Skip to content

2011 56th Edlu Distance Race

May 14, 2011 – May 16, 2011

51 entries

High NoonUSA1200 · CTM 41
Skipper
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
BacchanalUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Jan Smeets
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Jan Smeets
SoulmatesUSA18321 · Express 37
Skipper
Adam Loory
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Adam Loory
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richie Palmer
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Richie Palmer
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J 122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Andrew Weiss
SawtoothUSA32767 · T 35
Skipper
Pete Schmiedeck
Club / port
Weston
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Pete Schmiedeck
Rocket ScienceUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Rick Oricchio
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Rick Oricchio
AdventureUSA168 · Sabre
Skipper
John Brown III
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
John Brown III
Spirit of '76USA67 · C&C 115
Skipper
Alan W. Borst, Jr.
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Alan W. Borst, Jr., Timothy Dowling
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
James T. Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
James T. Anderson
ChoucasUSA32767 · Jeanneau SF 36
Skipper
Frederic Cosandey
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Frederic Cosandey
ArbellaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
James Shaughnessy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
James Shaughnessy
TalismanUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
John Bailey
Club / port
Darien
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
John Bailey
PatriotUSA32767 · J 122
Skipper
Andy Giglia Sandy Weil
Club / port
Rye Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Sandy Weil
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Cain
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Steve Cain
Next BoatUSA32767 · Morris 45
Skipper
Mark Ellman
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Mark Ellman
ResoluteUSA230 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Junius Brown
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Junius Brown
ElanUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Kent Holden
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Kent Holden
DragonflyUSA32767 · J 130
Skipper
Colin McGranahan
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Colin McGranahan
Hound DogUSA32767 · J-92
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Christian Uecker Uecker
GadzooksUSA21108 · C&C38
Skipper
Geoffrey Beringer
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Geoffrey Beringer
PtarmiganUSA79 · Ker 43
Skipper
Lawrence Dickie
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Lawrence Dickie
Thin ManUSA14 · J 92
Skipper
Todd Aven
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Todd Aven
The Real MacawUSA21122 · Pari 34
Skipper
Sid Kiwitt
Club / port
Stroudsburg
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sid Kiwitt
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
TiburonUSA4223 · Swan Club 42
Skipper
M/N Kevan Stoekler
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
M/N Kevan Stoeckler
AVRAUSA32767 · J 120 Mod
Skipper
George Petrides
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
George Petrides
Blue MouseUSA242 · J 35
Skipper
Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath
LapinUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Chris Clark
Surface TensionUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Lou Melillo
Club / port
Middletown
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Lou Melillo
QuintessenceUSA4210 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Roger Widmann
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Roger Widmann
TWIGAUSA23262 · Peterson 34
Skipper
David Esseks
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
David Esseks
Morning GloryUSA389 · J 105
Skipper
Carl Olsson (Buttons Padin)
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Carl (Buttons Padin) Olsson
WinsomeUSA32767 · C&C 34+
Skipper
Brian McCloskey
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
JoyrideUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Greg Imbruce
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Greg Imbruce
BonzerUSA3828 · Hinckley 38
Skipper
Peter Bauer
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
peter bauer
Georgetown IIIUSA32767 · J 122
Skipper
George Marks
Club / port
Roslyn
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
GEORGE MARKS
Dancing BearUSA50 · Sabre 34 MkI CB
Skipper
Constantine Baris
Club / port
Locust Valley
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
RenegadeUSA32347 · J 29 MH
Skipper
M/n Timothy Weber
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
M/n Timothy Weber
FearlessUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Shaun Ensor
Club / port
East haven
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Shaun Ensor
SoulmateUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Joseph Healey
Club / port
Chessnut Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
HonaleeUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
H.L. DeVore
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Not recorded
