Skip to content

2024 Falmouth Yacht Club Race to Hyannis

May 24, 2024 – May 29, 2024

16 entries

SeabiscuitUSA110 · Pearson 33-2
Skipper
Isaac Phelps
Club / port
Boston
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Isaac Phelps, Thomas McChesney, Nick Amann, Andy Meers
North StarUSA14 · Catalina 34
Skipper
Tad Beagley
Club / port
Marshfield
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Tad Beagley
HardtackUSA563 · J 105
Skipper
Mary Schmitt
Club / port
Bourne
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Mary Schmitt
Summer StarUSA3 · Jeanneau SO419
Skipper
Alex Mallari
Club / port
NEW YORK
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Cathy Liu, Sarah Rosenzweig, Tatiana Volkova, Noujan Fakhri, Andrew Dokko, Lara Kruegel, Alex Mallari
murmurUSA12066 · J 120
Skipper
Robert & Wendy Reifeiss
Club / port
Plymouth
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Robert & Wendy Reifeiss, Wendy Reifeiss, Adam Buckley, Hayley Reifeiss, Sarah Sandler, Stephen Sims
Sparkle PonyUSA12033 · Kirie Elite
Skipper
Bill Finn
Club / port
Milton
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Bill Finn
Summer MusicUSA6 · Jeanneau SO 419
Skipper
Orest Bauer
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Orest Bauer
DEFIANCEUSA1230 · Beneteau Oceanis 38.1
Skipper
Eric Mongeau
Club / port
Norwell
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Eric Mongeau
Summer DreamsUSA9 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
Steven Rawlings
Club / port
Bronx
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Joseph Bergen, Mac True, Neha Luthra, Steven Rawlings, Jens W Bergen, Lorraine Chin, Georg Rainer, Brian Weber, Eleanor Panico, Michael Brady
Summer FunUSA8 · Beneteau Oceanis 45
Skipper
Edward Rambali
Club / port
Hoboken
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Edward Rambali, Erik Thygesen, Bob Smith, Katrina Rennie, Shelley Reyes, Colin Murray, Joanna Dingle, Margaux Knee, Matt Byington
ShannonUSA141 · Cal 33
Skipper
william brossi
Club / port
Falmouth
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Colin Kelly, william brossi, Brian Doyle
AgoraUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
David Powers
Club / port
Boston
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
David Powers
MysticUSA32767 · Ericson 32-3
Skipper
Christopher Borden
Club / port
Foster
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Christopher Borden
Artful DodgerUSA32767 · Tartan 3500
Skipper
Michael Powers
Club / port
Teaticket
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Powers
Endless SummerUSA4 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
Hector Izquierdo
Club / port
Jersey City
Class
PHRF: Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Hector Izquierdo
No WorriesUSA31905 · C&C 37
Skipper
Matthew & Diane Beaulieu
Club / port
Rochester
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker
Crew
Matthew & Diane Beaulieu, Pat Marolda, Mark Lynch, Nelson Millett, Mark Stranberg
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
SeabiscuitUSA110Pearson 33-2Isaac PhelpsPHRF: Non-SpinnakerIsaac Phelps · Captain, Thomas McChesney · Headsail Trimmer, Nick Amann · Tactician, Andy Meers · Nav/Tac
North StarUSA14Catalina 34Tad BeagleyPHRF: Non-SpinnakerTad Beagley · Other
HardtackUSA563J 105Mary SchmittPHRF: SpinnakerMary Schmitt · Other
Summer StarUSA3Jeanneau SO419Alex MallariPHRF: Non-SpinnakerCathy Liu · Grinder, Sarah Rosenzweig · Grinder, Tatiana Volkova · Grinder, Noujan Fakhri · Grinder, Andrew Dokko · Grinder, Lara Kruegel · Grinder, Alex Mallari · Grinder
murmurUSA12066J 120Robert & Wendy ReifeissPHRF: SpinnakerRobert & Wendy Reifeiss · Other, Wendy Reifeiss · Owner, Adam Buckley · Pit, Hayley Reifeiss · Skipper, Sarah Sandler · Mid Mast, Stephen Sims · Pit
Sparkle PonyUSA12033Kirie EliteBill FinnPHRF: SpinnakerBill Finn · Other
Summer MusicUSA6Jeanneau SO 419Orest BauerPHRF: Non-SpinnakerOrest Bauer · Other
DEFIANCEUSA1230Beneteau Oceanis 38.1Eric MongeauPHRF: Non-SpinnakerEric Mongeau · Other
Summer DreamsUSA9Oceanis 41.1Steven RawlingsPHRF: Non-SpinnakerJoseph Bergen · Other, Mac True · Other, Neha Luthra · Other, Steven Rawlings · Captain, Jens W Bergen · Mast, Lorraine Chin · Strategist, Georg Rainer · Other, Brian Weber · Main Trimmer, Eleanor Panico · Other, Michael Brady · Other
Summer FunUSA8Beneteau Oceanis 45Edward RambaliPHRF: Non-SpinnakerEdward Rambali · Other, Erik Thygesen · Helm, Bob Smith · Other, Katrina Rennie · Other, Shelley Reyes · Other, Colin Murray · Chef, Joanna Dingle · Other, Margaux Knee · Other, Matt Byington · Other
ShannonUSA141Cal 33william brossiPHRF: Non-SpinnakerColin Kelly · Other, william brossi · Other, Brian Doyle · Strategist
AgoraUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7David PowersPHRF: SpinnakerDavid Powers · Other
MysticUSA32767Ericson 32-3Christopher BordenPHRF: Non-SpinnakerChristopher Borden · Other
Artful DodgerUSA32767Tartan 3500Michael PowersPHRF: Non-SpinnakerMichael Powers · Other
Endless SummerUSA4Oceanis 41.1Hector IzquierdoPHRF: Non-SpinnakerHector Izquierdo · Other
No WorriesUSA31905C&C 37Matthew & Diane BeaulieuPHRF: SpinnakerMatthew & Diane Beaulieu · Other, Pat Marolda · Other, Mark Lynch · Other, Nelson Millett · Bow, Mark Stranberg · Other