Skip to content

2024 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA

Jun 23, 2024 – Jun 24, 2024

64 entries

LE RÊVEUSA32767 · Sun Fast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
Black DiamondUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 37
Skipper
Dale Brown
Club / port
Michigan City
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Dale Brown
Handsome PeteUSA33 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
David Baker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
David Baker
Cheep N Deep IIUSA25580 · J44
Skipper
Jim Richter
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Justin Theodore, Randy Kuhn, Craig Graber, Chris Hain, Brad Troy, JJ Kuhn, Kenny Kluckman, Hunter Kuhn, John Conway, Jim Richter
FastnetUSA32121 · Baltic 38 DP
Skipper
Tracy Stevenson & Tim Herboth
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Tracy Stevenson & Tim Herboth, Sean McCann, John Cifelli, Megan Clark
BrutusUSA32767 · Hunter 31
Skipper
Brett Pauls
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Lily Field, Brad Johnson, Brett Pauls
TenacityUSA32767 · Olson 34
Skipper
Peter Cooper
Club / port
Winfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Peter Cooper
MojoUSA404 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ernest Staggs
Club / port
Lakewood
Class
PHRF: Benn 40.7
Crew
Ernest Staggs, Adam Schaefer, Jon Lindberg, Tony Cochrane, Andrew Kelly, Scott Ferron, Chris Meissner
Pommes FritesUSA32767 · Pogo 50
Skipper
Michael Evans
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Ashley Turner, Guy Turner, Tracy Cupper, Arielle Corbette, Arthur Keska, Paul Usanovas, Aleks Malysevas, Michael Evans
GrytvikenUSA30509 · T-10
Skipper
Piotr Madrzyk
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Piotr Madrzyk
ARIAUSA32767 · Figaro 3
Skipper
Jim Banovitz / Gary Feracota
Club / port
Hawthorn Woods
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Jim Banovitz / Gary Feracota
It Wasn't MeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Branwell Lepp
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Branwell Lepp
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Carpentersville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Robert Smetters
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
PHRF: Benn 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
MinouUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
John & Debbie Kalb
Club / port
Hoffman Estates
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
John & Debbie Kalb
EricaUSA30475 · T10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: Benn 36.7
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
y-notUSA386 · J 105
Skipper
Gerhard Zinserling
Club / port
chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Gerhard Zinserling
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 58
Skipper
Bryan Sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Bryan Sims
ReflectionCAN12115 · C&C 115
Skipper
Mark Croll
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Mark Croll
Bloody MaryUSA32767 · Pearson 303
Skipper
Dan Cooley
Club / port
Countryside
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Dan Cooley
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: Benn 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
flying spaghetti monster CBUSA32767 · schock 35
Skipper
Mitchell Weisman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Mitchell Weisman
Erizo de MarUSA101 · Beneteau
Skipper
Antoni Czupryna
Club / port
Lakewood Ranch
Class
PHRF: Benn 36.7
Crew
Andrzej Wojtaszek, MARCIN DUCH, Krzysztof Suita, Piotr Barczuk, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz, Antoni Czupryna, Bogumil Kawa, Jan Wojtaszek, Waldemar Emmerich, Luke Czupryna
TejasUSA114 · Hobie 33
Skipper
Aras Karaitis
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Aras Karaitis
AbideUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 27
Skipper
Michael Aisenberg
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Michael Aisenberg
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael Platzke
Club / port
DOWNERS GROVE
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Michael Platzke
RADIANCEUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Benjamin White
Funky MonkeyUSA89 · J 88
Skipper
Michael Frerker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Michael Frerker
ChewbaccaUSA32767 · Nelson/Marek 50
Skipper
Brandon DePalma
Club / port
Melbourne
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
George Barton, Michal Janowicz, David G. Brown, Keaton Martin, Brandon DePalma, Fiona Naughton, Charles McGlaughlin, Scott Wotherspoon, Liam Gorzen, Tyler Knohl, Jeff Wegner
RenegadeUSA26 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Papoutsis
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Thomas Papoutsis
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Dave Dickerson
Hot FlashUSA570 · Tartan 27 Yawl
Skipper
Mary Avellone
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Mary Avellone, Andrew Eichmann, Chris Eichmann
MASKWAUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Donald Waller
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: Benn 40.7
Crew
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
AssassinUSA25199 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Sam Sansome Robbie Devlin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Adam Maletic, Robbie Devlin, P Jaros, Larissa Zando, Maura Devlin, Sam Sansome Robbie Devlin, Samuel Arsenault, Catherine Devlin, Mario Bosca
EndeavorUSA251 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steven Clancy
