Skip to content

2025 Barbados Sailing Week - The Coastal Racing Series

Jan 17, 2025 – Jan 22, 2025

15 entries

RapajamBAR0 · Beneteau 53F5
Skipper
Paul Johnson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Not recorded
WhistlerBAR121 · J121
Skipper
Peter Lewis
Club / port
Lodge Hill
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Colin Symes, Miha Krumpak, Peter Lewis, Sebastian Mansour, James Adam, Kiel King, Taro Singh, Skip Savoie, Joseph Whelan, Ian Mayers
Team Roux (Boskoop)BEL0 · Oceanis 40.1
Skipper
Eddy Oeyen
Club / port
Retie
Class
CSA: Bareboat Class
Crew
Ernst Jansen, Arne Willen, Nico Huysmans, Jan Weckx, Jan Baillien, Jurjen Ringers, Eddy Oeyen
Bunga-BungaBAR2420 · J/24
Skipper
Cyril Lecrenay
Club / port
Christ Church
Class
One Design: J24 One Design
Crew
Cyril Lecrenay
FlyBAR5078 · J24
Skipper
Robert Povey
Club / port
Bridgetown
Class
One Design: J24 One Design
Crew
Not recorded
EscapadoUSA0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Germaine Williams
Club / port
London
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Germaine Williams
Panacea XCAN1076 · Salona 45
Skipper
Katy Campbell
Club / port
Nanaimo
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Katy Campbell, Jacob Binnema
PhoenixBAR2919 · J 24
Skipper
Greg Webster
Club / port
Ebworth
Class
One Design: J24 One Design
Crew
Not recorded
Emily of CowesSWE450 · Elan 450
Skipper
Richard Oswald
Club / port
Winchester
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Richard Oswald
A-salt weaponBAR207 · Melges 24
Skipper
Jason Tindale
Club / port
St Michael
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Not recorded
Rum Punch Racers (Gilmith)USA0 · Jeanneau Sun Loft 47
Skipper
Koen Lindner
Club / port
Sterksel
Class
CSA: Bareboat Class
Crew
Barbara Ambachtsheer, Koen Lindner, Frank Verzijl, Tanja de Leeuw, Roel Abbing, Mechthild de Leijer, Anja Koolen
DANDELIONUSA0 · JEANNEAU SUN MAGIC 44
Skipper
Geoffrey EVELYN
Club / port
BRIDGETOWN
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Geoffrey EVELYN
Team Kerkhof (Barca II)BEL0 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
Michael Dreyer
Club / port
Flensburg
Class
CSA: Bareboat Class
Crew
Michael Dreyer, Rony Krawinckel, Rudi Moors, Bernard Cops, Ward Lemmens, Dirk Peumans
Spirit of EverestGRN0 · Leopard 47 catamaran
Skipper
Robbie Yearwood
Club / port
Westerhall
Class
CSA: CSA Multihull Racing Class
Crew
Not recorded
Glory DazeBAR4795 · J24
Skipper
Gus Reader
Club / port
St John
Class
One Design: J24 One Design
Crew
Gus Reader
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
RapajamBAR0Beneteau 53F5Paul JohnsonCSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class—
WhistlerBAR121J121Peter LewisCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassColin Symes · Tactician, Miha Krumpak · Spinnaker trimmer, Peter Lewis · Captain, Sebastian Mansour · Bow, James Adam · Bow, Kiel King, Taro Singh, Skip Savoie · Main Trimmer, Joseph Whelan, Ian Mayers · Main Trimmer
Team Roux (Boskoop)BEL0Oceanis 40.1Eddy OeyenCSA: Bareboat ClassErnst Jansen · Tactician, Arne Willen · Headsail Trimmer, Nico Huysmans · Main Trimmer, Jan Weckx · Co-Skipper, Jan Baillien · Navigator, Jurjen Ringers · Skipper, Eddy Oeyen · Other
Bunga-BungaBAR2420J/24Cyril LecrenayOne Design: J24 One DesignCyril Lecrenay · Other
FlyBAR5078J24Robert PoveyOne Design: J24 One Design—
EscapadoUSA0Beneteau First 40.7Germaine WilliamsCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassGermaine Williams · Other
Panacea XCAN1076Salona 45Katy CampbellCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassKaty Campbell · Other, Jacob Binnema · Co-Skipper
PhoenixBAR2919J 24Greg WebsterOne Design: J24 One Design—
Emily of CowesSWE450Elan 450Richard OswaldCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassRichard Oswald · Other
A-salt weaponBAR207Melges 24Jason TindaleCSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class—
Rum Punch Racers (Gilmith)USA0Jeanneau Sun Loft 47Koen LindnerCSA: Bareboat ClassBarbara Ambachtsheer · Other, Koen Lindner · Skipper, Frank Verzijl · Other, Tanja de Leeuw · Other, Roel Abbing · Other, Mechthild de Leijer · Co-Skipper, Anja Koolen · Other
DANDELIONUSA0JEANNEAU SUN MAGIC 44Geoffrey EVELYNCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassGeoffrey EVELYN · Other
Team Kerkhof (Barca II)BEL0Oceanis 41.1Michael DreyerCSA: Bareboat ClassMichael Dreyer · Skipper, Rony Krawinckel · Other, Rudi Moors, Bernard Cops · Other, Ward Lemmens · Navigator, Dirk Peumans · Other
Spirit of EverestGRN0Leopard 47 catamaranRobbie YearwoodCSA: CSA Multihull Racing Class—
Glory DazeBAR4795J24Gus ReaderOne Design: J24 One DesignGus Reader · Other