Skip to content

2016 CYC Belmont Skyline Series

May 18, 2016 – Sep 21, 2016

31 entries

TalismanUSA26301 · T10
Skipper
Stan Mehaffey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Stan Mehaffey
TangoUSA258 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chuck Norris
Club / port
Ridgewood
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Chuck Norris
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Philip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Philip Dowd
Water WorksUSA26302 · T-10
Skipper
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Rick & Mary Ann Lillie
IncommunicadoUSA0 · Hunter 28.5
Skipper
Jeff Mills
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Jeffrey Mills
On EdgeUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Steve Dorfman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Steve Dorfman
MutinyUSA311 · Unknown
Skipper
John Schellenbach
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Not recorded
Caught in TrafficUSA359 · J 105
Skipper
david pierce
Club / port
hoffman estates
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
david pierce
MojoUSA404 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Gary Powell
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Gary Powell
RetentionUSA410 · LS 10
Skipper
Mark Croll
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Mark Croll
RoverUSA30328 · T-10
Skipper
Ken Colbert
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Ken Colbert
ObsessionUSA32767 · Endeavour 42' CC
Skipper
Matthew Nurre
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Matthew Nurre
ConvexityUSA14 · M32
Skipper
Donald Wilson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Donald Wilson
BarracudaUSA69 · J 100
Skipper
David Hughes
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
David Hughes
AegirUSA64 · C&C 99
Skipper
Mark Rasmussen / Jason Shilson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Mark Rasmussen / Jason Shilson
Safir IIIUSA32767 · Arcona 460
Skipper
Robert E. Radway
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Robert E. Radway
JUMPUSA25123 · T-10
Skipper
Hank Graziano
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Hank Graziano
Mary GailUSA112 · J 112e
Skipper
Ben Lumpkin
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Mark Geall, David Jennett, Sandro Franchini, Kathi Beste, Ben Lumpkin
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767 · Dufour 36P
Skipper
Kevin Foote
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Kevin Foote
Special K^2USA423 · J 70
Skipper
Steve Knoop
Club / port
Barrington Hills
Class
One Design: Inshore One-Design
Crew
Steve Knoop
ImpulseUSA32021 · Swan 39
Skipper
Arthur Segil
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Not recorded
Split DecisionUSA82 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark and Nick Norris
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Mark Norris
Rocking HorseUSA444 · J105
Skipper
Paul Gross
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Paul Gross
ProvidenceUSA6649 · Ericson
Skipper
Jerry and Greg Miarecki
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Jerry and Greg Miarecki
Cheap ThrillUSA32319 · Unknown
Skipper
Tim & Nancy Snyder
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Not recorded
BucephalusUSA358 · J 70
Skipper
Andrea Krasinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Inshore One-Design
Crew
Andrea Krasinski
Dixie ChickenUSA32767 · Beneteau 10R
Skipper
Michael Frerker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Frerker
PeanutUSA88 · Shields
Skipper
Kristian Martincic
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Andy Hoffman, Niki Anderson, Jacob Karlin, Luke Martincic, Kristian Martincic
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Offshore Spinnaker
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
TaipanUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Lloyd Karzen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main
Crew
Lloyd Karzen
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T10
Skipper
Michael Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: Tartan 10
Crew
Michael Platzke
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
TalismanUSA26301T10Stan MehaffeyOne Design: Tartan 10Stan Mehaffey · Other
TangoUSA258Beneteau First 36.7Chuck NorrisPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerChuck Norris · Other
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Philip DowdPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerPhilip Dowd · Other
Water WorksUSA26302T-10Rick & Mary Ann LillieOne Design: Tartan 10Rick & Mary Ann Lillie · Other
IncommunicadoUSA0Hunter 28.5Jeff MillsPHRF: Jib and MainJeffrey Mills · Other
On EdgeUSA32767Thomas 35Steve DorfmanPHRF: Jib and MainSteve Dorfman · Other
MutinyUSA311UnknownJohn SchellenbachOne Design: Tartan 10—
Caught in TrafficUSA359J 105david pierceOne Design: J 105david pierce · Other
MojoUSA404Beneteau First 40.7Gary PowellPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerGary Powell · Other
RetentionUSA410LS 10Mark CrollOne Design: Tartan 10Mark Croll · Other
RoverUSA30328T-10Ken ColbertOne Design: Tartan 10Ken Colbert · Other
ObsessionUSA32767Endeavour 42' CCMatthew NurrePHRF: Jib and MainMatthew Nurre · Other
ConvexityUSA14M32Donald WilsonPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerDonald Wilson · Other
BarracudaUSA69J 100David HughesPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerDavid Hughes · Other
AegirUSA64C&C 99Mark Rasmussen / Jason ShilsonPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerMark Rasmussen / Jason Shilson · Other
Safir IIIUSA32767Arcona 460Robert E. RadwayPHRF: Jib and MainRobert E. Radway · Other
JUMPUSA25123T-10Hank GrazianoOne Design: Tartan 10Hank Graziano · Other
Mary GailUSA112J 112eBen LumpkinPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerMark Geall · Headsail Trimmer, David Jennett · Headsail Trimmer, Sandro Franchini · Main Trimmer, Kathi Beste · Tactician, Ben Lumpkin · Skipper
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767Dufour 36PKevin FootePHRF: Offshore SpinnakerKevin Foote · Other
Special K^2USA423J 70Steve KnoopOne Design: Inshore One-DesignSteve Knoop · Other
ImpulseUSA32021Swan 39Arthur SegilPHRF: Jib and Main—
Split DecisionUSA82Beneteau First 36.7Mark and Nick NorrisPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerMark Norris · Other
Rocking HorseUSA444J105Paul GrossOne Design: J 105Paul Gross · Other
ProvidenceUSA6649EricsonJerry and Greg MiareckiPHRF: Jib and MainJerry and Greg Miarecki · Other
Cheap ThrillUSA32319UnknownTim & Nancy SnyderOne Design: Tartan 10—
BucephalusUSA358J 70Andrea KrasinskiOne Design: Inshore One-DesignAndrea Krasinski · Other
Dixie ChickenUSA32767Beneteau 10RMichael FrerkerPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerMichael Frerker · Other
PeanutUSA88ShieldsKristian MartincicPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerAndy Hoffman · Headsail Trimmer, Niki Anderson · Owner, Jacob Karlin · Tactician, Luke Martincic · Navigator, Kristian Martincic · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: Offshore SpinnakerShawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
TaipanUSA32767Farr 40 ODLloyd KarzenPHRF: Jib and MainLloyd Karzen · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T10Michael PlatzkeOne Design: Tartan 10Michael Platzke · Other