Skip to content

61st Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Gearbuster Race

Oct 8, 2016 – Oct 10, 2016

50 entries

Belles FillesUSA770 · beneteau375
Skipper
Joseph Healey
Club / port
Chestnut Ridge
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
Joseph Healey
SawtoothUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Peter Schmiedeck
Club / port
Weston
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Patty Dennis, Peter Schmiedeck, John Valteris, Billy Conron, Duane Barney, Tom Truitt
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Ty Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Ty Anderson
BellerophonUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Rick & Skip Sinclair
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Rick & Skip Sinclair
GeminiUSA32767 · Hanse 375
Skipper
James Coffman
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
James Coffman
ExuberanceUSA32767 · X-442
Skipper
Chris Eichmann
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Chris Eichmann
UdachaUSA32767 · Tripp 33
Skipper
Vladimir Koulik
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Vladimir Koulik, Eugene Golovin, Boris Lyubchik, Dmitriy Maslov, Mikhail Skvortsov
AegirUSA1936 · Alden yawl
Skipper
Elith Larsen
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
Crew
Elith Larsen
AriadnaUSA203 · Catalina 400
Skipper
Steve Losik
Club / port
Morganville
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
Steve Losik
JanifferjlUSA32458 · Sabre
Skipper
Jane Bergère
Club / port
New York City
Class
PHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
Crew
Jane Bergère
GadzooksUSA21108 · C&C38
Skipper
Geoffrey Beringer
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
Geoffrey Beringer
Sans SouciUSA32767 · C&C 99 SD
Skipper
Wim Jessup
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Wim Jessup
Celebration (II)USA32767 · Tripp 37
Skipper
Sea Scout Ship 6
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Sea Scout Ship 6
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
MaxUSA32767 · Pogo 10.5
Skipper
Moritz Hilf
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Moritz Hilf
First LightUSA10104 · Tartan 101
Skipper
Dana OBrien
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
Crew
Dana OBrien
TritonUSA84 · Tartan 34 MKII
Skipper
Mike Sullivan
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
Mike Sullivan
TenacityUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
Samuel Fuller
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Samuel Fuller
CallistoUSA32767 · Xc35
Skipper
Marty Jacobson
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Marty Jacobson
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Cain
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Steve Cain
ArgoUSA234 · Catalina 400
Skipper
Boris Keselman
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
Boris Keselman
NebulousUSA32767 · Scampi 30
Skipper
William Hegarty
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
Crew
William Hegarty
AvantiUSA32767 · Hanse
Skipper
Jeremi Jablonski
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Jeremi Jablonski
DuetUSA32767 · Sun Fast 37
Skipper
Andrian Lubimov
Club / port
Scarsdale
Class
PHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and Above
Crew
Andrian Lubimov
FiveEastUSA110 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Frank Sess
Club / port
Northport
Class
PHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
Crew
Frank Sess
Dakota GirlUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
Philip Zecher
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
Crew
Philip Zecher
Shadowfox YCUSA588 · Hunter Legend 37
Skipper
Alex Helfand
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Alex Helfand
EagleUSA25559 · J 120
Skipper
Steven Levy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Steven Levy
WinchcraftUSA102 · Beneteau First 33.7
Skipper
Bernhard Liegl
Club / port
Beacon
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Bernhard Liegl
Foolish PleasureUSA204 · Morgan 30 Centerboard
Skipper
John Ekberg
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
Crew
John Ekberg
NevermoreUSA81 · J 88
Skipper
Ken & Drew Hall
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Ken & Drew Hall
BellatrixUSA32767 · Salona 41
Skipper
Deric Hetzel
Club / port
Irvington
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Deric Hetzel
Thin ManUSA14 · J 92
Skipper
Todd Aven
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Todd Aven
Shining StarUSA32767 · Farr 33
Skipper
Steve Hayes
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Steve Hayes
KekoaCAN32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Halifax
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Luke Wakeman
JoyrideUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Greg Imbruce
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Greg Imbruce
MagicUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 52
Skipper
Kenneth Laudon
Club / port
Croton on Hudson
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Kenneth Laudon
HeliosUSA32767 · Sunfast 3600
Skipper
Adrian Little
Club / port
Newport
Class
PHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
jon ricci, Adrian Little
SPARTAUSA98 · X-35
Skipper
Yevgeny Osherov
Club / port
Newport
Class
PHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
Crew
Yevgeny Osherov
YYZUSA2112 · Jeanneau 53
Skipper
Justin Bonar
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Justin Bonar
Next BoatUSA32767 · Morris 45
Skipper
Mark Ellman
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Mark Ellman
RáganaUSA32767 · Cape Fear 38R
Skipper
Darius Peleda
Club / port
Westport
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Darius Peleda
SnappyUSA32767 · Tartan 33
Skipper
Ove Haxthausen
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and Above
Crew
Ove Haxthausen
Frequent FlyerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alistair Duke
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Alistair Duke
Attractive NuisanceUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Jonathan & Karin Nye
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
Jonathan & Karin Nye
EvenstarUSA32767 · Sou'wester 51
Skipper
Andrew Garcia
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
Crew
Andrew Garcia
TecumsehUSA30736 · C&C 36
Skipper
Donald Rotzien
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144
Crew
Donald Rotzien
Red SkyUSA91 · J 88
