Skip to content

2025 Barbados Sailing Week - Mount Gay Round Barbados Race

Jan 21, 2025 – Jan 25, 2025

14 entries

Team Roux (Barca II)BEL0 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
Michael Dreyer
Club / port
Flensburg
Class
CSA: non-CSA Monohull Class
Crew
Rony Krawinckel, Bernard Cops, Michael Dreyer, Rudi Moors, Dirk Peumans, Ward Lemmens
Panacea XCAN1076 · Salona 45
Skipper
Katy Campbell
Club / port
Nanaimo
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Katy Campbell
Sao JorgeUSA0 · Harmony 52
Skipper
Andy Parritt
Club / port
London
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Andy Parritt, Mojib Ghaznawi, Akil Franklyn, Linsey Pickles, Peter Thompson, Ewa Grzywacz-Straburzynska, Annekatrin Puckerin, Dwayne Gibbs, Rafal Straburzynski, Frank Scallan, Taro Singh, Tommaso Giusti, Alex Hartley, Eilish Scallan
Spirit of EverestGRN0 · Leopard 47 catamaran
Skipper
Robbie Yearwood
Club / port
Westerhall
Class
CSA: CSA Multihull Racing Class
Crew
Robbie Yearwood
WhistlerBAR121 · J121
Skipper
Peter Lewis
Club / port
Lodge Hill
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Peter Lewis, Miha Krumpak, Darcy Carr, Sam Whelan, Dominic Austin, Sebastian Mansour, Skip Savoie
EscapadoUSA0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Germaine Williams
Club / port
London
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Dom Wyatt, Max McWilliams, John Means, Andrew Roud, Henry Wolfe-Barry, Ghislaine Mireille Sophie van Vlijmen, Nikolai Zimovets, Karen Harkin, Germaine Williams
Nana AnnaUSA0 · Beneteau
Skipper
Adrienne Norton
Club / port
Golden Ridge
Class
CSA: non-CSA Monohull Class
Crew
Not recorded
Rum Punch Racers (Gilmith)USA0 · Jeanneau Sun Loft 47
Skipper
Koen Lindner
Club / port
Sterksel
Class
CSA: non-CSA Monohull Class
Crew
Barbara Ambachtsheer, Koen Lindner, Frank Verzijl, Mechthild de Leijer, Tanja de Leeuw, Anja Koolen, Roel Abbing
The Blue PeterUSA17 · Alfred Mylne 65
Skipper
Mathew Barker
Club / port
Vineyard Haven
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Mathew Barker
BoskoopBEL0 · Oceanis 40.1
Skipper
Eddy Oeyen
Club / port
Retie
Class
CSA: Non-CSA Monohull Class
Crew
Jan Baillien, Ernst Jansen, Jurjen Ringers, Eddy Oeyen, Arne Willen, Nico Huysmans, Jan Weckx
CJ LEGENDGER7404 · Whitbred Maxi
Skipper
Gerrit Scheper
Club / port
Bridgetown
Class
CSA: non-CSA Monohull Class
Crew
Gerrit Scheper
Emily of CowesSWE450 · Elan 450
Skipper
Richard Oswald
Club / port
Winchester
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Richard Oswald
Hydro TherapyUSA50 · Beneteau
Skipper
Gregory Cuke
Club / port
Longview
Class
CSA: Non-CSA Monohull Class
Crew
Gregory Cuke, Jimmy Webster
RapajamBAR0 · Beneteau 53F5
Skipper
Paul Johnson
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Team Roux (Barca II)BEL0Oceanis 41.1Michael DreyerCSA: non-CSA Monohull ClassRony Krawinckel · Other, Bernard Cops · Other, Michael Dreyer · Skipper, Rudi Moors, Dirk Peumans · Other, Ward Lemmens · Navigator
Panacea XCAN1076Salona 45Katy CampbellCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassKaty Campbell · Other
Sao JorgeUSA0Harmony 52Andy ParrittCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassAndy Parritt, Mojib Ghaznawi, Akil Franklyn, Linsey Pickles · Other, Peter Thompson, Ewa Grzywacz-Straburzynska, Annekatrin Puckerin, Dwayne Gibbs, Rafal Straburzynski, Frank Scallan, Taro Singh, Tommaso Giusti, Alex Hartley, Eilish Scallan
Spirit of EverestGRN0Leopard 47 catamaranRobbie YearwoodCSA: CSA Multihull Racing ClassRobbie Yearwood · Other
WhistlerBAR121J121Peter LewisCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassPeter Lewis · Captain, Miha Krumpak · Spinnaker trimmer, Darcy Carr · Main Trimmer, Sam Whelan, Dominic Austin · Bow, Sebastian Mansour · Bow, Skip Savoie · Main Trimmer
EscapadoUSA0Beneteau First 40.7Germaine WilliamsCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassDom Wyatt, Max McWilliams, John Means, Andrew Roud, Henry Wolfe-Barry, Ghislaine Mireille Sophie van Vlijmen, Nikolai Zimovets, Karen Harkin, Germaine Williams · Other
Nana AnnaUSA0BeneteauAdrienne NortonCSA: non-CSA Monohull Class—
Rum Punch Racers (Gilmith)USA0Jeanneau Sun Loft 47Koen LindnerCSA: non-CSA Monohull ClassBarbara Ambachtsheer · Other, Koen Lindner · Other, Frank Verzijl · Other, Mechthild de Leijer · Co-Skipper, Tanja de Leeuw · Other, Anja Koolen · Other, Roel Abbing · Stunt Owner
The Blue PeterUSA17Alfred Mylne 65Mathew BarkerCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassMathew Barker · Other
BoskoopBEL0Oceanis 40.1Eddy OeyenCSA: Non-CSA Monohull ClassJan Baillien · Navigator, Ernst Jansen · Tactician, Jurjen Ringers · Skipper, Eddy Oeyen · Main Trimmer, Arne Willen · Headsail Trimmer, Nico Huysmans · Main Trimmer, Jan Weckx · Co-Skipper
CJ LEGENDGER7404Whitbred MaxiGerrit ScheperCSA: non-CSA Monohull ClassGerrit Scheper · Other
Emily of CowesSWE450Elan 450Richard OswaldCSA: CSA Monohull Racing ClassRichard Oswald · Other
Hydro TherapyUSA50BeneteauGregory CukeCSA: Non-CSA Monohull ClassGregory Cuke · Other, Jimmy Webster · Headsail Trimmer
RapajamBAR0Beneteau 53F5Paul JohnsonCSA: CSA Monohull Racing Class—