Skip to content

2017 Royal Southern Summer Series

May 13, 2017 – Sep 12, 2017

41 entries

Adventurer out of SailplaneGBR0 · First 40
Skipper
Jock Wishart
Club / port
Kingston
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Jock Wishart
FLASHHEARTGBR0 · 1/4 Tonner
Skipper
Jeffrey Dakin
Club / port
Stubbington
Class
IRC: IRC 4 - 0.820 to 0.920
Crew
Jeffrey Dakin
Night Owl 2GBR0 · MAT 12
Skipper
Julie Fawcett
Club / port
London
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Toby Lambert
Rum N CorkGBR1712 · Cork 1720
Skipper
Michael Livingstone
Club / port
Dockenfield
Class
ToT: Mixed Sportsboats
Crew
david corry, Samuel Hacth, Adam Scott, Paul Lewis
IllywhackerGBR0 · Dehler 37
Skipper
Karen Henderson-Williams
Club / port
Ascot
Class
IRC: P40
Crew
Not recorded
Raging BullGBR0 · J/88
Skipper
Tim Tolcher
Club / port
London
Class
One Design: J/88
Crew
Tim Tolcher
Tokoloshe 11GBR0 · GP42
Skipper
David Bartholomew
Club / port
Hamble
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
David Bartholomew
Gold DiggerGBR3044 · SB20
Skipper
Simon Bottoms
Club / port
Southampton
Class
ToT: Mixed Sportsboats
Crew
James Bottoms, Richard Crutwell, Simon Bottoms, Andrew Parsons
Zero IIIRL32767 · Custom Mills 39
Skipper
James Gair
Club / port
Cowes
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
James Gair
Pegasus DekMarxFRA76 · Farr 30
Skipper
Malcolm Wootton
Club / port
Hathersage
Class
IRC: IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064
Crew
Malcolm Wootton
Just IsGBR0 · J/95
Skipper
Graham Chase
Club / port
London
Class
IRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994
Crew
Graham Chase
JesterGBR1305 · J/80
Skipper
Mike Lewis
Club / port
Soberton
Class
ToT: Mixed Sportsboats
Crew
Mike Lewis
MoonshineGBR0 · Dehler 38
Skipper
Steve & Tricia Lake
Club / port
Litton
Class
ToT: Cruiser Class
Crew
Steve & Tricia Lake
MaliceGBR0 · HOD 35
Skipper
Mike Moxley
Club / port
London
Class
IRC: IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064
Crew
Mike Moxley
Mojo risinGBR0 · J/109
Skipper
Rob Cotterill
Club / port
London
Class
IRC: IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064
Crew
Rob Cotterill
ImperatorGBR4300 · SJ 35
Skipper
Paul Waxman
Club / port
London
Class
ToT: Cruiser Class
Crew
Paul Waxman
Scarlet JesterGBR0 · SJ 320
Skipper
Jamie Muir
Club / port
Hayling Island
Class
IRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994
Crew
Jamie Muir
Jumunu5GBR0 · J88
Skipper
ALISTAIR RAY
Club / port
Twickenham
Class
One Design: J/88
Crew
ALISTAIR RAY
GiulianaGBR7457 · GS 45
Skipper
Michael Rowlatt
Club / port
Hereford
Class
IRC: P40
Crew
Michael Rowlatt
MagicGBR0 · Elan 40
Skipper
Graham Nixon
Club / port
Guildford
Class
ToT: Cruiser Class
Crew
Graham Nixon
JongleurGBR0 · J/88
Skipper
Richard Cooper
Club / port
Burgess Hill
Class
One Design: J/88
Crew
Richard Cooper
JollityGBR0 · J95
Skipper
Piotr Nahajski
Club / port
Winchester
Class
IRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994
Crew
Piotr Nahajski
J-DreamGBR0 · J/88
Skipper
David & Kirsty Apthorp
Club / port
Lyndhurst
Class
One Design: J/88
Crew
David & Kirsty Apthorp
NiftyGBR0 · King 40
Skipper
Roger Bowden
Club / port
Totternhoe
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Emily Bowden-Eyre
RTYCGBR742 · J70
Skipper
phil rees
Club / port
swansea
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
phil rees
Lady PenroseGBR0 · Sigma 362
Skipper
Claire Dresser
Club / port
New Malden
Class
IRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994
Crew
Claire Dresser
JahmaliGBR0 · J/122
Skipper
Michael Wallis
Club / port
Alresford
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Michael Wallis
ThunderbirdGBR0 · Farr 40
Skipper
Rupert Wolloshin
Club / port
Ludlow
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Rupert Wolloshin
CosmicGBR741 · J/70
Skipper
Patrick Liardet
Club / port
Stockbridge
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
Patrick Liardet
Usain BoatGBR744 · J70
Skipper
Henry Arnold
Club / port
London
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
Henry Arnold
CobraGBR0 · King 40
Skipper
Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett
Club / port
Derby
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Stevie BECKETT
Boat # 2GBR743 · J70
Skipper
Nicholas Gaynor
Club / port
London
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
Nicholas Gaynor
DSPGBR1248 · J/70
Skipper
Doug Struth
Club / port
London
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
Doug Struth
JackalGBR868 · J/70
Skipper
Simon Spraggs & Kim Ridge
Club / port
Hayling Island
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
Simon/Kim Spraggs/Ridge
KestrelGBR0 · J/111
Skipper
Simon Bamford
Club / port
Soho
