Skip to content

2024 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series

May 22, 2024 – Sep 20, 2024

24 entries

BahariUSA25475 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Scott Fales
Club / port
Midland
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Scott Fales, David Day
Amante 2USA32767 · Farr 49
Skipper
Philip Velez
Club / port
SAGINAW
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Philip Velez
Rough RiderUSA16553 · P36
Skipper
Peter Sulfridge
Club / port
Freeland
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Tim Livingston, Kate Sulfridge, Steve Bradley, Max Dehn, Tony Garczynski, Carlos brown, Mary Jo Wolcott, Brett Albert, Erica Garcia, Catherine Carroll, Peter Sulfridge
SohestUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jerry Somalski
Club / port
Essexville
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Jerry Somalski
ResilientUSA40 · Esse 850
Skipper
MIKE RUHLAND
Club / port
bay city
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
MIKE RUHLAND
MirageUSA32767 · Catalina 34
Skipper
Gregory Rankin
Club / port
Bay City
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Gregory Rankin
Carol JUSA25637 · Hunter 49
Skipper
Thomas Jessup
Club / port
Bay City
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Thomas Jessup
AcadiaUSA32767 · Corsair 28R
Skipper
Robert Nelb
Club / port
Midland
Class
PHRF: Multihull - Red
Crew
Robert Nelb
Triple ThreatUSA15289 · Pearson Flyer
Skipper
Bruce Niederer
Club / port
Linwood
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Bruce Niederer
SapphireUSA9449 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
S. Emery Scheibert
Club / port
Sanford
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
S. Emery Scheibert
WildcardUSA0 · Gougeon 32 Cat
Skipper
Greg Bull
Club / port
CLIO
Class
PHRF: Multihull - Red
Crew
Greg Bull
Nelda RayUSA9 · F33RX
Skipper
Peter Pattullo
Club / port
Longview
Class
PHRF: Multihull - Red
Crew
Peter Pattullo
AtaraxisUSA32767 · J 130
Skipper
John Johnson
Club / port
Bay City
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
John Johnson
Plum CrazeeUSA5448 · C&C 30
Skipper
William Darbee
Club / port
Bay City
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
William Darbee
StingUSA256 · Catalina 38
Skipper
Michael Bouckaert
Club / port
Bay City
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Michael Bouckaert
UnleadedUSA32767 · Corsair F-27 Formula
Skipper
E. J. VanSickle
Club / port
Midland
Class
PHRF: Multihull - Red
Crew
E. J. VanSickle
WampumUSA32767 · Choate 37
Skipper
Chris Jones
Club / port
Midland
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Chris Jones
LateralusUSA32767 · Farr 33
Skipper
Konnor Lange
Club / port
Kawkawlin
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Konnor Lange
Bond GirlUSA7 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Drew Hilger
Club / port
Essexville
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Drew Hilger
TortugaUSA129 · Melges 24
Skipper
Scott Fales
Club / port
Midland
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Reagan Fales, Scott Fales, Jacqueline Shea
Vicious RumoursUSA696 · S2 6.7
Skipper
Harry Wing
Club / port
Sanford
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Yellow
Crew
Harry Wing
ollieUSA0 · gougeon
Skipper
Tim Walli
Club / port
Bay City
Class
PHRF: Multihull - Red
Crew
Tim Walli
CaliberUSA32767 · Tripp
Skipper
Brian DeWyse
Club / port
National City
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Blue
Crew
Brian DeWyse
SplinterUSA0 · Triman
Skipper
Bob Struble
Club / port
Bay city
Class
PHRF: Multihull - Red
Crew
Bob Struble
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
BahariUSA25475Beneteau 40.7Scott FalesPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueScott Fales · Other, David Day · Other
Amante 2USA32767Farr 49Philip VelezPHRF: Jib and Main - BluePhilip Velez · Other
Rough RiderUSA16553P36Peter SulfridgePHRF: Jib and Main - YellowTim Livingston · Main Trimmer, Kate Sulfridge · Floater, Steve Bradley · Headsail Trimmer, Max Dehn · Offside trimmer, Tony Garczynski · Other, Carlos brown · Bow, Mary Jo Wolcott · Offside trimmer, Brett Albert · Other, Erica Garcia · Main Trimmer, Catherine Carroll · Grinder, Peter Sulfridge · Boat Captain
SohestUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jerry SomalskiPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueJerry Somalski · Other
ResilientUSA40Esse 850MIKE RUHLANDPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueMIKE RUHLAND · Other
MirageUSA32767Catalina 34Gregory RankinPHRF: Jib and Main - YellowGregory Rankin · Other
Carol JUSA25637Hunter 49Thomas JessupPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueThomas Jessup · Other
AcadiaUSA32767Corsair 28RRobert NelbPHRF: Multihull - RedRobert Nelb · Other
Triple ThreatUSA15289Pearson FlyerBruce NiedererPHRF: Jib and Main - YellowBruce Niederer · Other
SapphireUSA9449Beneteau First 40.7S. Emery ScheibertPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueS. Emery Scheibert · Other
WildcardUSA0Gougeon 32 CatGreg BullPHRF: Multihull - RedGreg Bull · Other
Nelda RayUSA9F33RXPeter PattulloPHRF: Multihull - RedPeter Pattullo · Other
AtaraxisUSA32767J 130John JohnsonPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueJohn Johnson · Other
Plum CrazeeUSA5448C&C 30William DarbeePHRF: Jib and Main - YellowWilliam Darbee · Other
StingUSA256Catalina 38Michael BouckaertPHRF: Jib and Main - YellowMichael Bouckaert · Other
UnleadedUSA32767Corsair F-27 FormulaE. J. VanSicklePHRF: Multihull - RedE. J. VanSickle · Other
WampumUSA32767Choate 37Chris JonesPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueChris Jones · Other
LateralusUSA32767Farr 33Konnor LangePHRF: Jib and Main - YellowKonnor Lange · Other
Bond GirlUSA7S2 7.9Drew HilgerPHRF: Jib and Main - YellowDrew Hilger · Other
TortugaUSA129Melges 24Scott FalesPHRF: Jib and Main - BlueReagan Fales · Main Trimmer, Scott Fales · Other, Jacqueline Shea · Headsail Trimmer
Vicious RumoursUSA696S2 6.7Harry WingPHRF: Jib and Main - YellowHarry Wing · Other
ollieUSA0gougeonTim WalliPHRF: Multihull - RedTim Walli · Other
CaliberUSA32767TrippBrian DeWysePHRF: Jib and Main - BlueBrian DeWyse · Other
SplinterUSA0TrimanBob StrublePHRF: Multihull - RedBob Struble · Other