Skip to content

2010 55th Edlu Distance Race

May 8, 2010

41 entries

On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
MaudelayneUSA32767 · X-34
Skipper
Frederick Heerde
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
JadedUSA92 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Rugg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Jan Glinski
KarjalaUSA32767 · Jonmeri 40
Skipper
Markus Lahrkamp
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
GalatronaUSA32767 · J 100
Skipper
Albert Wenger
Club / port
Scarsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
H.L. DeVore
The Real MacawUSA21122 · Pari 34
Skipper
Sid Kiwitt
Club / port
Stroudsburg
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
TenaciousUSA32767 · Farr
Skipper
Julien Dougherty
Club / port
City Island
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
RosieUSA296 · J 80
Skipper
Garrison Corwin
Club / port
Yorktown Hts
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
CormorantUSA32767 · Jonmeri 40
Skipper
Carl Ordemann
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
DragonflyUSA32767 · J 130
Skipper
Colin McGranahan
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Lora AnnUSA32767 · Express 37
Skipper
Rich duMoulin
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
SoulmatesUSA18321 · Express 37
Skipper
Adam Loory
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
EntropyUSA1763 · Bayfield
Skipper
Jed Kelly
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
AllianceUSA3503 · Summit 35
Skipper
Dominick Porco
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
American GirlUSA32767 · King 40
Skipper
Daniel Galyon
Club / port
Binghamton
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
LapinUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
TerrapinUSA32767 · Ben First
Skipper
Jon Litt
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Thin ManUSA14 · J 92
Skipper
Todd Aven
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Todd Aven, Duncan Birch
FlashpointUSA32767 · J 100
Skipper
Adrian Little
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
AntidoteUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Ronald Richman
Club / port
Rye
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
ChoucasUSA32767 · Jeanneau SF36
Skipper
Frederic Cosandey
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J/122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
PatriotUSA32767 · J 122
Skipper
Sandy Weil
Club / port
Rye Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Andy Giglia
BacchanalUSA32767 · J/133
Skipper
Jan Smeets
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
3 CheersUSA30 · j 109
Skipper
Paul Steinborn
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
VanquishUSA32767 · STP 65
Skipper
USMMA/Riker /Rego/Lucas
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
BerniceUSA22 · P Class
Skipper
Alex Dubitsky
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
James T. Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
IndraUSA32767 · S2 Tiara 10.3
Skipper
Brian Thede
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
AVRAUSA32767 · J/120 Mod
Skipper
George Petrides
Club / port
NY
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Fin IIUSA32767 · Olson
Skipper
Thomas O'Connell
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
PatienceUSA32767 · Tripp 33
Skipper
Rick Royce
Club / port
Glen Cove
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Sans-culottesUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
CynthiaUSA32767 · Grand Soler 46.3
Skipper
Steven Landis
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
SoulmateUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Joseph Healey
Club / port
Poughquag
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Gumption3USA59 · J 105
Skipper
Kevin Grainger
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
FrolicUSA32767 · Sabre 362
Skipper
Peter Brown
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
TWIGAUSA23262 · Peterson 34
Skipper
David Esseks
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Spirit of '76USA67 · C&C 115
Skipper
Alan W. Borst, Jr.
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded
Crew
Not recorded
SirenSongUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Carroll
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
ForzaUSA32767 · Frers F3
Skipper
Tony Tertiropoulos
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
MaudelayneUSA32767X-34Frederick HeerdeIRC: IRC 2—
JadedUSA92J 105Peter RuggPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedJan Glinski · Navigator
KarjalaUSA32767Jonmeri 40Markus LahrkampPHRF: PHRF—
GalatronaUSA32767J 100Albert WengerPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedH.L. DeVore · Other
The Real MacawUSA21122Pari 34Sid KiwittPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
TenaciousUSA32767FarrJulien DoughertyIRC: IRC 2—
RosieUSA296J 80Garrison CorwinPHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
CormorantUSA32767Jonmeri 40Carl OrdemannPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
DragonflyUSA32767J 130Colin McGranahanIRC: IRC 1—
Lora AnnUSA32767Express 37Rich duMoulinPHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
SoulmatesUSA18321Express 37Adam LooryIRC: IRC 2—
EntropyUSA1763BayfieldJed KellyPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
AllianceUSA3503Summit 35Dominick PorcoIRC: IRC 2—
American GirlUSA32767King 40Daniel GalyonIRC: IRC 1—
LapinUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Chris ClarkIRC: IRC 2—
TerrapinUSA32767Ben FirstJon LittIRC: IRC 2—
Thin ManUSA14J 92Todd AvenPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedTodd Aven · Skipper, Duncan Birch · Other
FlashpointUSA32767J 100Adrian LittlePHRF: PHRF—
AntidoteUSA32767J 133Ronald RichmanIRC: IRC 1—
ChoucasUSA32767Jeanneau SF36Frederic CosandeyPHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
Christopher DragonUSA12204J/122Andrew WeissIRC: IRC 2—
PatriotUSA32767J 122Sandy WeilPHRF: PHRF DoublehandedAndy Giglia · Other
BacchanalUSA32767J/133Jan SmeetsIRC: IRC 1—
3 CheersUSA30j 109Paul SteinbornPHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
VanquishUSA32767STP 65USMMA/Riker /Rego/LucasIRC: IRC 1—
BerniceUSA22P ClassAlex DubitskyPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395James T. AndersonPHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
IndraUSA32767S2 Tiara 10.3Brian ThedePHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
AVRAUSA32767J/120 ModGeorge PetridesIRC: IRC 1—
Fin IIUSA32767OlsonThomas O'ConnellPHRF: PHRF—
PatienceUSA32767Tripp 33Rick RoycePHRF: PHRF—
Sans-culottesUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Robert JohnstonIRC: IRC 2—
CynthiaUSA32767Grand Soler 46.3Steven LandisPHRF: PHRF Non-Spinnaker—
SoulmateUSA32767J 120Joseph HealeyPHRF: PHRF—
Gumption3USA59J 105Kevin GraingerPHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
FrolicUSA32767Sabre 362Peter BrownPHRF: PHRF—
TWIGAUSA23262Peterson 34David EsseksPHRF: PHRF—
Spirit of '76USA67C&C 115Alan W. Borst, Jr.PHRF: PHRF Doublehanded—
SirenSongUSA32767J 133Thomas CarrollIRC: IRC 1—
ForzaUSA32767Frers F3Tony TertiropoulosPHRF: PHRF—