Skip to content

2009 Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race

Oct 10, 2009 – Oct 12, 2009

55 entries

Amy Beth IIUSA45 · J 32
Skipper
Dana OBrien
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
RippleUSA32767 · J 37
Skipper
John Towers
Club / port
Manhasset
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
GwenelleUSA126 · X-Yachts 38
Skipper
Bill Drake
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
TrilogyUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
Doug Carlson
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
MireilleUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Hewitt Gaynor
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Not recorded
MagicUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 52
Skipper
Kenneth Laudon
Club / port
Croton on Hudson
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
TacitaUSA0 · Fastnet 45
Skipper
Kerry & Christine leClue
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
Crew
Not recorded
EagleUSA25559 · J 120
Skipper
Steven Levy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J 122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
Dancing BearUSA50 · Sabre 34 Mk1 CB
Skipper
Constantine Baris
Club / port
Locust Valley
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Constantine Baris, Constantine Baris, Kevin Crouchley
GadzooksUSA21108 · C&C38
Skipper
Geoffrey Beringer
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
Crew
Not recorded
Extra DryUSA32 · Pearson Renegade 28
Skipper
Drew Lambert
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Kelsey Morgan
Old SchoolUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Ganson Evans
Club / port
Laurel Hollow
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
The Real MacawUSA21122 · Paris 34
Skipper
Sidney Kiwitt
Club / port
Stroudsburg
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
ConcordiaUSA32767 · Ericson
Skipper
Johan Bengtsson
Club / port
Rocky Point
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Not recorded
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
James T. Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
BombardinoUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 52
Skipper
Macrae Sykes
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
ChoucasUSA32767 · Jeanneau SF36
Skipper
Frederic Cosandey
Club / port
New york
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Not recorded
MadisonUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Brian Spears
Club / port
Redding
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
Pressure DropUSA32767 · Frers 33
Skipper
Carl Gish
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Not recorded
Crazy HorseUSA32767 · Frers 45
Skipper
Ronald Weiss
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
Blue MouseUSA242 · J 35
Skipper
Mark Parry
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
CoyoteUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Bill Rechenwald / Paul Clemens
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Cain
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
GotchaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Joseph Gotch
Club / port
Norwak
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)
Crew
Not recorded
RáganaUSA32767 · Cape Fear 38R
Skipper
Darius Peleda
Club / port
Port Washington
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
Kitty HawkUSA1237 · Hinckley Pilot
Skipper
Michael Schaus
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
Outward BoundUSA123 · J 100
Skipper
Ed Colloton
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
FreebirdUSA143 · Pearson 34
Skipper
Jake Kramer
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
Crew
Not recorded
MaudelayneUSA32767 · X-34
Skipper
Bud Heerde
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
SoulmateUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Joseph Healey
Club / port
Poughquag
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
XuberantUSA98 · X-Yacht
Skipper
Stephen Edwards
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
SyzygyUSA32767 · Outbound 46
Skipper
Walter Kress
Club / port
Mahwah
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
James Howe, Dorothy Mosko, Douglas Lind, Peter Coleman, Paul J. Coleman, Barney Walker
AdrenalineUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Patrick Croke
Club / port
Bedford
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Not recorded
DragonflyUSA32767 · J 130
Skipper
Colin McGranahan
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
GlimUSA30521 · C&C
Skipper
William Klein
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
STARUSA10878 · Aeromarine 50
Skipper
J. Ohstrom / H. Romero
Club / port
Dumont
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
WiredUSA32767 · Tripp 40
Skipper
John Kimberly
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
RainmakerUSA1777 · Swan 40
Skipper
Kenneth Hylwa
Club / port
Meriden
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
VantageUSA0 · Hinckley Bermuda 40
Skipper
Edward Volkwein
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
Foolish PleasureUSA204 · Morgan 30 Kcb.
Skipper
Tom Ward
Club / port
Holmes
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
Crew
Not recorded
ArbellaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
James Shaughnessy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
KekoaUSA32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
MoondanceUSA32767 · Swan 44MKI
Skipper
Rev. Buster Crowley
Club / port
Carrickfergus
Class
PHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)
Crew
Not recorded
CallistoUSA30555 · Sloop
Skipper
Nicholas Barker
Club / port
Saddel River
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Not recorded
NevermoreUSA30 · J 100
Skipper
Ken Hall
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
AlvientoUSA32688 · PSN 10M
Skipper
Antony Sklarew
