Skip to content

2017 Pret Gladding / Bud Humphrey Memorial Races

May 21, 2017 – Sep 24, 2017

26 entries

ScappareUSA670 · Catalina 42
Skipper
David LeBlanc
Club / port
Seeknok
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
David LeBlanc
Divided SkyUSA3503 · Summit 35
Skipper
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Vincent McAteer, Kristina McAteer
CaneelUSA32767 · C&C 41
Skipper
Chip Hawkins
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Chip Hawkins
HeliosUSA11694 · Scampi 30 MK IV
Skipper
Jim Archer
Club / port
Smithfield
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Jim Archer
MischiefUSA1976 · Lyman-Morse 40
Skipper
David Schwartz
Club / port
Bristol
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
David Schwartz
VixenUSA642 · Jeanneau
Skipper
James Del Bonis
Club / port
Slaterville
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
James Del Bonis
CurlewUSA2542 · Pearson Wanderer
Skipper
Brian Guck
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Brian Guck
Top CatUSA8 · Alerion Express 38 Yawl
Skipper
Jim Lengel
Club / port
Portsmouth
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Jim Lengel
CorvusUSA81 · J 29
Skipper
Philip Stockwell
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Philip Stockwell
satoriUSA27 · graves constellation
Skipper
bob buffinton
Club / port
swansea
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
bob buffinton
VamooseUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Bob Manchester
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Bob Manchester
BombalooUSA4238 · J 24
Skipper
Ian Hopkins
Club / port
Warwick
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Ian Hopkins
IncognitoUSA1 · J/121
Skipper
Joseph / Christopher Brito
Club / port
Bristol
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Joseph / Christopher Brito
The Cat Came BackUSA4212 · Swan 42
Skipper
Lincoln Mossop
Club / port
Providence
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Lincoln Mossop
AviatoUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Dwight McMillan
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Dwight McMillan
LeonessaUSA32767 · Finn Flyer
Skipper
Raymond DeLeo
Club / port
Bristol
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Raymond DeLeo
Allegro VivaceUSA10 · J37
Skipper
Dick Waterman
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Dick Waterman
MainsheetUSA23 · Pearson P31-2
Skipper
Bill Plunkett
Club / port
Portsmouth
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Bill Plunkett
SeaJaIUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
James Hennigan
Club / port
Cumberland
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
James Hennigan Jr, Seamus Hennigan, James Hennigan
MoonDogUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi
HulaUSA12444 · sloop
Skipper
Mike Allen
Club / port
bristol
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Mike Allen
Falcon 2.0USA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Charles Stoddard
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Charles Stoddard
AndromedaUSA22 · Graves Constellation
Skipper
Dave Pritchard
Club / port
Portsmouth
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Dave Pritchard
CoconutUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Thomas Dalbora
Club / port
Warwick
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Thomas Dalbora
MEDDLERUSA32767 · J29
Skipper
Sylvester Shaw
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Sylvester Shaw
Two DogsUSA32767 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Moose McClintock
Club / port
Portsmouth
Class
One Design: Pursuit Race
Crew
Moose McClintock
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ScappareUSA670Catalina 42David LeBlancOne Design: Pursuit RaceDavid LeBlanc · Other
Divided SkyUSA3503Summit 35Vincent & Kristina McAteerOne Design: Pursuit RaceVincent McAteer · Rush Chairman, Kristina McAteer · Owner
CaneelUSA32767C&C 41Chip HawkinsOne Design: Pursuit RaceChip Hawkins · Other
HeliosUSA11694Scampi 30 MK IVJim ArcherOne Design: Pursuit RaceJim Archer · Other
MischiefUSA1976Lyman-Morse 40David SchwartzOne Design: Pursuit RaceDavid Schwartz · Other
VixenUSA642JeanneauJames Del BonisOne Design: Pursuit RaceJames Del Bonis · Other
CurlewUSA2542Pearson WandererBrian GuckOne Design: Pursuit RaceBrian Guck · Other
Top CatUSA8Alerion Express 38 YawlJim LengelOne Design: Pursuit RaceJim Lengel · Other
CorvusUSA81J 29Philip StockwellOne Design: Pursuit RacePhilip Stockwell · Other
satoriUSA27graves constellationbob buffintonOne Design: Pursuit Racebob buffinton · Other
VamooseUSA32767J 120Bob ManchesterOne Design: Pursuit RaceBob Manchester · Other
BombalooUSA4238J 24Ian HopkinsOne Design: Pursuit RaceIan Hopkins · Other
IncognitoUSA1J/121Joseph / Christopher BritoOne Design: Pursuit RaceJoseph / Christopher Brito · Other
The Cat Came BackUSA4212Swan 42Lincoln MossopOne Design: Pursuit RaceLincoln Mossop · Other
AviatoUSA32767J 109Dwight McMillanOne Design: Pursuit RaceDwight McMillan · Other
LeonessaUSA32767Finn FlyerRaymond DeLeoOne Design: Pursuit RaceRaymond DeLeo · Other
Allegro VivaceUSA10J37Dick WatermanOne Design: Pursuit RaceDick Waterman · Other
MainsheetUSA23Pearson P31-2Bill PlunkettOne Design: Pursuit RaceBill Plunkett · Other
SeaJaIUSA32767Beneteau 40.7James HenniganOne Design: Pursuit RaceJames Hennigan Jr · Other, Seamus Hennigan · Other, James Hennigan · Other
MoonDogUSA32767C&C 115Brian Abbott/ James ArrighiOne Design: Pursuit RaceBrian Abbott/ James Arrighi · Other
HulaUSA12444sloopMike AllenOne Design: Pursuit RaceMike Allen · Other
Falcon 2.0USA32767J 105Charles StoddardOne Design: Pursuit RaceCharles Stoddard · Other
AndromedaUSA22Graves ConstellationDave PritchardOne Design: Pursuit RaceDave Pritchard · Other
CoconutUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Thomas DalboraOne Design: Pursuit RaceThomas Dalbora · Other
MEDDLERUSA32767J29Sylvester ShawOne Design: Pursuit RaceSylvester Shaw · Other
Two DogsUSA32767S2 7.9Moose McClintockOne Design: Pursuit RaceMoose McClintock · Other