Levy
MaxUSA32767 · Pogo 10.5
Skipper
Moritz Hilf
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Moritz Hilf
EclipseUSA32767 · Sabre 386
Skipper
Marc Berkowitz
Club / port
Scarsdale
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Marc Berkowitz
Jamala IVUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hamish Young
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Hamish Young
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Shining StarUSA32767Farr 33Steve HayesPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowSteve Hayes · Other
KekoaCAN32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowLuke Wakeman · Other
RippleUSA32685S2 9.1Michael ColucciPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveMichael Colucci · Other
Attractive NuisanceUSA32767Olson 30Jonathan NyePHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveJonathan Nye · Other
SanguineUSA100J 100Landy / SoohooPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveLandy / Soohoo · Other
VelocityUSA36J 88kevin marksPHRF: Class 3: Doublehandedkevin marks · Other
EagleUSA32767J 121Steven LevyPHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and belowSteven Levy · Other
MaxUSA32767Pogo 10.5Moritz HilfPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedMoritz Hilf · Other
EclipseUSA32767Sabre 386Marc BerkowitzPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedMarc Berkowitz · Other
Jamala IVUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Hamish YoungPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveHamish Young · Other