Skip to content

2017 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational

Mar 29, 2017 – Apr 1, 2017

51 entries

ArthurGBR0 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic
Club / port
Hamble
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
TAZANU32767 · RP 37
Skipper
Bernard Evan-Wong
Club / port
St. John's
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Tortola MoonUSA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Alberto Borin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Seamount ~ Sailchecker LtdUSA0 · Dufour 560 Grand Large
Skipper
Christopher Lait
Club / port
Gloucester
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
GODSPEEDUSA255 · X41
Skipper
Georg Parz
Club / port
Ebensee
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Dakota Lullaby IIUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Robert Versteegh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
JasmineUSA19 · Little Harbor
Skipper
John Evans
Club / port
Fort Lauderdale
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
SpikeUSA32767 · J 111
Skipper
Sam Talbot
Club / port
Centerport
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
The DOMinatorUSA12 · 5X
Skipper
Kent Haeger
Club / port
Fort Lauderdale
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Flying JennyUSA30014 · C&C 30
Skipper
Sandra Askew
Club / port
Cottonwood Heights
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
BYRA ~ La Bella VitaUSA0 · Sunsail 51
Skipper
John Fourqurean
Club / port
Smith Mountain Lake
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Wicked WinchUSA30 · Hunter 30-2
Skipper
David Lake
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Subvers!ve ~ JogFundUSA0 · Beneteau/Oceanis 50
Skipper
Warwick Dunnett
Club / port
Sausalito
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Warwick Dunnett
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of CardiffUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Rob Fernandez
Club / port
Wilsonville
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
RunawayUSA32767 · Andrews 70
Skipper
Doug Baker
Club / port
Huntington Beach
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Gris GrisUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Johannes Mehlhorn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet OysterGBR0 · Oyster lightweight 48
Skipper
Ross Appleby
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Pelican PatUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Mike Keel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Team Paranda ~ IvoireUSA0 · Moorings 51.4
Skipper
Jeroen Joman
Club / port
Hillegom
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Jeroen Joman, Anton Arts, Adriaan Pelt, Frans Colombon, Erik Aeyelts-Averink
ORTACGBR0 · bennetau 40.7
Skipper
darren shipard
Club / port
taplow
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
NalaUSA6603 · HH 66
Skipper
James Vos
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Joanna VictoriaUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Mike Graham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Team Merlin ~ SohcahtoaUSA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Charlie Garrard
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Island Time TooUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Ben Sampson
Club / port
Pittsburgh
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Legacy IIUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Dan Gourash
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
RecessUSA32767 · Gibsea 51
Skipper
Bruce Gates
Club / port
Alexandria
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
RoostaUSA0 · IC 24
Skipper
Pat Nolan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Sail Experts ~ Dauntless FiveUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Petr Kochnev
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
DascyllusUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Arne Feyling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Trekr ~ Return of the MacksUSA0 · Moorings 51.4
Skipper
Dave Sossamon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303USA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
M Vreedeveld
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
The Blue PeterUSA17 · Alfred Mylne 65
Skipper
Mathew Barker
Club / port
Sheffield
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
NO KA OI 2USA0 · Beneteau Oceanus 50
Skipper
Andrew Linney
Club / port
San Diego
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Andrew Linney
LiquidANT104 · J 122
Skipper
Pamala Baldwin
Club / port
St Johns
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
ThamesYC ~ Sweet WindUSA0 · Moorings 42.3
Skipper
Robert Amrein
Club / port
New London
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Lynn webber, Wayne Gammo, Claire Gammo, Richard webber, Jackie Fisher, Bruce Smith, Kathy Amrein
ArethusaUSA32767 · Gunboat 60
Skipper
Phil Lotz
Club / port
Ft. Lauderdale
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihull
Crew
Christopher Gunn Williamson, Bill Haynie, Philip Lotz, lars svenstrup, Wendy Lotz, Mark Chervony, Grace Smythe, Brendan Marshall
Quokka 8GBR0 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Philippe Falle
Club / port
Isle Of Wight
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
HarmonyUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Jim Proctor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Cool GirlUSA0 · Beneteau 43
Skipper
Mike McCarty
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Swain Sailing
Sam of HambleGBR8396 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Peter Hopps & Serena Alexander
Club / port
London
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Team Larry ~ Olympia's TigressGBR0 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Pasco's JaguarGBR0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Will Sadler
Club / port
Oakley
