Skip to content

2017 BVI Sailing Festival - Round Tortola Race for the Nanny Cay Cup

Mar 28, 2017 – Mar 30, 2017

55 entries

The DOMinatorUSA12 · 5X
Skipper
Kent Haeger
Club / port
Fort Lauderdale
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihulls
Crew
Not recorded
Team Merlin ~ SohcahtoaUSA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Charlie Garrard
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of CardiffUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Rob Fernandez
Club / port
Wilsonville
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Hot StuffGBR0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Girls for Sail
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Team Larry ~ Olympia's TigressGBR0 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Andrew McIrvine
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
No Ka Oi 2USA0 · Beneteau Oceanus 50
Skipper
Andrew Linney
Club / port
San Diego
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Quokka 8GBR0 · Grand Soleil 43
Skipper
Philippe Falle
Club / port
Isle Of Weight
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Flying JennyUSA30014 · C&C 30
Skipper
Sandra Askew
Club / port
Cottonwood Heights
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
The Blue PeterUSA17 · Alfred Mylne 65
Skipper
Mathew Barker
Club / port
Sheffield
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
JasmineUSA19 · Little Harbor
Skipper
John Evans
Club / port
Fort Lauderdale
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Trekr ~ Return of the MacksUSA0 · Moorings 51.4
Skipper
Dave Sossamon
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303USA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
m Vreedeveld
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
ThamesYC ~ Sweet WindUSA0 · Moorings 42.3
Skipper
Robert Amrein
Club / port
New London
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Lynn webber, Bruce Smith, Jackie Fisher, Richard Webber, Wayne Gammo
Nemesis and the HooligansUSA30018 · C&C 30
Skipper
Trey Sheehan
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
ImagineUSA463 · Beneteau Oceanis 46
Skipper
Eric Langley
Club / port
Newport
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
SpikeUSA32767 · J 111
Skipper
Sam Talbot
Club / port
Centerport
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
LunaGER7362 · Dufour 44
Skipper
Andreas Berg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
DascyllusUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Arne Feyling
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Sir Galahad IIUSA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Brian McCarthy
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Triple JackM330 · Kelsall 47
Skipper
Richard Wooldridge
Club / port
road town
Class
CSA: Trimaran Class
Crew
Not recorded
Little WingUSA0 · Perry Antrim 52
Skipper
Ron Boehm
Club / port
Santa Barbara
Class
CSA: CSA - Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
HarmonyUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Jim Proctor
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
RecessUSA32767 · Gibsea 51
Skipper
Bruce Gates
Club / port
Alexandria
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
John Criscuolo, Chris Frech, Henry Gandy, Vern Thompson, Elizabeth Clark-Polner, Erin Henry, Bruce Gates, Bill McGuinn
ELVISUSA6204 · Gunboat 62
Skipper
Jason Carroll
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihulls
Crew
Not recorded
Captain Willem ~ Dot N FranUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Willem Ellemeet
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Sam of HambleGBR8396 · Sigma 38
Skipper
Peter Hopps & Serena Alexander
Club / port
London
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Gris GrisUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Johannes Mehlhorn
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
RunawayUSA32767 · Andrews 70
Skipper
Doug Baker
Club / port
Huntington Beach
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Dakota Lullaby IIUSA0 · Sunsail 47
Skipper
Rob Versteegh
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
LiquidANT104 · J 122
Skipper
Pamala Baldwin
Club / port
St Johns