Skipper
John Pearson
Club / port
Setauket
Class
PHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111
Crew
John Pearson
ZumaUSA39 · J 109
Skipper
Steve Chronert
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and Under
Crew
Steve Chronert
PuffinUSA0 · Walsted/S&S Custom
Skipper
David Murphy
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and Under
Crew
David Murphy
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Belles FillesUSA770beneteau375Joseph HealeyPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveJoseph Healey · Other
SawtoothUSA32767Thomas 35Peter SchmiedeckPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderPatty Dennis · Spinnaker trimmer, Peter Schmiedeck · Skipper, John Valteris · Mid Mast, Billy Conron · Nav/Tac, Duane Barney · Bow, Tom Truitt · Grinder
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395Ty AndersonPHRF: Class 1: PHRF - DoublehandedTy Anderson · Other
BellerophonUSA32767Farr 40 ODRick & Skip SinclairPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderRick & Skip Sinclair · Other
GeminiUSA32767Hanse 375James CoffmanPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveJames Coffman · Other
ExuberanceUSA32767X-442Chris EichmannPHRF: Class 1: PHRF - DoublehandedChris Eichmann · Other
UdachaUSA32767Tripp 33Vladimir KoulikPHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Vladimir Koulik · Other, Eugene Golovin · Other, Boris Lyubchik · Navigator, Dmitriy Maslov · Other, Mikhail Skvortsov · Watch Captain
AegirUSA1936Alden yawlElith LarsenPHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and AboveElith Larsen · Other
AriadnaUSA203Catalina 400Steve LosikPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveSteve Losik · Other
JanifferjlUSA32458SabreJane BergèrePHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and AboveJane Bergère · Other
GadzooksUSA21108C&C38Geoffrey BeringerPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveGeoffrey Beringer · Other
Sans SouciUSA32767C&C 99 SDWim JessupPHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Wim Jessup · Other
Celebration (II)USA32767Tripp 37Sea Scout Ship 6PHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Sea Scout Ship 6 · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and AboveMarc Luxemburg · Other
MaxUSA32767Pogo 10.5Moritz HilfPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderMoritz Hilf · Other
First LightUSA10104Tartan 101Dana OBrienPHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and UnderDana OBrien · Other
TritonUSA84Tartan 34 MKIIMike SullivanPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveMike Sullivan · Other
TenacityUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7Samuel FullerPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderSamuel Fuller · Other
CallistoUSA32767Xc35Marty JacobsonPHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Marty Jacobson · Other
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Steve CainPHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Steve Cain · Other
ArgoUSA234Catalina 400Boris KeselmanPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveBoris Keselman · Other
NebulousUSA32767Scampi 30William HegartyPHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and AboveWilliam Hegarty · Other
AvantiUSA32767HanseJeremi JablonskiPHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Jeremi Jablonski · Other
DuetUSA32767Sun Fast 37Andrian LubimovPHRF: Class 4: PHRF Spinnaker 112 and AboveAndrian Lubimov · Other
FiveEastUSA110Beneteau First 36.7Frank SessPHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and UnderFrank Sess · Other
Dakota GirlUSA32767J 35Philip ZecherPHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and UnderPhilip Zecher · Other
Shadowfox YCUSA588Hunter Legend 37Alex HelfandPHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Alex Helfand · Other
EagleUSA25559J 120Steven LevyPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderSteven Levy · Other
WinchcraftUSA102Beneteau First 33.7Bernhard LieglPHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Bernhard Liegl · Other
Foolish PleasureUSA204Morgan 30 CenterboardJohn EkbergPHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and AboveJohn Ekberg · Other
NevermoreUSA81J 88Ken & Drew HallPHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Ken & Drew Hall · Other
BellatrixUSA32767Salona 41Deric HetzelPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderDeric Hetzel · Other
Thin ManUSA14J 92Todd AvenPHRF: Class 1: PHRF - DoublehandedTodd Aven · Other
Shining StarUSA32767Farr 33Steve HayesPHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Steve Hayes · Other
KekoaCAN32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Luke Wakeman · Other
JoyrideUSA32767J 109Greg ImbrucePHRF: Class 1: PHRF - DoublehandedGreg Imbruce · Other
MagicUSA32767Santa Cruz 52Kenneth LaudonPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderKenneth Laudon · Other
HeliosUSA32767Sunfast 3600Adrian LittlePHRF: Class 1: PHRF - Doublehandedjon ricci · Navigator, Adrian Little · Other
SPARTAUSA98X-35Yevgeny OsherovPHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and UnderYevgeny Osherov · Other
YYZUSA2112Jeanneau 53Justin BonarPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderJustin Bonar · Other
Next BoatUSA32767Morris 45Mark EllmanPHRF: Class 1: PHRF - DoublehandedMark Ellman · Other
RáganaUSA32767Cape Fear 38RDarius PeledaPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderDarius Peleda · Other
SnappyUSA32767Tartan 33Ove HaxthausenPHRF: Class 7: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 145 and AboveOve Haxthausen · Other
Frequent FlyerUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Alistair DukePHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Alistair Duke · Other
Attractive NuisanceUSA32767Olson 30Jonathan & Karin NyePHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111Jonathan & Karin Nye · Other
EvenstarUSA32767Sou'wester 51Andrew GarciaPHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and UnderAndrew Garcia · Other
TecumsehUSA30736C&C 36Donald RotzienPHRF: Class 6: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 97 to 144Donald Rotzien · Other
Red SkyUSA91J 88John PearsonPHRF: Class 3: PHRF Spinnaker 81 to 111John Pearson · Other
ZumaUSA39J 109Steve ChronertPHRF: Class 2: PHRF Spinnaker 80 and UnderSteve Chronert · Other
PuffinUSA0Walsted/S&S CustomDavid MurphyPHRF: Class 5: PHRF Non-Spinnaker 96 and UnderDavid Murphy · Other