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Nemesis and the HooligansUSA30018 · C&C 30
Skipper
Trey Sheehan
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Team Escapers ~ LibeccioUSA0 · Moorings 4600
Skipper
Frank Kastelein
Club / port
Willemstad
Class
CSA: CSA - Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
LunaGER7362 · Dufour 44
Skipper
Andreas Berg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Team Miami ~ Sir Galahad IIUSA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Brian McCarthy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Captain Willem ~ Dot N FranUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Willem Ellemeet
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Hot StuffGBR0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Girls for Sail
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01GBR0 · Beneteau First 47.7
Skipper
Andy Middleton
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920USA0 · Sunsail 51
Skipper
charles Obersheimer
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Little WingUSA0 · Perry Antrim 52
Skipper
Ron Boehm
Club / port
Santa Barbara
Class
CSA: CSA - Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ArthurGBR0Beneteau First 40Chris Jackson - Sailing LogicCSA: CSA - Racing—
TAZANU32767RP 37Bernard Evan-WongCSA: CSA - Racing—
Tortola MoonUSA0Sunsail 41Alberto BorinCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Seamount ~ Sailchecker LtdUSA0Dufour 560 Grand LargeChristopher LaitCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
GODSPEEDUSA255X41Georg ParzCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Dakota Lullaby IIUSA0Sunsail 47Robert VersteeghCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
JasmineUSA19Little HarborJohn EvansCSA: CSA - Cruising—
SpikeUSA32767J 111Sam TalbotCSA: CSA - Racing—
The DOMinatorUSA125XKent HaegerOne Design: Offshore Multihull—
Flying JennyUSA30014C&C 30Sandra AskewCSA: CSA - Racing—
BYRA ~ La Bella VitaUSA0Sunsail 51John FourqureanCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Wicked WinchUSA30Hunter 30-2David LakeCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Subvers!ve ~ JogFundUSA0Beneteau/Oceanis 50Warwick DunnettCSA: CSA - BareboatWarwick Dunnett · Other
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of CardiffUSA0Sunsail 47Rob FernandezCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
RunawayUSA32767Andrews 70Doug BakerCSA: CSA - Racing—
Gris GrisUSA0Sunsail 47Johannes MehlhornCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Scarlet OysterGBR0Oyster lightweight 48Ross ApplebyCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Pelican PatUSA0Moorings 45.3Mike KeelCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Team Paranda ~ IvoireUSA0Moorings 51.4Jeroen JomanCSA: CSA - BareboatJeroen Joman · Skipper, Anton Arts · Navigator, Adriaan Pelt · Strategist, Frans Colombon · Co-Skipper, Erik Aeyelts-Averink · Tactician
ORTACGBR0bennetau 40.7darren shipardCSA: CSA - Racing—
NalaUSA6603HH 66James VosOne Design: Offshore Multihull—
Joanna VictoriaUSA0Moorings 45.3Mike GrahamCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Team Merlin ~ SohcahtoaUSA0Sunsail 41Charlie GarrardCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Island Time TooUSA0Moorings 45.3Ben SampsonCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Legacy IIUSA0Moorings 45.3Dan GourashCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
RecessUSA32767Gibsea 51Bruce GatesCSA: CSA - Cruising—
RoostaUSA0IC 24Pat NolanCSA: CSA - Racing—
Sail Experts ~ Dauntless FiveUSA0Moorings 45.3Petr KochnevCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
DascyllusUSA0Moorings 45.3Arne FeylingCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Trekr ~ Return of the MacksUSA0Moorings 51.4Dave SossamonCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303USA0Sunsail 41M VreedeveldCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
The Blue PeterUSA17Alfred Mylne 65Mathew BarkerCSA: CSA - Cruising—
NO KA OI 2USA0Beneteau Oceanus 50Andrew LinneyCSA: CSA - CruisingAndrew Linney · Other
LiquidANT104J 122Pamala BaldwinCSA: CSA - Racing—
ThamesYC ~ Sweet WindUSA0Moorings 42.3Robert AmreinCSA: CSA - BareboatLynn webber · Co-Skipper, Wayne Gammo · Navigator, Claire Gammo · Floater, Richard webber · Co-Skipper, Jackie Fisher · Tactician, Bruce Smith · Grinder, Kathy Amrein · Floater
ArethusaUSA32767Gunboat 60Phil LotzOne Design: Offshore MultihullChristopher Gunn Williamson · Bow, Bill Haynie · Other, Philip Lotz · Other, lars svenstrup · Bow, Wendy Lotz · Navigator, Mark Chervony · Pit, Grace Smythe · Floater, Brendan Marshall · Pit
Quokka 8GBR0Grand Soleil 43Philippe FalleCSA: CSA - Racing—
HarmonyUSA0Moorings 45.3Jim ProctorCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Cool GirlUSA0Beneteau 43Mike McCartyCSA: CSA - BareboatSwain Sailing · Other
Sam of HambleGBR8396Sigma 38Peter Hopps & Serena AlexanderCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Team Larry ~ Olympia's TigressGBR0Beneteau First 40Andrew McIrvineCSA: CSA - Racing—
Pasco's JaguarGBR0Reflex 38Will SadlerCSA: CSA - Racing—
Nemesis and the HooligansUSA30018C&C 30Trey SheehanCSA: CSA - Racing—
Team Escapers ~ LibeccioUSA0Moorings 4600Frank KasteleinCSA: CSA - Multihull—
LunaGER7362Dufour 44Andreas BergCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Team Miami ~ Sir Galahad IIUSA0Sunsail 41Brian McCarthyCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Captain Willem ~ Dot N FranUSA0Sunsail 47Willem EllemeetCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Hot StuffGBR0Beneteau First 40.7Girls for SailCSA: CSA - Racing—
Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01GBR0Beneteau First 47.7Andy MiddletonCSA: CSA - Racing—
Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920USA0Sunsail 51charles ObersheimerCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Little WingUSA0Perry Antrim 52Ron BoehmCSA: CSA - Multihull—