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Benn 36.7
Crew
Steven Clancy
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Joel Furmanek, Ted JOnes
photonUSA411 · CM1200
Skipper
Dean Doman / Gareth Reeves
Club / port
Chesterton
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Dean Doman
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
VayuUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ron Buzil
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: Benn 40.7
Crew
Ron Buzil
Cherry BombUSA32767 · Jeanneau 45.2
Skipper
Mark Birringer
Club / port
Miami Beach
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Jerry Gurthet, montana birringer, john kiener, Charles Gerstner, Mark Birringer
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Clark Pellett, Christian Ehrnrooth, Nathaniel Sher, Max Zhalilo
KOKO LOKO 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI
Club / port
CHICAGO, IL
Class
PHRF: Benn 40.7
Crew
TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI
Night TrainUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Brian Morgan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Brian Morgan
KahunaUSA15171 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Loren Thompson
Club / port
Oak Lawn
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Loren Thompson
Sea WolfUSA32767 · Grand Soleil 46.3
Skipper
Shaun Wood
Club / port
Elk Grove Village
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Shaun Wood
MichelaUSA32767 · C&C 37
Skipper
Miguel Gambetta
Club / port
Schererville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Miguel Gambetta
BudUSA26316 · T10
Skipper
Joe Kestler
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Joe Kestler
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
dale smirl
Break AwayUSA26159 · North American 40
Skipper
David Jankura
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
David Jankura
YAHOOUSA410 · LS 10
Skipper
Vince Camarda
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Vince Camarda
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Des Plaines
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Dylan Verhoef, Jamie Downing, Jennifer Blair
EclipseUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Nielsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Benn 36.7
Crew
Peter Nielsen
CahootsUSA6525 · Peterson 34
Skipper
Michael Ciechanowski
Club / port
PALOS HILLS
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Michael Ciechanowski
RunawayUSA32767 · Elan
Skipper
Tom Gorey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Tom Gorey
ThunderboltUSA402 · LS 10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Steve Karstrand
On the BrinkUSA32767 · Columbia 30 Sport
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Benn 40.7
Crew
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
WalrusUSA32767 · Sabre 36
Skipper
Susan Jenks
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Susan Jenks
RangerUS32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
Bill Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Bill Bartz
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
LE RÊVEUSA32767Sun Fast 3300Vanessa Gates / Patrick BredlauPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau · Other
Black DiamondUSA32767Santa Cruz 37Dale BrownPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Dale Brown · Other
Handsome PeteUSA33Beneteau First 10RDavid BakerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4David Baker · Other
Cheep N Deep IIUSA25580J44Jim RichterPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Justin Theodore · Pit, Randy Kuhn · Skipper, Craig Graber · Headsail Trimmer, Chris Hain · Other, Brad Troy · Bow, JJ Kuhn · Pit, Kenny Kluckman · Navigator, Hunter Kuhn · Other, John Conway · Main Trimmer, Jim Richter · Other
FastnetUSA32121Baltic 38 DPTracy Stevenson & Tim HerbothPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Tracy Stevenson & Tim Herboth · Other, Sean McCann · Headsail Trimmer, John Cifelli · Main Trimmer, Megan Clark · Spinnaker trimmer
BrutusUSA32767Hunter 31Brett PaulsPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Lily Field · Other, Brad Johnson · Other, Brett Pauls · Other
TenacityUSA32767Olson 34Peter CooperPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Peter Cooper · Other
MojoUSA404Beneteau First 40.7Ernest StaggsPHRF: Benn 40.7Ernest Staggs · Owner, Adam Schaefer · Other, Jon Lindberg · Other, Tony Cochrane · Headsail Trimmer, Andrew Kelly · Other, Scott Ferron · Floater, Chris Meissner · Other
Pommes FritesUSA32767Pogo 50Michael EvansPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Ashley Turner · Helm, Guy Turner · Other, Tracy Cupper · Main Trimmer, Arielle Corbette · Other, Arthur Keska · Switch Flipper, Paul Usanovas · Other, Aleks Malysevas · Other, Michael Evans · Other
GrytvikenUSA30509T-10Piotr MadrzykPHRF: T-10Piotr Madrzyk · Other
ARIAUSA32767Figaro 3Jim Banovitz / Gary FeracotaPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Jim Banovitz / Gary Feracota · Other
It Wasn't MeUSA32767J 105Branwell LeppPHRF: J/105Branwell Lepp · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Robert Smetters · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertPHRF: Benn 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
MinouUSA32767C&C 110John & Debbie KalbPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3John & Debbie Kalb · Other
EricaUSA30475T10Brian KaczorPHRF: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaPHRF: Benn 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
