Skip to content

2011 Columbia Yacht Club COLORS Regatta

Jun 4, 2011 – Jun 5, 2011

64 entries

MomentusUSA361 · J 109
Skipper
Kevin Saedi
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
Kevin Saedi
ExcaliburUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
David Tarson
Club / port
Deerfield
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
David Tarson
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
Split DecisionUSA82 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark Norris
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark Norris
LightningUSA402 · T-10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand / Bob Warnecke
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Steve/Bob Karstrand/Warnecke
RavenUSA32767 · Tripp 43
Skipper
Stan Bailey
Club / port
Lisle
Class
ORR: ORR
Crew
Stan Bailey
The AsylumUSA673 · J 105
Skipper
Anthony Bowker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Anthony Bowker
La TempeteUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Thomas Weber
Club / port
St Charles
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Thomas Weber
DefianceUSA32767 · JV/66
Skipper
Dale Smirl/ Bob Warnecke
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Dale Smirl/ Bob Warnecke
ScoutUSA2615 · Sydney 41
Skipper
Dorsey Ruley
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORR: ORR
Crew
Dorsey Ruley
SalsaUSA32767 · J 130
Skipper
Pete Stott
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORR: Offshore
Crew
Pete Stott
SkidmarksUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Lou Jacob
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Lou Jacob
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767 · Unknown
Skipper
Katie Goldman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
SoulshineUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jarrett Altmin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jarrett Altmin
Vanda IIIUSA270 · J 109
Skipper
Jack Toliver
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
Jack Toliver
SorcererUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Don Draper
Club / port
Batavia
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Don Draper
StingrayUSA250 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Pelke
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Steve Pelke, Bob Roitblat
TempestUSA233 · J 105
Skipper
Nancy Glover
Club / port
Boston
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Nancy Glover
SociableUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Robert Arzbaecher
Club / port
Brookfield
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Robert Arzbaecher
SerenityUSA32767 · Beneteau 1st 42
Skipper
arnold hirsch
Club / port
chicago
Class
ORR: MAC Cruising
Crew
arnold hirsch
Eagles WingsUSA32767 · Grand Soliel 44
Skipper
John Gottwald
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
ORR: ORR
Crew
John Gottwald
GrytvikenUSA30509 · T-10
Skipper
Piotr Madrzyk
Club / port
Itasca
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Piotr Madrzyk
JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Frank and Lori Giampoli
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
ORR: Offshore
Crew
Not recorded
EricaUSA30475 · T10
Skipper
Brian and Mike Kaczor
Club / port
New Lenox
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Brian and Mike Kaczor
RaptorUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jim Anderson
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jim Anderson
KashmirUSA12 · J 111
Skipper
Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 111
Crew
Karl Brummel
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Phillip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Phillip Dowd
As You WishUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
John Heaton
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
John Heaton
ViragoUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Stuart Townsend
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Stuart Townsend
RegardlessUSA32767 · Nelson-Marek
Skipper
Daniel Griggs
Club / port
Northfield
Class
ORR: Offshore
Crew
Daniel Griggs
Turning PointGER1979 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
David Hardy
Club / port
Forest Park
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
David Hardy
CertainlyUSA336 · J 109
Skipper
Donald Meyer
Club / port
Bull Valley
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
donald meyer
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORR: ORR
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
MirageUSA2001 · Farr 47
Skipper
William Dooley
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
William Dooley
MojoUSA404 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Gary Powell / Jeff Comeaux
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Jeff Comeaux, Gary Powell
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Elke Liewald, Scott Lumsden, Steve Cairo, Charlie Wurtzebach, Mike Bird, Greg Moffett
K IIIUSA245 · J 109
Skipper
Irving Kerbel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
Not recorded
MentalUSA22 · J 111
Skipper
Richard Stearns
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 111
Crew
Richard Stearns
