Skip to content

2009 The Greenwich Cup - Spring Series

May 16, 2009 – May 17, 2009

25 entries

PuritanUSA30003 · little harbor 38
Skipper
William Gunther
Club / port
guilford
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
ImpromptuUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
Brian Warner
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
PartnershipUSA12 · J 122
Skipper
David & MaryEllen Tortorello
Club / port
Fairfield
Class
IRC: IRC (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
AfterglowUSA32767 · Express 37
Skipper
Bill & Lucy Walker
Club / port
Easton
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
andrew Kirsch, Ted Cart, Lucy Walker, Jenny Yantosh, Steve Hassel, Bill Walker, Jed Walker, Sam Gen, Joe Nice, Henry Munch
CrossbowUSA142 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Roy Halvorsen
Club / port
Tenafly
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Hound DogUSA117 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Christian Uecker
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Blue MouseUSA242 · J 35
Skipper
Mark Parry
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
MischiefUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Tom Griffin
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
RenegadeUSA32347 · J 29 Frac
Skipper
Midn. Logan Koltermann
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
FreebirdUSA143 · Pearson 34
Skipper
Jake Kramer
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Matt Arnold, John Sartorius III
RiftUSA257 · J 29
Skipper
Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki
Club / port
Huntington
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Sans-culottesUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
WingsUSA12241 · J 122
Skipper
Michael Bruno
Club / port
Armonk
Class
IRC: IRC (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
HustlerUSA283 · J 29 MHOB
Skipper
John & Tony Esposito
Club / port
Mohegan Lake
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
FireballUSA23998 · C&C 40
Skipper
Bill & Jackie Baxter
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Fin IIUSA32767 · Olson 30 OB
Skipper
Thomas O'Connell
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Wave DancerUSA32767 · Olson 30
Skipper
Benoit Ansart
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
James T. Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
IRC: IRC (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
TwigaUSA23262 · Peterson 34
Skipper
David Esseks
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Better Than..USA18 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Gosia Rojek
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
IRC: IRC (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Pressure DropUSA32767 · Frers 33
Skipper
Carl Gish
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
ShamelessUSA14 · J 33
Skipper
Peter Van Duyne
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
MischiefUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Raczkowski
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Christopher DragonUSA12204 · J 122
Skipper
Andrew Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
ArbellaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
James Shaughnessy
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC (WL/GC)
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
PuritanUSA30003little harbor 38William GuntherPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
ImpromptuUSA32767J 35Brian WarnerPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
PartnershipUSA12J 122David & MaryEllen TortorelloIRC: IRC (WL/GC)—
AfterglowUSA32767Express 37Bill & Lucy WalkerPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)andrew Kirsch · Other, Ted Cart · Main Trimmer, Lucy Walker · Skipper, Jenny Yantosh · Other, Steve Hassel · Headsail Trimmer, Bill Walker · Other, Jed Walker · Headsail Trimmer, Sam Gen · Other, Joe Nice · Other, Henry Munch · Other
CrossbowUSA142Beneteau First 36.7Roy HalvorsenPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Hound DogUSA117S2 9.1Christian UeckerPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Blue MouseUSA242J 35Mark ParryPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
MischiefUSA32767Soverel 33Tom GriffinPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
RenegadeUSA32347J 29 FracMidn. Logan KoltermannPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
FreebirdUSA143Pearson 34Jake KramerPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)Matt Arnold · Other, John Sartorius III · Other
RiftUSA257J 29Bill Maher Reuven LatovitzkiPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Sans-culottesUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Robert JohnstonPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
WingsUSA12241J 122Michael BrunoIRC: IRC (WL/GC)—
HustlerUSA283J 29 MHOBJohn & Tony EspositoPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
FireballUSA23998C&C 40Bill & Jackie BaxterPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Fin IIUSA32767Olson 30 OBThomas O'ConnellPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Wave DancerUSA32767Olson 30Benoit AnsartPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395James T. AndersonIRC: IRC (WL/GC)—
TwigaUSA23262Peterson 34David EsseksPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Better Than..USA18NYYC Swan 42Gosia RojekIRC: IRC (WL/GC)—
Pressure DropUSA32767Frers 33Carl GishPHRF: PHRF >=100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
ShamelessUSA14J 33Peter Van DuynePHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
MischiefUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert RaczkowskiPHRF: PHRF <100 Spinnaker (WL/GC)—
Christopher DragonUSA12204J 122Andrew WeissIRC: IRC (WL/GC)—
ArbellaUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7James ShaughnessyIRC: IRC (WL/GC)—