y-notUSA386J 105Gerhard ZinserlingPHRF: J/105Gerhard Zinserling · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 58Bryan SimsPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Bryan Sims · Other
ReflectionCAN12115C&C 115Mark CrollPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Mark Croll · Other
Bloody MaryUSA32767Pearson 303Dan CooleyPHRF: PHRF - JAMDan Cooley · Other
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Greg RasmussenPHRF: Benn 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
flying spaghetti monster CBUSA32767schock 35Mitchell WeismanPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Mitchell Weisman · Other
Erizo de MarUSA101BeneteauAntoni CzuprynaPHRF: Benn 36.7Andrzej Wojtaszek · Pit Assist, MARCIN DUCH · Pit, Krzysztof Suita · Other, Piotr Barczuk · Mast, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz · Spinnaker trimmer, Antoni Czupryna · Other, Bogumil Kawa · Headsail Trimmer, Jan Wojtaszek · Pit, Waldemar Emmerich · Co-Skipper, Luke Czupryna · In the way
TejasUSA114Hobie 33Aras KaraitisPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Aras Karaitis · Other
AbideUSA32767Santa Cruz 27Michael AisenbergPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Michael Aisenberg · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael PlatzkePHRF: T-10Michael Platzke · Other
RADIANCEUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhitePHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Benjamin White · Other
Funky MonkeyUSA89J 88Michael FrerkerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Michael Frerker · Other
ChewbaccaUSA32767Nelson/Marek 50Brandon DePalmaPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1George Barton · Other, Michal Janowicz · Other, David G. Brown · Helm, Keaton Martin · Other, Brandon DePalma · Other, Fiona Naughton · Other, Charles McGlaughlin · Other, Scott Wotherspoon · Other, Liam Gorzen · Mast, Tyler Knohl · Main Trimmer, Jeff Wegner · Mast
RenegadeUSA26J 133Thomas PapoutsisPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Thomas Papoutsis · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonPHRF: T-10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Dave Dickerson · Other
Hot FlashUSA570Tartan 27 YawlMary AvellonePHRF: PHRF - JAMMary Avellone · Other, Andrew Eichmann · Other, Chris Eichmann · Other
MASKWAUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Donald Waller · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck NortonPHRF: Benn 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton · Other
AssassinUSA25199Soverel 33Sam Sansome Robbie DevlinPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Adam Maletic · Headsail Trimmer, Robbie Devlin · Main Trimmer, P Jaros · Bow, Larissa Zando · Headsail Trimmer, Maura Devlin · Grinder, Sam Sansome Robbie Devlin · Other, Samuel Arsenault · Other, Catherine Devlin · Alternate, Mario Bosca · Other
EndeavorUSA251Beneteau First 36.7Steven ClancyPHRF: Benn 36.7Steven Clancy · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Joel Furmanek · Bow, Ted JOnes · Headsail Trimmer
photonUSA411CM1200Dean Doman / Gareth ReevesPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Dean Doman · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanPHRF: J/105Judith & Ross McLean · Other
VayuUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ron BuzilPHRF: Benn 40.7Ron Buzil · Other
Cherry BombUSA32767Jeanneau 45.2Mark BirringerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Jerry Gurthet · Navigator, montana birringer · Spinnaker trimmer, john kiener · Other, Charles Gerstner · In the way, Mark Birringer · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettPHRF: J/105Clark Pellett · Other, Christian Ehrnrooth · Other, Nathaniel Sher · Headsail Trimmer, Max Zhalilo · Bow
KOKO LOKO 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7TOMASZ KOKOCINSKIPHRF: Benn 40.7TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI · Other
Night TrainUSA32767Thomas 35Brian MorganPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Brian Morgan · Other
KahunaUSA15171S2 9.1Loren ThompsonPHRF: PHRF - JAMLoren Thompson · Other
Sea WolfUSA32767Grand Soleil 46.3Shaun WoodPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Shaun Wood · Other
MichelaUSA32767C&C 37Miguel GambettaPHRF: PHRF - JAMMiguel Gambetta · Other
BudUSA26316T10Joe KestlerPHRF: T-10Joe Kestler · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1dale smirl · Other
Break AwayUSA26159North American 40David JankuraPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4David Jankura · Other
YAHOOUSA410LS 10Vince CamardaPHRF: T-10Vince Camarda · Other
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Dylan Verhoef · Spinnaker trimmer, Jamie Downing · Helm, Jennifer Blair · Pit
EclipseUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Peter NielsenPHRF: Benn 36.7Peter Nielsen · Other
CahootsUSA6525Peterson 34Michael CiechanowskiPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Michael Ciechanowski · Other
RunawayUSA32767ElanTom GoreyPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Tom Gorey · Other
ThunderboltUSA402LS 10Steve KarstrandPHRF: T-10Steve Karstrand · Other
On the BrinkUSA32767Columbia 30 SportLuke WolbrinkPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Luke Wolbrink · Other
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian GoldmanPHRF: Benn 40.7Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman · Other
WalrusUSA32767Sabre 36Susan JenksPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Susan Jenks · Other
RangerUS32767Hunter 355Bill BartzPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Bill Bartz · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkPHRF: T-10Steven Fink · Other