Skip to content

2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series

Apr 24, 2010 – May 4, 2010

82 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

Oakcliff Ker 11.5USA32767 · Ker 11.5
Skipper
Oakcliff Sailing Center
Club / port
Oyster Bay
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
WingsUSA12241 · J/122
Skipper
Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan
Club / port
Armonk
Class
One Design: J/122
Crew
Not recorded
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J/122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
One Design: J/122
Crew
Not recorded
RáganaUSA32767 · Cape Fear 38R
Skipper
Darius Peleda
Club / port
Port Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
Oakcliff Ker 50USA32767 · Ker 50
Skipper
Oakcliff Sailing Center
Club / port
Oyster Bay
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
VAMPUSA32767 · J/44
Skipper
Leonard Sitar
Club / port
Holmdel
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
ConundrumUSA170 · J/105
Skipper
Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
ByteUSA541 · Melges 24
Skipper
Robert Alexander
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
EclipseUSA50 · J/105
Skipper
Damian Emery
Club / port
Shoreham
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
AndiamoUSA32767 · J/105
Skipper
Phil Ientile
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
IllusionUSA32767 · Evelyn 32
Skipper
David Henderson
Club / port
Woodbury
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
XcelsiorUSA32767 · IMX-45
Skipper
Todd LaBaugh
Club / port
Rye
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
Gold DiggerUSA49 · J/44
Skipper
James D. Bishop Sr.
Club / port
Palm Beach
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
ImpetuousUSA4206 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Paul Zabetakis
Club / port
Jamestwon
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
ShakedownUSA488 · J/105
Skipper
Jordan Mindich
Club / port
Huntington Bay
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
MaxineUSA32767 · J/44
Skipper
William Ketcham
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
StratosUSA323 · J/105
Skipper
Marcus Wunderlich
Club / port
Jersey City
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
ResoluteUSA230 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Junius Brown
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
BacchanalUSA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Jan Smeets
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
BarleycornUSA4224 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Brendan Brownyard
Club / port
Bay Shore
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Out of Reach IIIUSA156 · X-35
Skipper
Louis Nees
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
AntidoteUSA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Ronald Richman
Club / port
Rye
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
JadedUSA92 · J/105
Skipper
Peter Rugg
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
SundariUSA12235 · J/122
Skipper
Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
One Design: J/122
Crew
Not recorded
StormUSA146 · J/109
Skipper
Rick Lyall
Club / port
Wilton
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
DracoUSA32767 · Express 37
Skipper
Robert Behringer
Club / port
Monmouth beach
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
Gumption3USA59 · J/105
Skipper
Kevin Grainger
Club / port
Rye
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
EnGardeUSA32767 · J/105
Skipper
Charles Cannam
Club / port
Jericho
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
KincsemUSA324 · J/105
Skipper
Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes
Club / port
Katonah
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
PatienceUSA32767 · Tripp 33
Skipper
Rick Royce
Club / port
Glen Cove
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
AVRAUSA32767 · J/120 Mod
Skipper
George Petrides
Club / port
NY
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
RevelationUSA64 · J/105
Skipper
George and Alex Wilbanks
Club / port
Westport
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
EclipseUSA32767 · Corby 33
Skipper
Dave Kellogg
Club / port
Oyster Bay
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
WhirlwindUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
William Purdy
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
Surface TensionUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Lou Melillo
Club / port
Middletown
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
DeviationUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Iris Vogel
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
SoulmatesUSA18321 · Express 37
Skipper
Adam Loory
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
Oakcliff Ker 11.3USA32767 · Ker 11.3
Skipper
Oakcliff Sailing Center
Club / port
Oyster Bay
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
EagleUSA25559 · J/120
Skipper
Steven Levy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