Joie De VieUSA119 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Marty & Donna Hastings
Club / port
Mt. Prospect
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
P Foszcz, Susan Curry, Lee Rondenet, Marty & Donna Hastings, Kerry Gorman, Elizabeth Shansky, Ilya Kolmogorov, Randy Hastings
Jug BandUSA32767 · Jeanneau 45.2
Skipper
Harry Simmon
Club / port
Bourbonnais
Class
ORR: MAC Cruising
Crew
Ken Sullivan, Ryan Johnson, Stu Friedman, David Hagen, Harry Simmon, Sean Palizza
VytisUSA104 · J 105
Skipper
Tomas Petkus
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Tomas Petkus
StrikingUSA0 · J 105
Skipper
Blane Shea
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
Mise En PlaceUSA76 · Mono hull masthead sloop
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORR: MAC Cruising
Crew
Paul Thompson
Tequila MockingbirdUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chris Duhon
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Chris Duhon
NorthstarUSA246 · J 109
Skipper
David Gustman
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
David Gustman
wombatUSA30246 · sloop
Skipper
arthur strilky
Club / port
chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
arthur strilky
TrinityUSA271 · J 105
Skipper
Thomas OGrady
Club / port
Naperville
Class
ORR: Offshore
Crew
Thomas OGrady
MistyUSA602 · J 111
Skipper
Tom McIntosh
Club / port
Long Grove
Class
One Design: J 111
Crew
Tom McIntosh
Das BootUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Jay Muller
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Jay Muller
Messy JessyUSA288 · J 105
Skipper
Dorin Candea
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Dorin Candea
Sin Duda!USA28252 · Santa Cruz 52
Skipper
Lindsey Duda
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Lindsey Duda
Night HawkUSA24 · J 111
Skipper
Edman Dabrowski
Club / port
Batavia
Class
One Design: J 111
Crew
Edman Dabrowski
SPANKERUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Jim McDonnell
Club / port
Des Plaines
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Jim McDonnell
RenegadeUSA23 · J-133
Skipper
Thomas and Beth Ann Papoutsis
Club / port
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS
Class
ORR: Offshore
Crew
LARRY KWIAT
VayuUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ron Buzil
Club / port
Evanston
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
Hot LipsUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Christopher Whitford
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Christopher Whitford
Full TiltUSA249 · J 109
Skipper
Pete Priede
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
Not recorded
Flash GordonUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Helmut Jahn
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Helmut Jahn
ImediUSA32767 · TP 52
Skipper
Mark Hauf
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Alan Yates, Michael Panacek, Jill Mecklenburger, Christ Kamberos, Robin Munden, Tim McCarthy, Angela Dumas, Patrick Doran, Mark Hauf, John Stanley, Christopher McNicholas, Eric Haglund
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
ORR: ORR
Crew
Eric Oesterle
winnebagoUSA26300 · T-10
Skipper
tim rathbun
Club / port
joliet
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
tim rathbun
Tried & TrueUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert K. Foley
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Robert K. Foley
PendragonUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Brian Jackman
Club / port
Barrington Hills
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Brian Jackman
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Clark Pellett
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
MomentusUSA361J 109Kevin SaediOne Design: J 109Kevin Saedi · Other
ExcaliburUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7David TarsonOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7David Tarson · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkOne Design: T-10Steven Fink · Other
Split DecisionUSA82Beneteau First 36.7Mark NorrisOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Mark Norris · Other
LightningUSA402T-10Steve Karstrand / Bob WarneckeOne Design: T-10Steve/Bob Karstrand/Warnecke · Other
RavenUSA32767Tripp 43Stan BaileyORR: ORRStan Bailey · Other
The AsylumUSA673J 105Anthony BowkerOne Design: J 105Anthony Bowker · Other
La TempeteUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Thomas WeberOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Thomas Weber · Other
DefianceUSA32767JV/66Dale Smirl/ Bob WarneckePHRF: PHRFDale Smirl/ Bob Warnecke · Other
ScoutUSA2615Sydney 41Dorsey RuleyORR: ORRDorsey Ruley · Other
SalsaUSA32767J 130Pete StottORR: OffshorePete Stott · Other
SkidmarksUSA32767T-10Lou JacobOne Design: T-10Lou Jacob · Other
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767UnknownKatie GoldmanOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7—
SoulshineUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett AltminOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett Altmin · Other
Vanda IIIUSA270J 109Jack ToliverOne Design: J 109Jack Toliver · Other
SorcererUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Don DraperOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Don Draper · Other