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Simon Bamford
JitterbugGBR0 · J/111
Skipper
Cornel Riklin
Club / port
London
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Cornel Riklin
Midnight CowboyGBR1717 · Cork 1720
Skipper
Stephanie Merry
Club / port
Southampton
Class
ToT: Mixed Sportsboats
Crew
Stephanie Merry
PandemoniumGBR11 · Farr 280
Skipper
Jamie Rankin
Club / port
Ketton
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Jamie Rankin
Velvet ElvisGBR974 · J70
Skipper
Tim Collins
Club / port
Twickenham
Class
One Design: J/70
Crew
Tim Collins
EvensongGBR208 · 7.5M Monotype
Skipper
John Evans
Club / port
Pulborough
Class
ToT: Mixed Sportsboats
Crew
John Evans
JourneyMaker 11GBR0 · J 111
Skipper
Chris Jones / Louise Makin
Club / port
Hamble
Class
IRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and above
Crew
Chris Jones / Louise Makin
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Adventurer out of SailplaneGBR0First 40Jock WishartIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveJock Wishart · Other
FLASHHEARTGBR01/4 TonnerJeffrey DakinIRC: IRC 4 - 0.820 to 0.920Jeffrey Dakin · Other
Night Owl 2GBR0MAT 12Julie FawcettIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveToby Lambert · Other
Rum N CorkGBR1712Cork 1720Michael LivingstoneToT: Mixed Sportsboatsdavid corry · Helm, Samuel Hacth · Alternate, Adam Scott · Other, Paul Lewis · Other
IllywhackerGBR0Dehler 37Karen Henderson-WilliamsIRC: P40—
Raging BullGBR0J/88Tim TolcherOne Design: J/88Tim Tolcher · Other
Tokoloshe 11GBR0GP42David BartholomewIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveDavid Bartholomew · Other
Gold DiggerGBR3044SB20Simon BottomsToT: Mixed SportsboatsJames Bottoms · Co-Skipper, Richard Crutwell · Bow, Simon Bottoms · Owner, Andrew Parsons · Tactician
Zero IIIRL32767Custom Mills 39James GairIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveJames Gair · Other
Pegasus DekMarxFRA76Farr 30Malcolm WoottonIRC: IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064Malcolm Wootton · Other
Just IsGBR0J/95Graham ChaseIRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994Graham Chase · Other
JesterGBR1305J/80Mike LewisToT: Mixed SportsboatsMike Lewis · Other
MoonshineGBR0Dehler 38Steve & Tricia LakeToT: Cruiser ClassSteve & Tricia Lake · Other
MaliceGBR0HOD 35Mike MoxleyIRC: IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064Mike Moxley · Other
Mojo risinGBR0J/109Rob CotterillIRC: IRC 2 - 0.995 to 1.064Rob Cotterill · Other
ImperatorGBR4300SJ 35Paul WaxmanToT: Cruiser ClassPaul Waxman · Other
Scarlet JesterGBR0SJ 320Jamie MuirIRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994Jamie Muir · Other
Jumunu5GBR0J88ALISTAIR RAYOne Design: J/88ALISTAIR RAY · Other
GiulianaGBR7457GS 45Michael RowlattIRC: P40Michael Rowlatt · Other
MagicGBR0Elan 40Graham NixonToT: Cruiser ClassGraham Nixon · Other
JongleurGBR0J/88Richard CooperOne Design: J/88Richard Cooper · Other
JollityGBR0J95Piotr NahajskiIRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994Piotr Nahajski · Other
J-DreamGBR0J/88David & Kirsty ApthorpOne Design: J/88David & Kirsty Apthorp · Other
NiftyGBR0King 40Roger BowdenIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveEmily Bowden-Eyre · Other
RTYCGBR742J70phil reesOne Design: J/70phil rees · Other
Lady PenroseGBR0Sigma 362Claire DresserIRC: IRC 3 - 0.921 to 0.994Claire Dresser · Other
JahmaliGBR0J/122Michael WallisIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveMichael Wallis · Other
ThunderbirdGBR0Farr 40Rupert WolloshinIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveRupert Wolloshin · Other
CosmicGBR741J/70Patrick LiardetOne Design: J/70Patrick Liardet · Other
Usain BoatGBR744J70Henry ArnoldOne Design: J/70Henry Arnold · Other
CobraGBR0King 40Michael Blair / Stevie BeckettIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveStevie BECKETT · Other
Boat # 2GBR743J70Nicholas GaynorOne Design: J/70Nicholas Gaynor · Other
DSPGBR1248J/70Doug StruthOne Design: J/70Doug Struth · Other
JackalGBR868J/70Simon Spraggs & Kim RidgeOne Design: J/70Simon/Kim Spraggs/Ridge · Other
KestrelGBR0J/111Simon BamfordIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveSimon Bamford · Other
JitterbugGBR0J/111Cornel RiklinIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveCornel Riklin · Other
Midnight CowboyGBR1717Cork 1720Stephanie MerryToT: Mixed SportsboatsStephanie Merry · Other
PandemoniumGBR11Farr 280Jamie RankinIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveJamie Rankin · Other
Velvet ElvisGBR974J70Tim CollinsOne Design: J/70Tim Collins · Other
EvensongGBR2087.5M MonotypeJohn EvansToT: Mixed SportsboatsJohn Evans · Other
JourneyMaker 11GBR0J 111Chris Jones / Louise MakinIRC: IRC 1 - 1.065 and aboveChris Jones / Louise Makin · Other