Skip to content

2025 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series

May 14, 2025 – Aug 27, 2025

25 entries

FrolicUSA472 · J30
Skipper
Robert Sweeney
Club / port
North Kingstown
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Krupa, Melanie Fougere, Robert Sweeney, Thaddeus Coons, Dan Coleman
CometUSA172 · Laser 28
Skipper
Abbi Seward
Club / port
Warwick
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
AnserUSA32767 · Beneteau 35s5
Skipper
Peter Allstrom
Club / port
Warwick
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
Hall AboardUSA8 · Express 34
Skipper
Kimbal and Becca Hall
Club / port
Princeton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
SoCoWe - Mystic RevivalUSA22169 · Pearson 10M
Skipper
Jeb & Kate Barnes
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
MemoryUSA14 · J 110
Skipper
Kevin Dakan
Club / port
Warwick
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
DiggerUSA49 · J 44
Skipper
James Phyfe
Club / port
Cranston
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
AlibiUSA317 · J-105
Skipper
Fred Darlington
Club / port
Narragansett
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
JayhawkUSA32767 · J/130 SD
Skipper
Nathan W Ray
Club / port
Greenville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
WinsomeUSA32767 · J 35C
Skipper
Robert Vierra
Club / port
Exeter
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
Goat RodeoUSA32767 · Seaquest 36
Skipper
Todd Johnston
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
PonyoCKC0 · Camden Class Knockabout
Skipper
Paul Koch
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Paul Koch, Paul Koch Jr, Aaron Ketrow, Laurence Higgins
WARLORDUSA22841 · Metalmast 36
Skipper
Vince Abbott
Club / port
Roseland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
HornetUSA22839 · O'Day 34
Skipper
Michael Comforti
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
SeaJaIUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
James Hennigan
Club / port
Cumberland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
Blue BayouUSA32767 · Hunter Legend 35.5
Skipper
John McLaughlin
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
RigadoonUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Doug Riggs
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
ClimaxUSA32767 · Capri 30
Skipper
Bob Lewis
Club / port
Narragansett
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
Ci SiamoUSA0 · Melges 32
Skipper
Alex Clegg
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
HopeUSA32767 · Bavaria 34
Skipper
William Kirk
Club / port
Warwick
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
BlitzUSA620 · J/105
Skipper
Chris Tate
Club / port
Westerly
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
SapphireUSA32767 · C&C 37/40
Skipper
Rob Hamlin
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
Divided SkyUSA3503 · Summit / Mills 35
Skipper
Vincent & Kristina McAteer
Club / port
East Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
VixenUSA642 · Jeanneau
Skipper
James & Carole Del Bonis
Club / port
North Kingstown
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
CoconutUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
THOMAS DALBORA
Club / port
Warwick
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Thomas Dalbora, Ryan Palardy, Ellery Ammatuna, Tracy D'Albora, Bill Pearson
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
FrolicUSA472J30Robert SweeneyPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRobert Krupa · Headsail Trimmer, Melanie Fougere · Strategist, Robert Sweeney · Other, Thaddeus Coons · Other, Dan Coleman · Other
CometUSA172Laser 28Abbi SewardPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
AnserUSA32767Beneteau 35s5Peter AllstromPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
Hall AboardUSA8Express 34Kimbal and Becca HallPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
SoCoWe - Mystic RevivalUSA22169Pearson 10MJeb & Kate BarnesPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
MemoryUSA14J 110Kevin DakanPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
DiggerUSA49J 44James PhyfePHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
AlibiUSA317J-105Fred DarlingtonPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
JayhawkUSA32767J/130 SDNathan W RayPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
WinsomeUSA32767J 35CRobert VierraPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
Goat RodeoUSA32767Seaquest 36Todd JohnstonPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
PonyoCKC0Camden Class KnockaboutPaul KochPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerPaul Koch · Helm, Paul Koch Jr · Helm, Aaron Ketrow · Headsail Trimmer, Laurence Higgins · Main Trimmer
WARLORDUSA22841Metalmast 36Vince AbbottPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
HornetUSA22839O'Day 34Michael ComfortiPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
SeaJaIUSA32767Beneteau 40.7James HenniganPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
Blue BayouUSA32767Hunter Legend 35.5John McLaughlinPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
RigadoonUSA32767J 105Doug RiggsPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
ClimaxUSA32767Capri 30Bob LewisPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
Ci SiamoUSA0Melges 32Alex CleggPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
HopeUSA32767Bavaria 34William KirkPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
BlitzUSA620J/105Chris TatePHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
SapphireUSA32767C&C 37/40Rob HamlinPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
Divided SkyUSA3503Summit / Mills 35Vincent & Kristina McAteerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
VixenUSA642JeanneauJames & Carole Del BonisPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker—
CoconutUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7THOMAS DALBORAPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerThomas Dalbora · Skipper, Ryan Palardy · Headsail Trimmer, Ellery Ammatuna · Mid Mast, Tracy D'Albora · Owner, Bill Pearson · Main Trimmer