StingrayUSA250Beneteau First 36.7Steve PelkeOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Steve Pelke · Skipper, Bob Roitblat · Other
TempestUSA233J 105Nancy GloverOne Design: J 105Nancy Glover · Other
SociableUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Robert ArzbaecherOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Robert Arzbaecher · Other
SerenityUSA32767Beneteau 1st 42arnold hirschORR: MAC Cruisingarnold hirsch · Other
Eagles WingsUSA32767Grand Soliel 44John GottwaldORR: ORRJohn Gottwald · Other
GrytvikenUSA30509T-10Piotr MadrzykOne Design: T-10Piotr Madrzyk · Other
JahaziUSA32767J 120Frank and Lori GiampoliORR: Offshore—
EricaUSA30475T10Brian and Mike KaczorOne Design: T-10Brian and Mike Kaczor · Other
RaptorUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jim AndersonOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jim Anderson · Other
KashmirUSA12J 111Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike MayerOne Design: J 111Karl Brummel · Other
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40 ODPhillip DowdOne Design: Farr 40Phillip Dowd · Other
As You WishUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7John HeatonOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7John Heaton · Other
ViragoUSA32767Farr 40 ODStuart TownsendOne Design: Farr 40Stuart Townsend · Other
RegardlessUSA32767Nelson-MarekDaniel GriggsORR: OffshoreDaniel Griggs · Other
Turning PointGER1979Beneteau First 40.7David HardyOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7David Hardy · Other
CertainlyUSA336J 109Donald MeyerOne Design: J 109donald meyer · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillORR: ORRShawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
MirageUSA2001Farr 47William DooleyPHRF: PHRFWilliam Dooley · Other
MojoUSA404Beneteau First 40.7Gary Powell / Jeff ComeauxOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Jeff Comeaux · Skipper, Gary Powell · Skipper
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike BirdOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Elke Liewald · Other, Scott Lumsden · Headsail Trimmer, Steve Cairo · Other, Charlie Wurtzebach · Other, Mike Bird · Tactician, Greg Moffett · Mast
K IIIUSA245J 109Irving KerbelOne Design: J 109—
MentalUSA22J 111Richard StearnsOne Design: J 111Richard Stearns · Other
Joie De VieUSA119Beneteau First 36.7Marty & Donna HastingsOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7P Foszcz · Other, Susan Curry · Other, Lee Rondenet · Other, Marty & Donna Hastings · Other, Kerry Gorman · Other, Elizabeth Shansky · Other, Ilya Kolmogorov · Other, Randy Hastings · Other
Jug BandUSA32767Jeanneau 45.2Harry SimmonORR: MAC CruisingKen Sullivan · Main Trimmer, Ryan Johnson · Main Trimmer, Stu Friedman · Other, David Hagen · Other, Harry Simmon · Skipper, Sean Palizza · Other
VytisUSA104J 105Tomas PetkusOne Design: J 105Tomas Petkus · Other
StrikingUSA0J 105Blane SheaOne Design: J 105—
Mise En PlaceUSA76Mono hull masthead sloopPaul ThompsonORR: MAC CruisingPaul Thompson · Other
Tequila MockingbirdUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Chris DuhonOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Chris Duhon · Other
NorthstarUSA246J 109David GustmanOne Design: J 109David Gustman · Other
wombatUSA30246slooparthur strilkyOne Design: T-10arthur strilky · Other
TrinityUSA271J 105Thomas OGradyORR: OffshoreThomas OGrady · Other
MistyUSA602J 111Tom McIntoshOne Design: J 111Tom McIntosh · Other
Das BootUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Jay MullerOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Jay Muller · Other
Messy JessyUSA288J 105Dorin CandeaOne Design: J 105Dorin Candea · Other
Sin Duda!USA28252Santa Cruz 52Lindsey DudaPHRF: PHRFLindsey Duda · Other
Night HawkUSA24J 111Edman DabrowskiOne Design: J 111Edman Dabrowski · Other
SPANKERUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Jim McDonnellOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7Jim McDonnell · Other
RenegadeUSA23J-133Thomas and Beth Ann PapoutsisORR: OffshoreLARRY KWIAT · Other
VayuUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ron BuzilOne Design: Beneteau First 40.7—
Hot LipsUSA32767Farr 40 ODChristopher WhitfordOne Design: Farr 40Christopher Whitford · Other
Full TiltUSA249J 109Pete PriedeOne Design: J 109—
Flash GordonUSA32767Farr 40 ODHelmut JahnOne Design: Farr 40Helmut Jahn · Other
ImediUSA32767TP 52Mark HaufPHRF: PHRFAlan Yates · Main Trimmer, Michael Panacek · Other, Jill Mecklenburger · Runners, Christ Kamberos · Other, Robin Munden · Navigator, Tim McCarthy · Headsail Trimmer, Angela Dumas · Other, Patrick Doran · Headsail Trimmer, Mark Hauf · Skipper, John Stanley · Tactician, Christopher McNicholas · Mast, Eric Haglund · Headsail Trimmer
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterleORR: ORREric Oesterle · Other
winnebagoUSA26300T-10tim rathbunOne Design: T-10tim rathbun · Other
Tried & TrueUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert K. FoleyOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Robert K. Foley · Other
PendragonUSA32767Farr 40 ODBrian JackmanOne Design: Farr 40Brian Jackman · Other
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettOne Design: J 105Clark Pellett · Other