Better Than...USA18 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Gosia Rojek
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Red SkyUSA310 · J/105
Skipper
John Pearson
Club / port
Red Bank
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
CoyoteUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
William Clemens
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
QuintessenceUSA4210 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Roger Widmann
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Planet ClaireUSA630 · J/105
Skipper
John Koten
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
FlashpointUSA32767 · J/100
Skipper
Adrian Little
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
HypnosUSA32767 · J/35
Skipper
Charles Floyd-Jones
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
ElanUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
John Hammel
Club / port
Arlington
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
HustlerUSA283 · J/29 MHOB
Skipper
John & Tony Esposito
Club / port
Mohegan Lake
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
PendragonUSA70 · X-41
Skipper
Quentin Thomas
Club / port
Douglaston
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
MischiefUSA200 · J/109
Skipper
Mike Brown
Club / port
Yardley
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
Georgetown IIIUSA32767 · J/122
Skipper
George Marks
Club / port
Roslyn
Class
One Design: J/122
Crew
Not recorded
ToloUSA627 · J/105
Skipper
Norman Kilarjian
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
PatriotUSA32767 · J/122
Skipper
Stephen Furnary
Club / port
Rye
Class
One Design: J/122
Crew
Not recorded
MischiefUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Raczkowski
Club / port
Stamford
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
ResoluteUSA32767 · J/44
Skipper
Don and Rick Rave
Club / port
Huntington Bay
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
High NoonUSA1200 · Tripp 41
Skipper
Scott Weisman
Club / port
White Plains
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
Mad Dogs & EnglishmenUSA260 · J/109
Skipper
Adrian Begley
Club / port
Atlantic Highlands
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
That's RidiculousUSA224 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Francis Nilsen
Club / port
Sound Beach
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
CeleritasUSA4221 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Malcolm Gefter
Club / port
Newport
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
PowerPlayUSA37 · J/105
Skipper
Bruce J. Stone
Club / port
San Francisco
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
KarjalaUSA32767 · Jonmeri 40
Skipper
Markus Lahrkamp
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
RosieUSA296 · J/80
Skipper
Garrison Corwin
Club / port
Yorktown Hts
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
ArethusaUSA4216 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Philip Lotz
Club / port
Newport
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Strange BrewUSA175 · J/105
Skipper
Randy Bourne
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
Morning GloryUSA389 · J/105
Skipper
Dr. Carl Olsson
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
AfterglowUSA32767 · Express
Skipper
William Walker
Club / port
Easton
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
Challenge IVUSA32767 · J/44
Skipper
Jeffrey W. Willis
Club / port
Huntington
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richie Palmer
Club / port
Pelham
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
Oakcliff Farr 2USA32767 · Farr
Skipper
Oakcliff Sailing Center
Club / port
Oyster Bay
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
NordlysUSA267 · J/109
Skipper
Bob Schwartz
Club / port
Port Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
FearlessUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Shaun Ensor
Club / port
East Haven
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
ConspiracyUSA4201 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
George Hinman
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
BeagleUSA32767 · J/44
Skipper
Philip Gutin
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
MutinyUSA4204 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Gibb Kane / Drew Shea
Club / port
Rye
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
Charlie VUSA32767 · J/44
Skipper
Norman Schulman
Club / port
New York City
Class
One Design: J/44
Crew
Not recorded
BanditUSA4208 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Andy Fisher
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
One Design: Swan 42
Crew
Not recorded
AllianceUSA3503 · Summit 35
Skipper
Dominick Porco
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 35
Crew
Not recorded
WoodyUSA353 · J/105
Skipper
Larry Hennessy
Club / port
Middlefield
Class
One Design: J/105
Crew
Not recorded
After MidnightUSA1201 · Tripp 41
Skipper
Stephen Benjamin
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
IRC: IRC 45
Crew
Not recorded
SirenSongUSA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Thomas Carroll
