Skip to content

2009 Wednesday Night Twilight Series

May 20, 2009 – Sep 5, 2009

43 entries

StampedeUSA429 · Etchells
Skipper
Karen Varbaro
Club / port
Port Chester
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
VitesseUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
Bob Krasnor
Club / port
Reverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
Fin IIUSA32767 · Olson 30 OB
Skipper
Thomas O'Connel
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
Act TwoUSA140 · Irwin Citation 31
Skipper
Kevin Erensen
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
KekoaUSA32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Halifax
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
TecumsehUSA30736 · C&C 36
Skipper
Don Rotzien
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
LarkUSA308 · J 105
Skipper
David/Jim Bechtel/Raezer
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
BadgerUSA0 · Sabre 34 Mk I
Skipper
Chris and Sarah Fey
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
ArbellaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
James Shaughnessy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
Distant DrummerUSA729 · C&C 25
Skipper
Gene Fignar
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
FrolicUSA217 · Sabre 362
Skipper
Peter Brown
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
Nor'easterUSA0 · Q Class
Skipper
Ted & Shelia Graves
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
Out of the BlueUSA150 · S2 6.7
Skipper
Larry Bowman
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
Kitty HawkUSA1237 · Hinckley Pilot
Skipper
Michael Schaus
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
Dutch TreatUSA60 · Tartan 34
Skipper
Jan Muntz
Club / port
Pound Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
FreebirdUSA143 · Pearson 34
Skipper
Jake Kramer
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
DurseyUSA20233 · C&C 33
Skipper
David Ornstein
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
AdrenalineUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Brigette Croke
Club / port
Bedford
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
TrilogyUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
Doug Carlson
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
VantageUSA0 · Hinckley
Skipper
Edward Volkwein
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
Project MayhemUSA1430 · Pro-25
Skipper
Michael Scrivan
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
XuberantUSA98 · X-35
Skipper
Stephen Edwards
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
SprigUSA12 · Luders 21
Skipper
Breck Masterson
Club / port
cos cob
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
Wave DancerUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Benoit Ansart
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
MagiqueUSA594 · C&C 27 Mark V
Skipper
Dick Frank
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
ElanUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Kent Holden
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Beth Wasdo, Adam HAWF
Silver FoxUSA1358 · J 24
Skipper
Jasjeet Sood
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
Water WitchUSA32767 · CTM 49
Skipper
John Monsky
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
Pressure DropUSA32767 · Frers 33
Skipper
Carl Gish
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
LibertyUSA295 · Sabre 34-2
Skipper
Leonard Shavel
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
CometUSA51 · Alerion 28
Skipper
Allan P. Levys
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
TracesUSA3362 · sloop
Skipper
John Craine
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
SagaciousUSA32767 · Swan 43
Skipper
Bill Day
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
FrisbeeUSA1206 · Etchells
Skipper
John H. McConnell
Club / port
Wilton
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J 122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
Sweet MUSA20251 · Unknown
Skipper
Paul Brindak
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
JetStarUSA375 · Tartan Ten
Skipper
Mac McClellan
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
CoyoteUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
BorderlineUSA32767 · C&C 35 MKIII
Skipper
Bishop / Asch
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
Gratis IIUSA1695 · CAL
Skipper
Malcolm Woodier
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: PHRF >165
Crew
Not recorded
HawkeyeUSA32767 · C&C 34
Skipper
Michael Burke
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF 112-165
Crew
Not recorded
LapinUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Chris Clark
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF <=111
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
StampedeUSA429EtchellsKaren VarbaroPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
VitesseUSA32767J 35Bob KrasnorPHRF: PHRF <=111—
Fin IIUSA32767Olson 30 OBThomas O'ConnelPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
Act TwoUSA140Irwin Citation 31Kevin ErensenPHRF: PHRF >165—
KekoaUSA32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
TecumsehUSA30736C&C 36Don RotzienPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
LarkUSA308J 105David/Jim Bechtel/RaezerPHRF: PHRF <=111—
BadgerUSA0Sabre 34 Mk IChris and Sarah FeyPHRF: PHRF >165—
Hound DogUSA117S2 9.1Christian UeckerPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
ArbellaUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7James ShaughnessyPHRF: PHRF <=111—
Distant DrummerUSA729C&C 25Gene FignarPHRF: PHRF >165—
FrolicUSA217Sabre 362Peter BrownPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
Nor'easterUSA0Q ClassTed & Shelia GravesPHRF: PHRF <=111—
Out of the BlueUSA150S2 6.7Larry BowmanPHRF: PHRF >165—
Kitty HawkUSA1237Hinckley PilotMichael SchausPHRF: PHRF >165—
Dutch TreatUSA60Tartan 34Jan MuntzPHRF: PHRF >165—
FreebirdUSA143Pearson 34Jake KramerPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
DurseyUSA20233C&C 33David OrnsteinPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
AdrenalineUSA32767Soverel 33Brigette CrokePHRF: PHRF <=111—
TrilogyUSA32767J 44Doug CarlsonPHRF: PHRF <=111—
VantageUSA0HinckleyEdward VolkweinPHRF: PHRF >165—
Project MayhemUSA1430Pro-25Michael ScrivanPHRF: PHRF <=111—
XuberantUSA98X-35Stephen EdwardsPHRF: PHRF <=111—
SprigUSA12Luders 21Breck MastersonPHRF: PHRF >165—
Wave DancerUSA32767Olson 30Benoit AnsartPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
MagiqueUSA594C&C 27 Mark VDick FrankPHRF: PHRF >165—
ElanUSA32767Farr 395Kent HoldenPHRF: PHRF <=111Beth Wasdo · Strategist, Adam HAWF · Tactician
Silver FoxUSA1358J 24Jasjeet SoodPHRF: PHRF >165—
Water WitchUSA32767CTM 49John MonskyPHRF: PHRF <=111—
Pressure DropUSA32767Frers 33Carl GishPHRF: PHRF <=111—
LibertyUSA295Sabre 34-2Leonard ShavelPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
CometUSA51Alerion 28Allan P. LevysPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
TracesUSA3362sloopJohn CrainePHRF: PHRF >165—
SagaciousUSA32767Swan 43Bill DayPHRF: PHRF <=111—
FrisbeeUSA1206EtchellsJohn H. McConnellPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
Christopher DragonUSA12204J 122Andrew WeissPHRF: PHRF <=111—
Sweet MUSA20251UnknownPaul BrindakPHRF: PHRF >165—
JetStarUSA375Tartan TenMac McClellanPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
CoyoteUSA32767Farr 395William Clemens / Paul RectenwaldPHRF: PHRF <=111—
BorderlineUSA32767C&C 35 MKIIIBishop / AschPHRF: PHRF 112-165—
Gratis IIUSA1695CALMalcolm WoodierPHRF: PHRF >165—
HawkeyeUSA32767C&C 34Michael BurkePHRF: PHRF 112-165—
LapinUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Chris ClarkPHRF: PHRF <=111—