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Joanna VictoriaUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Mike Graham
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920USA0 · Sunsail 51
Skipper
charles Obersheimer
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Touch2Play RacingCAN56 · J 88
Skipper
Rob Butler
Club / port
Collingwood
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Rob Butler
GodspeedUSA255 · X41
Skipper
Peter Steinkogler
Club / port
Ebensee
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
ORTACGBR0 · Bennetau 40.7
Skipper
darren shipard
Club / port
taplow
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
ArthurGBR0 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic
Club / port
Hamble
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
ArethusaUSA32767 · Gunboat 60
Skipper
Phil Lotz
Club / port
Ft. Lauderdale
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihulls
Crew
Mark Chervony, Brendan Marshall, Philip Lotz, Grace Smythe, Bill Haynie, Christopher Gunn Williamson, lars svenstrup, Wendy Lotz
Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01GBR0 · Beneteau First 47.7
Skipper
Andy Middleton
Club / port
Cowes
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
RoostaIVB42 · IC 24
Skipper
Pat Nolan
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
BYRA ~ La Bella VitaUSA0 · Sunsail 51
Skipper
John Fourqurean
Club / port
Smith Mountain Lake
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Extreme H2OUSA6607 · Gunboat 66
Skipper
Pat Benz
Club / port
Santa Barbara
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihulls
Crew
Not recorded
Tortola MoonUSA0 · Sunsail 41
Skipper
Alberto Borin
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
NALAUSA6603 · HH 66
Skipper
Jim Vos
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
One Design: Offshore Multihulls
Crew
Timmy Burrell, Chris Bailet, Sam Loughborough, Paul McMahon, Liz Joyce, Norm Kilarjian, Collin Marshall, Paul Dixon, John Holmberg, Gino Morrelli, Jim Vos
GOOSECAN32767 · Saga 43
Skipper
Robert Webb
Club / port
Winnipeg
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
WildfireUSA0 · Edel cat 35
Skipper
John Hayes
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: CSA - Multihull
Crew
Not recorded
Pasco's JaguarGBR0 · Reflex 38
Skipper
Will Sadler
Club / port
Oakley
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Sail Experts ~ Dauntless FiveUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Petr Kochnev
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Scarlet OysterGBR0 · Oyster lightweight 48
Skipper
Ross Appleby
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Island Time TooUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Ben Sampson
Club / port
Pittsburgh
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Wicked WinchUSA30 · Hunter 30-2
Skipper
David Lake
Club / port
Tortola
Class
CSA: CSA - Cruising
Crew
Not recorded
Team Paranda ~ IvoireUSA0 · Moorings 51.4
Skipper
Jeroen Joman
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Legacy IIUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Dan Gourash
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
Pelican PatUSA0 · Moorings 45.3
Skipper
Mike Keel
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA - Bareboat
Crew
Not recorded
TAZANU32767 · RP 37
Skipper
Bernard Evan-Wong
Club / port
St. John's
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
El OcasoUSA32767 · J 122
Skipper
Bob Hillier
Club / port
Road Town
Class
CSA: CSA - Racing
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
The DOMinatorUSA125XKent HaegerOne Design: Offshore Multihulls—
Team Merlin ~ SohcahtoaUSA0Sunsail 41Charlie GarrardCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Do Not Resuscitate ~ Crazy Diamond of CardiffUSA0Sunsail 47Rob FernandezCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Hot StuffGBR0Beneteau First 40.7Girls for SailCSA: CSA - Racing—
Team Larry ~ Olympia's TigressGBR0Beneteau First 40Andrew McIrvineCSA: CSA - Racing—
No Ka Oi 2USA0Beneteau Oceanus 50Andrew LinneyCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Quokka 8GBR0Grand Soleil 43Philippe FalleCSA: CSA - Racing—
Flying JennyUSA30014C&C 30Sandra AskewCSA: CSA - Racing—
The Blue PeterUSA17Alfred Mylne 65Mathew BarkerCSA: CSA - Cruising—
