Skip to content

6th Anniversary Spring Sprint - The Geartester

May 20, 2017 – May 22, 2017

30 entries

WhirligigUSA32767 · NY 36
Skipper
Derek Ettie
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Derek Ettie
Foolish PleasureUSA204 · Morgan 30 Centerboard
Skipper
John Ekberg
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
John Ekberg
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Ty Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
Crew
Ty Anderson
MaxUSA32767 · Pogo 10.5
Skipper
Moritz Hilf
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Moritz Hilf
KekoaCAN32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Halifax
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Luke Wakeman
Blue FlameUSA32767 · Soveral 33
Skipper
Carolyn Driscoll
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Carolyn Driscoll
DuetUSA32767 · Sun Fast 37
Skipper
Andrian Lubimov
Club / port
Scarsdale
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Andrian Lubimov
Jamala IVUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hamish Young
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Hamish Young
PartnershipUSA16 · J/111
Skipper
David / MaryEllen Tortorello
Club / port
Bridgeport
Class
PHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
Crew
David / MaryEllen Tortorello
MoonshineUSA32767 · Columbia C32
Skipper
Allen Fligor
Club / port
Valley Cottage
Class
PHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
Crew
Allen Fligor
SPARTAUSA98 · X-35
Skipper
Yevgeny Osherov
Club / port
Newport
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Yevgeny Osherov
VelocityUSA36 · J 88
Skipper
Kevin Marks
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Kevin Marks
Celebration (II)USA32767 · Tripp 37
Skipper
Sea Scout Ship 6
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Sea Scout Ship 6
JanifferjilUSA32458 · Sabre
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
NYC
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
Jane Bergere
Attractive NuisanceUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Jonathan & Karin Nye
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Jonathan & Karin Nye
FreebirdUSA143 · Pearson 34
Skipper
Jake Kramer
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Jake Kramer
Shining StarUSA32767 · Farr 33
Skipper
Steve Hayes
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
Steve Hayes
InuksuitUSA32767 · X-Yacht
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
Long Island City
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Robert Johnston
VeronicaUSA89 · Islander Bahama 30
Skipper
Ed Tella
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
Ed Tella
First LightUSA10104 · Tartan 101
Skipper
Dana OBrien
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Dana OBrien
HawkeyeUSA32767 · C&C 34
Skipper
Michael Burke
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
Michael Burke
TimaruUSA32767 · Jeanneau 39i
Skipper
Carter Harris
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
Carter Harris
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
Clean SlateUSA385 · J 105
Skipper
Marc Berkowitz
Club / port
Scarsdale
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Marc Berkowitz
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Kevin Erensen
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Kevin Erensen
RippleUSA32685 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Michael Colucci
Club / port
Fishkill
Class
PHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and above
Crew
Michael Colucci
Growth SpurtUSA261 · J 109
Skipper
John Greifzu, Jr.
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and below
Crew
John Greifzu, Jr.
PuffinUSA3000 · Walsted/S&S Custom
Skipper
David Murphy
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and below
Crew
David Murphy
Puffin IIIUSA32767 · Ericson 32 Mk III
Skipper
Toru Inoue
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 3: Doublehanded
Crew
Toru Inoue
TecumsehUSA30736 · C&C 36
Skipper
Donald Rotzien
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and above
Crew
Donald Rotzien
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
WhirligigUSA32767NY 36Derek EttiePHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowDerek Ettie · Other
Foolish PleasureUSA204Morgan 30 CenterboardJohn EkbergPHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveJohn Ekberg · Other
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395Ty AndersonPHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and belowTy Anderson · Other
MaxUSA32767Pogo 10.5Moritz HilfPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedMoritz Hilf · Other
KekoaCAN32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowLuke Wakeman · Other
Blue FlameUSA32767Soveral 33Carolyn DriscollPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowCarolyn Driscoll · Other
DuetUSA32767Sun Fast 37Andrian LubimovPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveAndrian Lubimov · Other
Jamala IVUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Hamish YoungPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowHamish Young · Other
PartnershipUSA16J/111David / MaryEllen TortorelloPHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and belowDavid / MaryEllen Tortorello · Other
MoonshineUSA32767Columbia C32Allen FligorPHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and belowAllen Fligor · Other
SPARTAUSA98X-35Yevgeny OsherovPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowYevgeny Osherov · Other
VelocityUSA36J 88Kevin MarksPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedKevin Marks · Other
Celebration (II)USA32767Tripp 37Sea Scout Ship 6PHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowSea Scout Ship 6 · Other
JanifferjilUSA32458SabreJane BergerePHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveJane Bergere · Other
Attractive NuisanceUSA32767Olson 30Jonathan & Karin NyePHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveJonathan & Karin Nye · Other
FreebirdUSA143Pearson 34Jake KramerPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedJake Kramer · Other
Shining StarUSA32767Farr 33Steve HayesPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowSteve Hayes · Other
InuksuitUSA32767X-YachtRobert JohnstonPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveRobert Johnston · Other
VeronicaUSA89Islander Bahama 30Ed TellaPHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveEd Tella · Other
First LightUSA10104Tartan 101Dana OBrienPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedDana OBrien · Other
HawkeyeUSA32767C&C 34Michael BurkePHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveMichael Burke · Other
TimaruUSA32767Jeanneau 39iCarter HarrisPHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveCarter Harris · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveMarc Luxemburg · Other
Clean SlateUSA385J 105Marc BerkowitzPHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedMarc Berkowitz · Other
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Kevin ErensenPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveKevin Erensen · Other
RippleUSA32685S2 9.1Michael ColucciPHRF: Class 2: Crewed PHRF 71 and aboveMichael Colucci · Other
Growth SpurtUSA261J 109John Greifzu, Jr.PHRF: Class 1: Crewed PHRF 70 and belowJohn Greifzu, Jr. · Other
PuffinUSA3000Walsted/S&S CustomDavid MurphyPHRF: Class 4: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 130 and belowDavid Murphy · Other
Puffin IIIUSA32767Ericson 32 Mk IIIToru InouePHRF: Class 3: DoublehandedToru Inoue · Other
TecumsehUSA30736C&C 36Donald RotzienPHRF: Class 5: Non-Spinnaker PHRF 131 and aboveDonald Rotzien · Other