Skip to content

2009 The Greenwich Cup - Fall Series

Oct 3, 2009 – Oct 5, 2009

26 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

finn ratoonUSA11919 · allied 30 30
Skipper
robert coulson
Club / port
riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
KarjalaUSA32767 · Jonmeri 40
Skipper
Markus Lahrkamp
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker Navigators
Crew
Not recorded
TrilogyUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
Doug Carlson
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators
Crew
Not recorded
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
James T. Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)
Crew
Not recorded
FireballUSA23998 · C&C 40
Skipper
Bill & Jackie Baxter
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker Navigators
Crew
Not recorded
DianaUSA32767 · Farr 40 OD
Skipper
Pat Ambrose
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)
Crew
Not recorded
Fin IIUSA32767 · Olson 30 OB
Skipper
Thomas O'Connel
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
RenegadeUSA32347 · J 29 FRIB
Skipper
Logan Koltermann
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
Pressure DropUSA32767 · Frers 33
Skipper
Carl Gish
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
HypnosUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
Merlin Suggs
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
KiaOraUSA444 · J 80
Skipper
Ansgar Chorhummel
Club / port
Tuckahoe
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
PrivateerUSA31073 · Frers
Skipper
Rob Crafa
Club / port
Bronx
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
HustlerUSA283 · J 29 MHOB
Skipper
John & Tony Esposito
Club / port
Mohegan Lake
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
StrategeryUSA273 · J 109
Skipper
Jack Forehand
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
IllusionUSA32767 · Evelyn 32
Skipper
David Henderson
Club / port
Woodbury
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II
Crew
Not recorded
Better Than..USA18 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Gosia Rojek
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
IRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)
Crew
Not recorded
ArbellaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
James Shaughnessy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)
Crew
Not recorded
ImpromptuUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
Brian Warner
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
LapinUSA32767 · Benneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Christopher Clark
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)
Crew
Not recorded
Mischief/TangoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Raczkowski
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
American GirlUSA32767 · King 40
Skipper
Daniel Galyon
Club / port
Binghamton
Class
IRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)
Crew
Not recorded
Blue MouseUSA242 · J 35
Skipper
Mark Parry
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
ElanUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Kent Holden
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators
Crew
Not recorded
Wave DancerUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Benoit Ansart
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker Navigators
Crew
Not recorded
AfterglowUSA32767 · Express 37
Skipper
Bill & Lucy Walker
Club / port
Easton
Class
PHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
finn ratoonUSA11919allied 30 30robert coulsonPHRF: PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators—
Hound DogUSA117S2 9.1Christian UeckerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
KarjalaUSA32767Jonmeri 40Markus LahrkampPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker Navigators—
TrilogyUSA32767J 44Doug CarlsonPHRF: PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators—
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395James T. AndersonIRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)—
FireballUSA23998C&C 40Bill & Jackie BaxterPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker Navigators—
DianaUSA32767Farr 40 ODPat AmbroseIRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)—
Fin IIUSA32767Olson 30 OBThomas O'ConnelPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
RenegadeUSA32347J 29 FRIBLogan KoltermannPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
Pressure DropUSA32767Frers 33Carl GishPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
HypnosUSA32767J 35Merlin SuggsPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—
KiaOraUSA444J 80Ansgar ChorhummelPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
PrivateerUSA31073FrersRob CrafaPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—
HustlerUSA283J 29 MHOBJohn & Tony EspositoPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
StrategeryUSA273J 109Jack ForehandPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—
IllusionUSA32767Evelyn 32David HendersonPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker II—
Better Than..USA18NYYC Swan 42Gosia RojekIRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)—
ArbellaUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7James ShaughnessyIRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)—
ImpromptuUSA32767J 35Brian WarnerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—
LapinUSA32767Benneteau First 40.7Christopher ClarkIRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)—
Mischief/TangoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert RaczkowskiPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—
American GirlUSA32767King 40Daniel GalyonIRC: IRC (W/L or G/C)—
Blue MouseUSA242J 35Mark ParryPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—
ElanUSA32767Farr 395Kent HoldenPHRF: PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators—
Wave DancerUSA32767Olson 30Benoit AnsartPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker Navigators—
AfterglowUSA32767Express 37Bill & Lucy WalkerPHRF: PHRF Spinnaker I—