JasmineUSA19Little HarborJohn EvansCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Trekr ~ Return of the MacksUSA0Moorings 51.4Dave SossamonCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
De Prooi ~ SS Hull 303USA0Sunsail 41m VreedeveldCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
ThamesYC ~ Sweet WindUSA0Moorings 42.3Robert AmreinCSA: CSA - BareboatLynn webber · Co-Skipper, Bruce Smith · Grinder, Jackie Fisher · Strategist, Richard Webber · Co-Skipper, Wayne Gammo · Nav/Tac
Nemesis and the HooligansUSA30018C&C 30Trey SheehanCSA: CSA - Racing—
ImagineUSA463Beneteau Oceanis 46Eric LangleyCSA: CSA - Racing—
SpikeUSA32767J 111Sam TalbotCSA: CSA - Racing—
LunaGER7362Dufour 44Andreas BergCSA: CSA - Cruising—
DascyllusUSA0Moorings 45.3Arne FeylingCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Sir Galahad IIUSA0Sunsail 41Brian McCarthyCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Triple JackM330Kelsall 47Richard WooldridgeCSA: Trimaran Class—
Little WingUSA0Perry Antrim 52Ron BoehmCSA: CSA - Multihull—
HarmonyUSA0Moorings 45.3Jim ProctorCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
RecessUSA32767Gibsea 51Bruce GatesCSA: CSA - CruisingJohn Criscuolo · Medic/Doctor, Chris Frech · Grinder, Henry Gandy · Tactician, Vern Thompson · Other, Elizabeth Clark-Polner · Other, Erin Henry · Bow, Bruce Gates · Captain, Bill McGuinn · Chef
ELVISUSA6204Gunboat 62Jason CarrollOne Design: Offshore Multihulls—
Captain Willem ~ Dot N FranUSA0Sunsail 47Willem EllemeetCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Sam of HambleGBR8396Sigma 38Peter Hopps & Serena AlexanderCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Gris GrisUSA0Sunsail 47Johannes MehlhornCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
RunawayUSA32767Andrews 70Doug BakerCSA: CSA - Racing—
Dakota Lullaby IIUSA0Sunsail 47Rob VersteeghCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
LiquidANT104J 122Pamala BaldwinCSA: CSA - Racing—
Joanna VictoriaUSA0Moorings 45.3Mike GrahamCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Team Enchanted ~ SS Hull 920USA0Sunsail 51charles ObersheimerCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Touch2Play RacingCAN56J 88Rob ButlerCSA: CSA - RacingRob Butler · Other
GodspeedUSA255X41Peter SteinkoglerCSA: CSA - Cruising—
ORTACGBR0Bennetau 40.7darren shipardCSA: CSA - Racing—
ArthurGBR0Beneteau First 40Chris Jackson - Sailing LogicCSA: CSA - Racing—
ArethusaUSA32767Gunboat 60Phil LotzOne Design: Offshore MultihullsMark Chervony · Pit, Brendan Marshall · Pit, Philip Lotz · Other, Grace Smythe · Floater, Bill Haynie · Other, Christopher Gunn Williamson · Bow, lars svenstrup · Bow, Wendy Lotz · Navigator
Team The Willing Sinners ~ EH01GBR0Beneteau First 47.7Andy MiddletonCSA: CSA - Racing—
RoostaIVB42IC 24Pat NolanCSA: CSA - Cruising—
BYRA ~ La Bella VitaUSA0Sunsail 51John FourqureanCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Extreme H2OUSA6607Gunboat 66Pat BenzOne Design: Offshore Multihulls—
Tortola MoonUSA0Sunsail 41Alberto BorinCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
NALAUSA6603HH 66Jim VosOne Design: Offshore MultihullsTimmy Burrell · Headsail Trimmer, Chris Bailet · Floater, Sam Loughborough · Bow, Paul McMahon · Mid Bow, Liz Joyce · Pit Assist, Norm Kilarjian · Other, Collin Marshall · Captain, Paul Dixon · Floater, John Holmberg · Tactician, Gino Morrelli · Watch Captain, Jim Vos · Other
GOOSECAN32767Saga 43Robert WebbCSA: CSA - Cruising—
WildfireUSA0Edel cat 35John HayesCSA: CSA - Multihull—
Pasco's JaguarGBR0Reflex 38Will SadlerCSA: CSA - Racing—
Sail Experts ~ Dauntless FiveUSA0Moorings 45.3Petr KochnevCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Scarlet OysterGBR0Oyster lightweight 48Ross ApplebyCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Island Time TooUSA0Moorings 45.3Ben SampsonCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Wicked WinchUSA30Hunter 30-2David LakeCSA: CSA - Cruising—
Team Paranda ~ IvoireUSA0Moorings 51.4Jeroen JomanCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Legacy IIUSA0Moorings 45.3Dan GourashCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
Pelican PatUSA0Moorings 45.3Mike KeelCSA: CSA - Bareboat—
TAZANU32767RP 37Bernard Evan-WongCSA: CSA - Racing—
El OcasoUSA32767J 122Bob HillierCSA: CSA - Racing—