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 40
Crew
Not recorded
KiaOraUSA444 · J/80
Skipper
Ansgar Chorhummel
Club / port
Tuckahoe
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Oakcliff Ker 11.5USA32767Ker 11.5Oakcliff Sailing CenterIRC: IRC 45—
WingsUSA12241J/122Tom Boyle / Jim CallahanOne Design: J/122—
Christopher DragonUSA12204J/122Andrew WeissOne Design: J/122—
RáganaUSA32767Cape Fear 38RDarius PeledaIRC: IRC 40—
Oakcliff Ker 50USA32767Ker 50Oakcliff Sailing CenterIRC: IRC 45—
VAMPUSA32767J/44Leonard SitarOne Design: J/44—
ConundrumUSA170J/105Harald Edegran/ Jeremy HendersonOne Design: J/105—
ByteUSA541Melges 24Robert AlexanderPHRF: PHRF—
EclipseUSA50J/105Damian EmeryOne Design: J/105—
AndiamoUSA32767J/105Phil IentileOne Design: J/105—
IllusionUSA32767Evelyn 32David HendersonPHRF: PHRF—
XcelsiorUSA32767IMX-45Todd LaBaughIRC: IRC 45—
Gold DiggerUSA49J/44James D. Bishop Sr.One Design: J/44—
ImpetuousUSA4206NYYC Swan 42Paul ZabetakisOne Design: Swan 42—
ShakedownUSA488J/105Jordan MindichOne Design: J/105—
MaxineUSA32767J/44William KetchamOne Design: J/44—
StratosUSA323J/105Marcus WunderlichOne Design: J/105—
ResoluteUSA230Beneteau First 36.7Junius BrownOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
BacchanalUSA32767J/133Jan SmeetsIRC: IRC 40—
BarleycornUSA4224NYYC Swan 42Brendan BrownyardOne Design: Swan 42—
Out of Reach IIIUSA156X-35Louis NeesIRC: IRC 35—
AntidoteUSA32767J/133Ronald RichmanIRC: IRC 40—
JadedUSA92J/105Peter RuggOne Design: J/105—
SundariUSA12235J/122Barry Gold / Jamie AndersonOne Design: J/122—
StormUSA146J/109Rick LyallIRC: IRC 35—
DracoUSA32767Express 37Robert BehringerIRC: IRC 35—
Gumption3USA59J/105Kevin GraingerOne Design: J/105—
EnGardeUSA32767J/105Charles CannamOne Design: J/105—
KincsemUSA324J/105Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan HennesOne Design: J/105—
PatienceUSA32767Tripp 33Rick RoycePHRF: PHRF—
AVRAUSA32767J/120 ModGeorge PetridesIRC: IRC 40—
RevelationUSA64J/105George and Alex WilbanksOne Design: J/105—
EclipseUSA32767Corby 33Dave KelloggIRC: IRC 35—
WhirlwindUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7William PurdyOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
Surface TensionUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Lou MelilloOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
DeviationUSA32767Soverel 33Iris VogelPHRF: PHRF—
SoulmatesUSA18321Express 37Adam LooryIRC: IRC 35—
Oakcliff Ker 11.3USA32767Ker 11.3Oakcliff Sailing CenterIRC: IRC 45—
EagleUSA25559J/120Steven LevyIRC: IRC 40—
Better Than...USA18NYYC Swan 42Gosia RojekOne Design: Swan 42—
Red SkyUSA310J/105John PearsonOne Design: J/105—
CoyoteUSA32767Farr 395William ClemensIRC: IRC 40—
QuintessenceUSA4210NYYC Swan 42Roger WidmannOne Design: Swan 42—
Planet ClaireUSA630J/105John KotenOne Design: J/105—
FlashpointUSA32767J/100Adrian LittlePHRF: PHRF—
HypnosUSA32767J/35Charles Floyd-JonesIRC: IRC 35—
ElanUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7John HammelOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
HustlerUSA283J/29 MHOBJohn & Tony EspositoPHRF: PHRF—
PendragonUSA70X-41Quentin ThomasIRC: IRC 40—
MischiefUSA200J/109Mike BrownIRC: IRC 35—
Georgetown IIIUSA32767J/122George MarksOne Design: J/122—
ToloUSA627J/105Norman KilarjianOne Design: J/105—
PatriotUSA32767J/122Stephen FurnaryOne Design: J/122—
MischiefUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert RaczkowskiOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
ResoluteUSA32767J/44Don and Rick RaveOne Design: J/44—
Hound DogUSA117S2 9.1Christian UeckerPHRF: PHRF—
High NoonUSA1200Tripp 41Scott WeismanIRC: IRC 45—
Mad Dogs & EnglishmenUSA260J/109Adrian BegleyIRC: IRC 35—
That's RidiculousUSA224Beneteau First 36.7Francis NilsenOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
CeleritasUSA4221NYYC Swan 42Malcolm GefterOne Design: Swan 42—
PowerPlayUSA37J/105Bruce J. StoneOne Design: J/105—
KarjalaUSA32767Jonmeri 40Markus LahrkampPHRF: PHRF—
RosieUSA296J/80Garrison CorwinPHRF: PHRF—
ArethusaUSA4216NYYC Swan 42Philip LotzOne Design: Swan 42—
Strange BrewUSA175J/105Randy BourneOne Design: J/105—
Morning GloryUSA389J/105Dr. Carl OlssonOne Design: J/105—
AfterglowUSA32767ExpressWilliam WalkerIRC: IRC 35—
Challenge IVUSA32767J/44Jeffrey W. WillisOne Design: J/44—
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Richie PalmerOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7—
Oakcliff Farr 2USA32767FarrOakcliff Sailing CenterIRC: IRC 45—
NordlysUSA267J/109Bob SchwartzIRC: IRC 35—
FearlessUSA32767Farr 395Shaun EnsorIRC: IRC 40—
ConspiracyUSA4201NYYC Swan 42George HinmanOne Design: Swan 42—
BeagleUSA32767J/44Philip GutinOne Design: J/44—
MutinyUSA4204NYYC Swan 42Gibb Kane / Drew SheaOne Design: Swan 42—
Charlie VUSA32767J/44Norman SchulmanOne Design: J/44—
BanditUSA4208NYYC Swan 42Andy FisherOne Design: Swan 42—
AllianceUSA3503Summit 35Dominick PorcoIRC: IRC 35—
WoodyUSA353J/105Larry HennessyOne Design: J/105—
After MidnightUSA1201Tripp 41Stephen BenjaminIRC: IRC 45—
SirenSongUSA32767J/133Thomas CarrollIRC: IRC 40—
KiaOraUSA444J/80Ansgar ChorhummelPHRF: PHRF—