Club / port
Croton
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
LarkUSA308 · J 105
Skipper
David Bechtel / Jim Raezer
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
Crew
Not recorded
LapinUSA32767 · Benneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Christopher Clark
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
PaladinUSA32575 · J 35
Skipper
Jason Richter
Club / port
Mt Sinai
Class
IRC: IRC (5)
Crew
Not recorded
FrolicUSA217 · Sabre 362
Skipper
Peter Brown
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
Wave DancerUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Benoit Ansart
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)
Crew
Victor Ansart
Fin IIUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Thomas O'Connell
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)
Crew
Not recorded
IBISUSA32767 · Bristol 38.8
Skipper
Britt Whelpley
Club / port
West Redding
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Amy Beth IIUSA45J 32Dana OBrienPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
RippleUSA32767J 37John TowersIRC: IRC (5)—
GwenelleUSA126X-Yachts 38Bill DrakePHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
TrilogyUSA32767J 44Doug CarlsonPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
MireilleUSA32767J 120Hewitt GaynorPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
Hound DogUSA117S2 9.1Christian UeckerPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)—
MagicUSA32767Santa Cruz 52Kenneth LaudonIRC: IRC (5)—
TacitaUSA0Fastnet 45Kerry & Christine leCluePHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)—
EagleUSA25559J 120Steven LevyPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
Christopher DragonUSA12204J 122Andrew WeissPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
Dancing BearUSA50Sabre 34 Mk1 CBConstantine BarisPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)Constantine Baris, Constantine Baris · Other, Kevin Crouchley · Other
GadzooksUSA21108C&C38Geoffrey BeringerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)—
Extra DryUSA32Pearson Renegade 28Drew LambertPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)Kelsey Morgan · Other
Old SchoolUSA32767Farr 395Ganson EvansPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
The Real MacawUSA21122Paris 34Sidney KiwittPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
ConcordiaUSA32767EricsonJohan BengtssonPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)—
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395James T. AndersonPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
BombardinoUSA32767Santa Cruz 52Macrae SykesPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
ChoucasUSA32767Jeanneau SF36Frederic CosandeyPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)—
MadisonUSA32767J 120Brian SpearsPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
Pressure DropUSA32767Frers 33Carl GishPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)—
Crazy HorseUSA32767Frers 45Ronald WeissPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
Blue MouseUSA242J 35Mark ParryPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
CoyoteUSA32767Farr 395Bill Rechenwald / Paul ClemensIRC: IRC (5)—
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Steve CainIRC: IRC (5)—
GotchaUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Joseph GotchPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90> (2)—
RáganaUSA32767Cape Fear 38RDarius PeledaIRC: IRC (5)—
Kitty HawkUSA1237Hinckley PilotMichael SchausPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
Outward BoundUSA123J 100Ed CollotonPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
FreebirdUSA143Pearson 34Jake KramerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)—
MaudelayneUSA32767X-34Bud HeerdeIRC: IRC (5)—
SoulmateUSA32767J 120Joseph HealeyPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
XuberantUSA98X-YachtStephen EdwardsIRC: IRC (5)—
SyzygyUSA32767Outbound 46Walter KressPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)James Howe · Other, Dorothy Mosko · Other, Douglas Lind · Other, Peter Coleman · Other, Paul J. Coleman · Other, Barney Walker · Other
AdrenalineUSA32767Soverel 33Patrick CrokePHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)—
DragonflyUSA32767J 130Colin McGranahanIRC: IRC (5)—
GlimUSA30521C&CWilliam KleinPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
STARUSA10878Aeromarine 50J. Ohstrom / H. RomeroPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
WiredUSA32767Tripp 40John KimberlyIRC: IRC (5)—
RainmakerUSA1777Swan 40Kenneth HylwaPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
VantageUSA0Hinckley Bermuda 40Edward VolkweinPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
Foolish PleasureUSA204Morgan 30 Kcb.Tom WardPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)—
ArbellaUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7James ShaughnessyIRC: IRC (5)—
KekoaUSA32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
MoondanceUSA32767Swan 44MKIRev. Buster CrowleyPHRF: PhRF Spinnaker 100> (4)—
CallistoUSA30555SloopNicholas BarkerPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)—
NevermoreUSA30J 100Ken HallPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
AlvientoUSA32688PSN 10MAntony SklarewPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
LarkUSA308J 105David Bechtel / Jim RaezerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)—
LapinUSA32767Benneteau First 40.7Christopher ClarkIRC: IRC (5)—
PaladinUSA32575J 35Jason RichterIRC: IRC (5)—
FrolicUSA217Sabre 362Peter BrownPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—
Wave DancerUSA32767Olson 30Benoit AnsartPHRF: Double Handed PHRF 90< (1)Victor Ansart · Navigator
Fin IIUSA32767Olson 30Thomas O'ConnellPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker 100< (3)—
IBISUSA32767Bristol 38.8Britt WhelpleyPHRF: Non-Spinnaker (6)—