Skip to content

2012 NYAC YC Distance Race to Stratford Shoal

May 19, 2012 – May 21, 2012

24 entries

Coup d' EtatUSA414 · McCurdy Rhodes 46
Skipper
Michael Shea
Club / port
Farmington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Shea
Shadowfox IIUSA588 · Hunter Legend 37.5
Skipper
alex helfand
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
alex helfand
The Real MacawUSA21122 · Pari 34
Skipper
Sid Kiwitt
Club / port
Stroudsburg
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sid Kiwitt
NirvanaUSA186 · Irwin Citation 40
Skipper
Bruce Walter
Club / port
East Meadow
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Bruce Walter
Max2USA32767 · J 105
Skipper
William Manookian
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
William Manookian
RowanUSA32767 · J 37
Skipper
Jason D'Amore
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jason D'Amore
ChieftainUSA32767 · Frers 45 W
Skipper
Robert Chuda
Club / port
Yonkers
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Chuda
Blue SkyUSA148 · J 109
Skipper
John Pearson
Club / port
Red Bank
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
John Pearson
Shooting StarUSA122 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steve Cain
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Steve Cain
XanaduUSA243 · Catalina 380
Skipper
Robert Goldman
Club / port
Pelham Manor
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Goldman
Sans-culottesUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Robert Johnston
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richie Palmer
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Richie Palmer
TalismanUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
John Bailey
Club / port
Darien
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
John Bailey
VampUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
Leonard Sitar
Club / port
Holmdel
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Leonard Sitar
Snow GooseUSA11684 · C&C 35-1
Skipper
Arthur Karpf
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Arthur Karpf
AVRAUSA32767 · Custom 40
Skipper
George Petrides
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
George Petrides
ElusiveUSA31729 · Sloop
Skipper
Wayne Gillikin
Club / port
Wayne
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Wayne Gillikin
RelentlessUSA361 · Catalina
Skipper
Vincent Gianatasio
Club / port
Harrison
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Vincent Gianatasio
GloryUSA32767 · Tartan 4700
Skipper
William Slattery
Club / port
rye
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
William Slattery
ConvictionUSA32767 · TP-52
Skipper
M/N Jonathan Cook
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
M/N Jonathan "Will" Cook
CalypsoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 32
Skipper
Robert Ferraro
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Timothy Hurley, Robert Ferraro, Paul Osmolskis
American GirlUSA32767 · King 40
Skipper
Daniel Galyon
Club / port
Binghamton
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Daniel Galyon
AEGIRUSA1936 · Alden yawl
Skipper
Elith Larsen
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Elith Larsen
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Coup d' EtatUSA414McCurdy Rhodes 46Michael SheaPHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-SpinnakerMichael Shea · Other
Shadowfox IIUSA588Hunter Legend 37.5alex helfandPHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-Spinnakeralex helfand · Other
The Real MacawUSA21122Pari 34Sid KiwittPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerSid Kiwitt · Other
NirvanaUSA186Irwin Citation 40Bruce WalterPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerBruce Walter · Other
Max2USA32767J 105William ManookianPHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-SpinnakerWilliam Manookian · Other
RowanUSA32767J 37Jason D'AmorePHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-SpinnakerJason D'Amore · Other
ChieftainUSA32767Frers 45 WRobert ChudaPHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-SpinnakerRobert Chuda · Other
Blue SkyUSA148J 109John PearsonIRC: IRCJohn Pearson · Other
Shooting StarUSA122Beneteau First 36.7Steve CainIRC: IRCSteve Cain · Other
XanaduUSA243Catalina 380Robert GoldmanPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerRobert Goldman · Other
Sans-culottesUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Robert JohnstonIRC: IRCRobert Johnston · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-Spinnaker—
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Richie PalmerPHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-SpinnakerRichie Palmer · Other
TalismanUSA32767Farr 395John BaileyIRC: IRCJohn Bailey · Other
VampUSA32767J 44Leonard SitarIRC: IRCLeonard Sitar · Other
Snow GooseUSA11684C&C 35-1Arthur KarpfPHRF: PHRF - 2 - Non-SpinnakerArthur Karpf · Other
AVRAUSA32767Custom 40George PetridesIRC: IRCGeorge Petrides · Other
ElusiveUSA31729SloopWayne GillikinPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerWayne Gillikin · Other
RelentlessUSA361CatalinaVincent GianatasioPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerVincent Gianatasio · Other
GloryUSA32767Tartan 4700William SlatteryIRC: IRCWilliam Slattery · Other
ConvictionUSA32767TP-52M/N Jonathan CookIRC: IRCM/N Jonathan "Will" Cook · Other
CalypsoUSA32767Beneteau First 32Robert FerraroPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerTimothy Hurley · Skipper, Robert Ferraro · Other, Paul Osmolskis · Headsail Trimmer
American GirlUSA32767King 40Daniel GalyonIRC: IRCDaniel Galyon · Other
AEGIRUSA1936Alden yawlElith LarsenPHRF: PHRF - 3 - Non-SpinnakerElith Larsen · Other