MaudelayneUSA32767 · X-34
Skipper
Frederick Heerde
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Frederick Heerde
NordlysUSA267 · J 109
Skipper
Bob Schwartz
Club / port
Port Washington
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Bob Schwartz
KarjalaUSA32767 · Jonmeri 40
Skipper
Markus Lahrkamp
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Markus Lahrkamp
AntidoteUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Ronald Richman
Club / port
Rye
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Ronald Richman
StriderUSA332 · J 109
Skipper
Andrew Berdon
Club / port
Hartsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Andrew Berdon
Lucy DUSA12 · Dehler 36
Skipper
Dakers Gowans
Club / port
Harrison
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Dakers Gowans
Sans-culottesUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Robert Johnston
3 CheersUSA30 · J 109
Skipper
Paul Steinborn
Club / port
Darien
Class
IRC: IRC - 2
Crew
Paul Steinborn
SirenSongUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Carroll
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC - 1
Crew
Thomas Carroll
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
High NoonUSA1200CTM 41Steve & Heidi BenjaminIRC: IRC - 1Steve & Heidi Benjamin · Other
BacchanalUSA32767J 133Jan SmeetsIRC: IRC - 1Jan Smeets · Other
SoulmatesUSA18321Express 37Adam LooryIRC: IRC - 2Adam Loory · Other
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Richie PalmerPHRF: PHRFRichie Palmer · Other
Christopher DragonUSA12204J 122Andrew WeissIRC: IRC - 2Andrew Weiss · Other
SawtoothUSA32767T 35Pete SchmiedeckPHRF: PHRFPete Schmiedeck · Other
Rocket ScienceUSA32767J 120Rick OricchioIRC: IRC - 2Rick Oricchio · Other
AdventureUSA168SabreJohn Brown IIIPHRF: PHRF Non-SpinnakerJohn Brown III · Other
Spirit of '76USA67C&C 115Alan W. Borst, Jr.PHRF: PHRF DoublehandedAlan W. Borst, Jr. · Other, Timothy Dowling · Other
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395James T. AndersonPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedJames T. Anderson · Other
ChoucasUSA32767Jeanneau SF 36Frederic CosandeyPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedFrederic Cosandey · Other
ArbellaUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7James ShaughnessyIRC: IRC - 1James Shaughnessy · Other
TalismanUSA32767Farr 395John BaileyIRC: IRC - 1John Bailey · Other
PatriotUSA32767J 122Andy Giglia Sandy WeilPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedSandy Weil · Other
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Steve CainPHRF: PHRFSteve Cain · Other
Next BoatUSA32767Morris 45Mark EllmanPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedMark Ellman · Other
ResoluteUSA230Beneteau First 36.7Junius BrownPHRF: PHRFJunius Brown · Other
ElanUSA32767Farr 395Kent HoldenPHRF: PHRFKent Holden · Other
DragonflyUSA32767J 130Colin McGranahanIRC: IRC - 1Colin McGranahan · Other
Hound DogUSA32767J-92Christian UeckerPHRF: PHRFChristian Uecker Uecker · Other
GadzooksUSA21108C&C38Geoffrey BeringerPHRF: PHRFGeoffrey Beringer · Other
PtarmiganUSA79Ker 43Lawrence DickieIRC: IRC - 1Lawrence Dickie · Other
Thin ManUSA14J 92Todd AvenPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedTodd Aven · Other
The Real MacawUSA21122Pari 34Sid KiwittPHRF: PHRF Non-SpinnakerSid Kiwitt · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
TiburonUSA4223Swan Club 42M/N Kevan StoeklerIRC: IRC - 1M/N Kevan Stoeckler · Other
AVRAUSA32767J 120 ModGeorge PetridesIRC: IRC - 1George Petrides · Other
Blue MouseUSA242J 35Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrathIRC: IRC - 2Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath · Other
LapinUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC: IRC - 2Chris Clark · Other
Surface TensionUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Lou MelilloPHRF: PHRFLou Melillo · Other
QuintessenceUSA4210NYYC Swan 42Roger WidmannIRC: IRC - 1Roger Widmann · Other
TWIGAUSA23262Peterson 34David EsseksPHRF: PHRFDavid Esseks · Other
Morning GloryUSA389J 105Carl Olsson (Buttons Padin)IRC: IRC - 2Carl (Buttons Padin) Olsson · Other
WinsomeUSA32767C&C 34+Brian McCloskeyPHRF: PHRF—
JoyrideUSA32767J 109Greg ImbrucePHRF: PHRF DoublehandedGreg Imbruce · Other
BonzerUSA3828Hinckley 38Peter BauerPHRF: PHRFpeter bauer · Other
Georgetown IIIUSA32767J 122George MarksIRC: IRC - 2GEORGE MARKS · Other
Dancing BearUSA50Sabre 34 MkI CBConstantine BarisPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
RenegadeUSA32347J 29 MHM/n Timothy WeberPHRF: PHRFM/n Timothy Weber · Other
FearlessUSA32767Farr 395Shaun EnsorIRC: IRC - 1Shaun Ensor · Other
SoulmateUSA32767J 120Joseph HealeyPHRF: PHRF—
HonaleeUSA32767J 44H.L. DeVoreIRC: IRC - 1—
MaudelayneUSA32767X-34Frederick HeerdePHRF: PHRFFrederick Heerde · Other
NordlysUSA267J 109Bob SchwartzIRC: IRC - 2Bob Schwartz · Other
KarjalaUSA32767Jonmeri 40Markus LahrkampPHRF: PHRFMarkus Lahrkamp · Other
AntidoteUSA32767J 133Ronald RichmanIRC: IRC - 1Ronald Richman · Other
StriderUSA332J 109Andrew BerdonPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedAndrew Berdon · Other
Lucy DUSA12Dehler 36Dakers GowansIRC: IRC - 2Dakers Gowans · Other
Sans-culottesUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Robert JohnstonIRC: IRC - 2Robert Johnston · Other
3 CheersUSA30J 109Paul SteinbornIRC: IRC - 2Paul Steinborn · Other
SirenSongUSA32767J 133Thomas CarrollIRC: IRC - 1Thomas Carroll · Other