Skip to content

2016 31st Annual Mayor's Cup Race

Jun 12, 2016 – Jun 13, 2016

23 entries

BoureeUSA32410 · J 30
Skipper
Doug Abel
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Doug Abel
Navis BonaUSA135 · J 27
Skipper
Christopher J. Hynes
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Christopher J. Hynes
Crazy TrainUSA155 · Melges 24
Skipper
Patrick Croke
Club / port
Bedford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Patrick Croke
Fantasy GirlUSA359 · X-332
Skipper
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni
HawkeyeUSA32767 · C&C 34
Skipper
Michael Burke
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Burke
Flo IIIUSA6160 · C&C 25
Skipper
James Goodridge
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
James Goodridge
KekoaUSA32767 · Tartan 38
Skipper
Luke Wakeman
Club / port
Halifax
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Luke Wakeman
Shining StarUSA32767 · Farr 33
Skipper
Steve Hayes
Club / port
Cos Cob
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Steve Hayes
Evil MonkeyUSA32767 · soverel
Skipper
david schmidt
Club / port
darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
david schmidt
Miller's CrossingUSA32767 · Rodgers
Skipper
Christopher Miller
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Christopher Miller
CarbonadoUSA32767 · Mc 38
Skipper
John Barry
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
John Barry
IBISUSA32767 · Bristol 38.8
Skipper
Britt Whelpley
Club / port
West Redding
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Britt Whelpley
Soup Bone lVUSA114 · Chrysler / morgan
Skipper
Tom Friend
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Tom Friend
LookfarUSA473 · Beneteau 473
Skipper
Francis Coyle
Club / port
Hopewell Junction
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Francis Coyle
Distant DrummerUSA729 · C&C 25
Skipper
Gene Fignar
Club / port
Southport
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Gene Fignar
Chicken WingUSA161 · Ranger 33
Skipper
Ron Weiss
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Ron Weiss
Dancing Bear IIIUSA32767 · Alden CC
Skipper
Constantine Baris
Club / port
Locust Valley
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Constantine Baris
Jamala IVUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hamish Young
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Hamish Young
First LightUSA10104 · Tartan 101
Skipper
Dana OBrien
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Dana OBrien
SummertimeUSA3773 · Hunter 28
Skipper
Peter Vanderwaart
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Peter Vanderwaart
Pauls HardwareUSA231 · Benteau40
Skipper
Paul Adelberg
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Paul Adelberg
BulldawgUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Robert King
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert King
KneeDeepUSA23525 · San Juan 7.7
Skipper
Douglas Hamm
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Douglas Hamm
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
BoureeUSA32410J 30Doug AbelPHRF: PHRF 3Doug Abel · Other
Navis BonaUSA135J 27Christopher J. HynesPHRF: PHRF 3Christopher J. Hynes · Other
Crazy TrainUSA155Melges 24Patrick CrokePHRF: PHRF 4Patrick Croke · Other
Fantasy GirlUSA359X-332Wendy Walasek/ Vincent NanniPHRF: PHRF 3Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni · Other
HawkeyeUSA32767C&C 34Michael BurkePHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-SpinnakerMichael Burke · Other
Flo IIIUSA6160C&C 25James GoodridgePHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-SpinnakerJames Goodridge · Other
KekoaUSA32767Tartan 38Luke WakemanPHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-SpinnakerLuke Wakeman · Other
Shining StarUSA32767Farr 33Steve HayesPHRF: PHRF 3Steve Hayes · Other
Evil MonkeyUSA32767sovereldavid schmidtPHRF: PHRF 4david schmidt · Other
Miller's CrossingUSA32767RodgersChristopher MillerPHRF: PHRF 3Christopher Miller · Other
CarbonadoUSA32767Mc 38John BarryPHRF: PHRF 4John Barry · Other
IBISUSA32767Bristol 38.8Britt WhelpleyPHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-SpinnakerBritt Whelpley · Other
Soup Bone lVUSA114Chrysler / morganTom FriendPHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-SpinnakerTom Friend · Other
LookfarUSA473Beneteau 473Francis CoylePHRF: PHRF 4Francis Coyle · Other
Distant DrummerUSA729C&C 25Gene FignarPHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-SpinnakerGene Fignar · Other
Chicken WingUSA161Ranger 33Ron WeissPHRF: PHRF 3Ron Weiss · Other
Dancing Bear IIIUSA32767Alden CCConstantine BarisPHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-SpinnakerConstantine Baris · Other
Jamala IVUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Hamish YoungPHRF: PHRF 4Hamish Young · Other
First LightUSA10104Tartan 101Dana OBrienPHRF: PHRF 4Dana OBrien · Other
SummertimeUSA3773Hunter 28Peter VanderwaartPHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-SpinnakerPeter Vanderwaart · Other
Pauls HardwareUSA231Benteau40Paul AdelbergPHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-SpinnakerPaul Adelberg · Other
BulldawgUSA32767S2 9.1Robert KingPHRF: PHRF 2 - Non-SpinnakerRobert King · Other
KneeDeepUSA23525San Juan 7.7Douglas HammPHRF: PHRF 1 - Non-SpinnakerDouglas Hamm · Other