Skip to content

2017 Norwalk Saturday Series

May 1, 2017 – Oct 8, 2017

21 entries

IrisUSA25567 · Sabre 426
Skipper
Lee Backus
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lee Backus
VenturesomeUSA567 · J 105
Skipper
Bob Zannetti
Club / port
Weston
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Bob Zannetti
TenacityUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
Samuel Fuller
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Samuel Fuller
Sea StarUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Rick Nietsch
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Rick Nietsch
Après SkiUSA405 · Hunter 40.5 sd
Skipper
Andrew Dinitz
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Andrew Dinitz
SawtoothUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Peter Schmiedeck
Club / port
Weston
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Peter Schmiedeck
MariahUSA3972 · C&C 35
Skipper
John Stomber
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
John Stomber
JanifferjilUSA32458 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
NYC
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Jane Bergere
Voidoid VUSA32767 · CTM 33
Skipper
David Blagden
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
David Blagden
Celebration (II)USA32767 · Tripp 37
Skipper
Sea Scout Ship 6
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sea Scout Ship 6
SequoiaUSA78 · C&C 115
Skipper
Michael Trant
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Trant
Isle of SkyeUSA32767 · Sabre 34 mkII
Skipper
Charlie McMillan
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Charlie McMillan
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Cruisers
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
TartarugaUSA32767 · Jeanneau 409
Skipper
David Messenger
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
David Messenger
LotusUSA37 · Pearson
Skipper
Martin Burger
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Cruisers
Crew
Martin Burger
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chris Fesenmeyer
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Fesenmeyer
KindredUSA2471 · C&C Redwing
Skipper
Arthur Draper
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Arthur Draper
PuravidaUSA37 · Beneteau 37
Skipper
Andrew Genser
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Andrew Genser
PhoenixUSA23648 · Unknown
Skipper
Robert Lussi
Club / port
Pound Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Cruisers
Crew
Not recorded
ArchangelUSA32767 · J 33
Skipper
Hamilcar diCarlo
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Hamilcar diCarlo
LUCIDAUSA164 · J 27
Skipper
Barry Purcell
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Barry Purcell
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
IrisUSA25567Sabre 426Lee BackusPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLee Backus · Other
VenturesomeUSA567J 105Bob ZannettiPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBob Zannetti · Other
TenacityUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7Samuel FullerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerSamuel Fuller · Other
Sea StarUSA32767J 109Rick NietschPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRick Nietsch · Other
Après SkiUSA405Hunter 40.5 sdAndrew DinitzPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerAndrew Dinitz · Other
SawtoothUSA32767Thomas 35Peter SchmiedeckPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerPeter Schmiedeck · Other
MariahUSA3972C&C 35John StomberPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJohn Stomber · Other
JanifferjilUSA32458Sabre 34Jane BergerePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJane Bergere · Other
Voidoid VUSA32767CTM 33David BlagdenPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDavid Blagden · Other
Celebration (II)USA32767Tripp 37Sea Scout Ship 6PHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerSea Scout Ship 6 · Other
SequoiaUSA78C&C 115Michael TrantPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMichael Trant · Other
Isle of SkyeUSA32767Sabre 34 mkIICharlie McMillanPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerCharlie McMillan · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF - CruisersMarc Luxemburg · Other
TartarugaUSA32767Jeanneau 409David MessengerPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDavid Messenger · Other
LotusUSA37PearsonMartin BurgerPHRF: PHRF - CruisersMartin Burger · Other
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Chris FesenmeyerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Fesenmeyer · Other
KindredUSA2471C&C RedwingArthur DraperPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerArthur Draper · Other
PuravidaUSA37Beneteau 37Andrew GenserPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerAndrew Genser · Other
PhoenixUSA23648UnknownRobert LussiPHRF: PHRF - Cruisers—
ArchangelUSA32767J 33Hamilcar diCarloPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerHamilcar diCarlo · Other
LUCIDAUSA164J 27Barry PurcellPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBarry Purcell · Other