Skip to content

2024 Norwalk Wednesday Night Series

May 22, 2024 – Sep 5, 2024

16 entries

PeregrinaUSA167 · Unknown
Skipper
Barry Purcell
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Not recorded
PincoyaUSA32767 · Finngulf
Skipper
Robert Lawrence
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Lawrence
Participant IIUSA39 · J 97
Skipper
Ian, Bobbie, John Team Ray, Waltz, Krediet
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Ian, Bobbie, John Team Ray, Waltz, Krediet
Scotch FlyerUSA32226 · C&C 34
Skipper
Robert McGregor
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Robert McGregor
HoppipollaUSA105 · Tofinou 8
Skipper
Kristina Larson
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Kristina Larson
BrizoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Douglas Kornreich
Club / port
Ridgefield
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Douglas Kornreich
RosebudUSA0 · Alerion Express 28 -2
Skipper
Martin Buccolo
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Martin Buccolo
CathexisUSA114 · X382
Skipper
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Bryan & Kara Schapperle
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Chris Fesenmeyer
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Fesenmeyer
NemOUSA20684 · Tartan 30
Skipper
Peter Anderson
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Kot, Peter Anderson, Matthew Farley
TenacityUSA32767 · Beneteau First 44.7
Skipper
Samuel Fuller
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Samuel Fuller
JanifferjilUSA32458 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Jane Bergere
Club / port
NYC
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jane Bergere
JubileeUSA32767 · Freedom 36
Skipper
Douglas Gould
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Douglas Gould
ArchangelUSA32767 · J33
Skipper
Hamilcar diCarlo
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Hamilcar diCarlo
SpeckUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
William Klein
Club / port
Rowayton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
William Klein
Voidoid VUSA32767 · Custom 33
Skipper
David Blagden
Club / port
Norwalk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
David Blagden
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
PeregrinaUSA167UnknownBarry PurcellPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker—
PincoyaUSA32767FinngulfRobert LawrencePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRobert Lawrence · Other
Participant IIUSA39J 97Ian, Bobbie, John Team Ray, Waltz, KredietPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerIan, Bobbie, John Team Ray, Waltz, Krediet · Other
Scotch FlyerUSA32226C&C 34Robert McGregorPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerRobert McGregor · Other
HoppipollaUSA105Tofinou 8Kristina LarsonPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerKristina Larson · Other
BrizoUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Douglas KornreichPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDouglas Kornreich · Skipper
RosebudUSA0Alerion Express 28 -2Martin BuccoloPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMartin Buccolo · Other
CathexisUSA114X382Bryan & Kara SchapperlePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBryan & Kara Schapperle · Other
Sunshine DaydreamUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Chris FesenmeyerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Fesenmeyer · Other
NemOUSA20684Tartan 30Peter AndersonPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMichael Kot · Other, Peter Anderson · Other, Matthew Farley · Other
TenacityUSA32767Beneteau First 44.7Samuel FullerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerSamuel Fuller · Other
JanifferjilUSA32458Sabre 34Jane BergerePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJane Bergere · Other
JubileeUSA32767Freedom 36Douglas GouldPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDouglas Gould · Other
ArchangelUSA32767J33Hamilcar diCarloPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerHamilcar diCarlo · Other
SpeckUSA32767J 120William KleinPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerWilliam Klein · Other
Voidoid VUSA32767Custom 33David BlagdenPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDavid Blagden · Other