Skip to content

2024 Queen City / Mayor's Cup Regatta

Aug 17, 2024 – Aug 20, 2024

20 entries

FreedomUSA93 · J88
Skipper
STEPHEN ALLEN
Club / port
AMHERST
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
Crew
STEPHEN ALLEN
Trav’LerUSA1 · Nassau 34
Skipper
Joe Fabiano
Club / port
Grand Island
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Brendan (Chef) Wenger, Joe Fabiano
Dog PartyUSA30625 · Pearson Flyer
Skipper
Jason Redding
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
Crew
Jason Redding
RuckusUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
David Woollatt
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
David Woollatt
AriesUSA1905 · Borsaw
Skipper
Charles Obersheimer
Club / port
BUFFALO
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
Crew
Charles Obersheimer
AllianceBEN40 · Cutter 311
Skipper
David Jaynes
Club / port
Delevan
Class
PHRF: CRUISING
Crew
David Jaynes
Minor ThreatUSA476 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Eric Christensen
Club / port
Williamsville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
Crew
Eric Christensen
HaikuUSA327 · Columbia 9.6
Skipper
Gayle Stewart
Club / port
East Amherst
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Gayle Stewart
AuroraUSA656 · J 105
Skipper
Sara Creenan
Club / port
Williamsville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
Crew
Sara Creenan
ateUSA344 · Melges 24
Skipper
David Krystaf
Club / port
Lockport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
Crew
David Krystaf
Mr KrabsUSA246 · J 105
Skipper
Paul Schiavoni
Club / port
Depew
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
Crew
Paul Schiavoni
FasttrakCAN130 · Melges 24
Skipper
Mark & Adam Macleod
Club / port
Niagara Falls
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
Crew
Paxton Macleod, Mark & Adam Macleod, Adam MacLeod, todd Loney
Three BirdUSA284 · F31
Skipper
Erich Steadman
Club / port
Williamsville
Class
PHRF: CRUISING
Crew
Erich Steadman
Mad MaxUSA0 · Laser 28
Skipper
Dimitry Gorsky / Chris Ham
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
Crew
Dimitry Gorsky / Chris Ham
Sturdy GirlUSA38 · Catalina Morgan 45 CC
Skipper
James Kondziela
Club / port
Snyder
Class
PHRF: CRUISING
Crew
James Kondziela
ObrigadaUSA111 · Beneteau O38
Skipper
Egon Moldenhauer
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Egon Moldenhauer
The FishUSA32767 · J29
Skipper
Bryan Sidorowicz
Club / port
Hamburg
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Bryan Sidorowicz
boyhood dreamUSA0 · ODay 322
Skipper
Jonathan Johnsen
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: CRUISING
Crew
Jonathan Johnsen
Winged ChariotUSA526 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Jennifer Gill
Club / port
Lancaster
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
Crew
Jennifer Gill
Luna MothUSA117 · Redwing 30
Skipper
Joe Roetter
Club / port
Buffalo
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Joe Roetter
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
FreedomUSA93J88STEPHEN ALLENPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1STEPHEN ALLEN · Other
Trav’LerUSA1Nassau 34Joe FabianoPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBrendan (Chef) Wenger · Chef, Joe Fabiano · Owner
Dog PartyUSA30625Pearson FlyerJason ReddingPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2Jason Redding · Other
RuckusUSA32767J 35David WoollattPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDavid Woollatt · Other
AriesUSA1905BorsawCharles ObersheimerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2Charles Obersheimer · Other
AllianceBEN40Cutter 311David JaynesPHRF: CRUISINGDavid Jaynes · Other
Minor ThreatUSA476S2 7.9Eric ChristensenPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2Eric Christensen · Other
HaikuUSA327Columbia 9.6Gayle StewartPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerGayle Stewart · Other
AuroraUSA656J 105Sara CreenanPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1Sara Creenan · Other
ateUSA344Melges 24David KrystafPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1David Krystaf · Other
Mr KrabsUSA246J 105Paul SchiavoniPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1Paul Schiavoni · Other
FasttrakCAN130Melges 24Mark & Adam MacleodPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1Paxton Macleod · Cat 3 Cooler Jockey, Mark & Adam Macleod · Other, Adam MacLeod · Helm, todd Loney · Headsail Trimmer
Three BirdUSA284F31Erich SteadmanPHRF: CRUISINGErich Steadman · Other
Mad MaxUSA0Laser 28Dimitry Gorsky / Chris HamPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S2Dimitry Gorsky / Chris Ham · Other
Sturdy GirlUSA38Catalina Morgan 45 CCJames KondzielaPHRF: CRUISINGJames Kondziela · Other
ObrigadaUSA111Beneteau O38Egon MoldenhauerPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerEgon Moldenhauer · Other
The FishUSA32767J29Bryan SidorowiczPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBryan Sidorowicz · Other
boyhood dreamUSA0ODay 322Jonathan JohnsenPHRF: CRUISINGJonathan Johnsen · Other
Winged ChariotUSA526Beneteau First 40.7Jennifer GillPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker-S1Jennifer Gill · Other
Luna MothUSA117Redwing 30Joe RoetterPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJoe Roetter · Other