Skip to content

2010 55th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race

Oct 9, 2010 – Oct 11, 2010

43 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
James T. Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
NevermoreUSA30 · J 100
Skipper
Ken Hall
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
JanifferjilUSA32458 · sloop
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
New York City
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
LibertyUSA295 · Sabre 34 MK II
Skipper
Leonard Shavel
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
Wave DancerUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Benoit Ansart
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
SoulmateUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Joseph Healey
Club / port
Poughquag
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
WiredUSA32767 · Tripp 40
Skipper
John Kimberly
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
ArbellaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
James Shaughnessy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
Thin ManUSA14 · J 92
Skipper
Todd Aven
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
Foolish PleasureUSA204 · Morgan 30 Kcb.
Skipper
Tom Ward
Club / port
Holmes
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
MadisonUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Brian Spears
Club / port
Redding
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
Rocket ScienceUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Rick Oricchio
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
RavenUSA31 · Farr 30
Skipper
Gino Bottino
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
Jamala IIIUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Hamish Young
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
ChoucasUSA32767 · Jeanneau SF36
Skipper
Frederic Cosandey
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
FreebirdUSA143 · Pearson 34
Skipper
Jake Kramer
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
KekoaUSA32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
LarkUSA308 · J 105
Skipper
David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
JetStarUSA375 · Tartan Ten
Skipper
Mac McClellan
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
Dancing BearUSA50 · Sabre 34 MkI
Skipper
Constantine Baris
Club / port
Locust Valley
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
Fin IIUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Thomas O'Connell
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
DragonUSA32767 · Swan 48
Skipper
Hugh Balloch
Club / port
Darien
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
LapinUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
BombardinoUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 52
Skipper
James Sykes
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
Kitty HawkUSA1237 · Hinckley Pilot
Skipper
Michael Schaus
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
DragonflyUSA32767 · J 130
Skipper
Colin McGranahan
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Not recorded
EagleUSA25559 · J 120
Skipper
Steven Levy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
FlashpointUSA32767 · J 100
Skipper
Adrian Little
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
IBISUSA32767 · Bristol 38.8
Skipper
Britt Whelpley
Club / port
West Redding
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
GringoUSA32767 · Pearson 37
Skipper
Michael McGuire
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
FandangoUSA182 · Hinckley B 40 MK III
Skipper
Christopher Streit
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Cain
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
NarwanaUSA99 · Nelson Marek 30
Skipper
Bartosz Bilinski
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
AdrenalineUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Patrick Croke
Club / port
Bedford
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
Magic MarkerUSA23930 · Olson 30
Skipper
Paul Woolhiser
Club / port
Bellport
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above
Crew
Not recorded
MireilleUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Hewitt Gaynor
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
FrolicUSA32767 · Sabre 362
Skipper
Peter Brown
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above
Crew
Not recorded
AlastorUSA56 · Cal 35
Skipper
Rufus Blocksidge
Club / port
Huntington
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
Nor'easterQ10 · Alden Q-Class
Skipper
Ted & Shelia Graves
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
MariahUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Grueterich
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
ElanUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Kent Holden
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
Crew
Not recorded
DurseyUSA20233 · C&C 33
Skipper
David Ornstein
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Double-Handed
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395James T. AndersonPHRF: Double-Handed—
NevermoreUSA30J 100Ken HallPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
JanifferjilUSA32458sloopJane BergerePHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
LibertyUSA295Sabre 34 MK IILeonard ShavelPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
Wave DancerUSA32767Olson 30Benoit AnsartPHRF: Double-Handed—
SoulmateUSA32767J 120Joseph HealeyPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
WiredUSA32767Tripp 40John KimberlyIRC: IRC—
ArbellaUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7James ShaughnessyIRC: IRC—
Thin ManUSA14J 92Todd AvenPHRF: Double-Handed—
Foolish PleasureUSA204Morgan 30 Kcb.Tom WardPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
MadisonUSA32767J 120Brian SpearsPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
Rocket ScienceUSA32767J 120Rick OricchioIRC: IRC—
RavenUSA31Farr 30Gino BottinoPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
Jamala IIIUSA117S2 9.1Hamish YoungPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under—
ChoucasUSA32767Jeanneau SF36Frederic CosandeyPHRF: Double-Handed—
FreebirdUSA143Pearson 34Jake KramerPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
KekoaUSA32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under—
LarkUSA308J 105David/Jim Bechtel/RaezerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
JetStarUSA375Tartan TenMac McClellanPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under—
Dancing BearUSA50Sabre 34 MkIConstantine BarisPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
Fin IIUSA32767Olson 30Thomas O'ConnellPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
DragonUSA32767Swan 48Hugh BallochIRC: IRC—
LapinUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC: IRC—
BombardinoUSA32767Santa Cruz 52James SykesIRC: IRC—
Kitty HawkUSA1237Hinckley PilotMichael SchausPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
DragonflyUSA32767J 130Colin McGranahanIRC: IRC—
EagleUSA25559J 120Steven LevyPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
FlashpointUSA32767J 100Adrian LittlePHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
IBISUSA32767Bristol 38.8Britt WhelpleyPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under—
GringoUSA32767Pearson 37Michael McGuirePHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
FandangoUSA182Hinckley B 40 MK IIIChristopher StreitPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Steve CainPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
NarwanaUSA99Nelson Marek 30Bartosz BilinskiPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
AdrenalineUSA32767Soverel 33Patrick CrokePHRF: Double-Handed—
Magic MarkerUSA23930Olson 30Paul WoolhiserPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 91and Above—
MireilleUSA32767J 120Hewitt GaynorPHRF: Double-Handed—
FrolicUSA32767Sabre 362Peter BrownPHRF: Double-Handed—
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 150 and Above—
AlastorUSA56Cal 35Rufus BlocksidgePHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under—
Nor'easterQ10Alden Q-ClassTed & Shelia GravesPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 149 and Under—
MariahUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Peter GrueterichPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
ElanUSA32767Farr 395Kent HoldenPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under—
DurseyUSA20233C&C 33David OrnsteinPHRF: Double-Handed—