Skip to content

2024 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA

Sep 14, 2024 – Sep 15, 2024

58 entries

Smee AgainUSA141 · J 109
Skipper
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J109
Crew
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan
WildcardUSA0 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Jake Larson, Conner Croft, Grant Pollock, Dan Kunz, Lidija Viktorija Lillie, Matt Muszynski, Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond, Melinda Lee
MutinyUSA311 · T10
Skipper
John Schellenbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
John Schellenbach
BRAWNDOUSA219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Matt / Andy Lescohier
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Matt / Andy Lescohier
DixieLiUSA1178 · Etchells
Skipper
Fred Joosten
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Etchells
Crew
Clare Starshak, Fred Joosten, David Williams
No RushUSA32767 · Beneteau 43 Oceanis SD
Skipper
Eric Morrisroe
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Eric Morrisroe
Funky MonkeyUSA89 · J 88
Skipper
Michael Frerker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J88
Crew
Michael Frerker
Flying PigUSA424 · J 105
Skipper
Mike Sheppard
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J105
Crew
Mike Sheppard
EclipseUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Nielsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Peter Nielsen
The SwiftiesUSA8 · Sonar
Skipper
Ann Logue
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Sonar
Crew
Sina Bahrami, Kristin Schultes, David Howard, Ann Logue, Lauren Kirkwood
It Wasn't MeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Branwell Lepp
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J105
Crew
Branwell Lepp
RangerUS32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
Bill Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Bill Bartz
Liquid Lounge IIUSA245 · J 109
Skipper
Jim Caesar
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J109
Crew
Jim Caesar
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Marybeth Lore
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF Buoy Racing
Crew
Marybeth Lore
CourageousUSA224 · J/109
Skipper
Ray Douglas & Kristine Maybach
Club / port
Hawthorn Woods
Class
One Design: J109
Crew
Scott Audette, Kristine Maybach, Molly McCarthy, Selma Loesche, Aldo Caronia, Emit Campbell, Spencer Glickson, Indigo Leslie, Ray Douglas & Kristine Maybach, Michael Leslie
Pommes FritesUSA32767 · Pogo 50
Skipper
Michael Evans
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Michael Evans
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Dylan Stermer, tom Mcdonough, Zach Wasilew, Joel Furmanek, Alice Martin, Adam Birch, Ben Coxey, Edwin Jones
FireboltUSA0 · Etchells
Skipper
Jon Lindberg
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Etchells
Crew
Jon Lindberg
Sea WolfUSA32767 · Grand Soleil 46.3
Skipper
Shaun Wood
Club / port
Elk Grove Village
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Shaun Wood
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J105
Crew
Marlene Lynch, Evan Kennel, Kush Banker, Nathaniel Sher, Clark Pellett, Daniel Arad
Learner’s PermitUSA5 · Sonar
Skipper
Anita Morris
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Sonar
Crew
Ivana Donevska, Anita Morris, Diona Rogers
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael Platzke
Club / port
DOWNERS GROVE
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Michael Platzke
11th HourUSA4 · Sonar
Skipper
Ian Fitzgerald
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: Sonar
Crew
Not recorded
DashUSA7 · Sonar
Skipper
Andrea Krasinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Sonar
Crew
Andrea Krasinski, Sarah Gilbert, Anna Schneider, Juliet Pineros
EndeavorUSA251 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Steven Clancy
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Steven Clancy
TumblerUS55 · J109
Skipper
Alexander Millet
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J109
Crew
Alexander Millet
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
dale smirl
El ToroUSA124 · T-10
Skipper
Jovan Brankov
Club / port
Evanston
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Jovan Brankov
MeatUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS10
Skipper
John Dybas, Tim Rathbun, Liisa Thomas
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
John Dybas, Tim Rathbun, Liisa Thomas
Witch-CraftUSA26317 · T10
Skipper
Nate & Carrie Webb
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Nate & Carrie Webb
ProvidenceUSA6649 · Ericson
Skipper
Jerry and Greg Miarecki
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Jerry and Greg Miarecki
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Des Plaines
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Scott Norman, Jennifer Blair, Jamie Downing, Jennifer Brouch, Matt Cwiokowski, Brett Pauls
SoulshineUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jarrett Altmin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Jarrett Altmin
LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Brett August
ExeterUSA32767 · J/V Baltic 35 TM
Skipper
John Notch
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
John Notch
On the Brink - ShorthandedUSA32767 · Columbia 30 Sport
Skipper
L&L Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
L&L Wolbrink
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
Little DebbieUSA6 · Sonar
Skipper
Rob Cardenas
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Sonar
Crew
Rob Cardenas
JuliaUSA978 · Etchells
Skipper
Rick Kaiser
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Etchells
Crew
Rick Kaiser
NyctosaurUSA129 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Fruin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J105
Crew
Mark Fruin
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
ExileUSA88 · J 88
Skipper
Andy Graff
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J88
Crew
James Shipley, Luke Schumann, Luke LeCoche, Kyle Doyle, Andy Graff, Miranda Madden
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Paul Thompson
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Philip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Buoy Racing
Crew
Philip Dowd
Charter availableUSA2 · sonar
Skipper
Grace Renz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Sonar
Crew
Duke Diep, Cruise Lickerman, Grace Renz, Quinn Frankt
JuliaUSA85 · J 88
Skipper
Grace and Michael Gillian
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J88
Crew
Meghan O'Rourke, Michael Gillian, Jenna Glasscock, Samantha Foulston, Ethan Wheeler, Grace and Michael Gillian, Michael Whitford
ProgramUSA1313 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Earle Atwater Chris Metcalf
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Chris Metcalf, Diane Seidel, Allyson Haramia, Rick Johnson, Bob Glennie, Erica Trejo, Brian Mond, Earle Atwater
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Dave Dickerson
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Silviu Petrea
ThunderboltUSA402 · LS 10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
One Design: T10
Crew
Steve Karstrand
Dire WolfUSA0 · 1D 35 Turbo
Skipper
Jeff (Dewey) Janicek
Club / port
Plainfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Jeff (Dewey) Janicek
Vanda IIIUSA270 · J 109
Skipper
Jack Toliver
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
One Design: J109
Crew
Jack Toliver
DutchUSA29 · J/88
Skipper
John & Jordan Leahey
Club / port
Denver
Class
One Design: J88
Crew
Matt Clark, Hector Guzman, Michael Rusin, Daniel Burns, Maximilian Posner, John Leahey
FIVEUSA5 · J 105
Skipper
Richard Stearns
Club / port
Williams Bay
Class
One Design: J105
Crew
Richard Stearns
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Buoy Racing
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Carpentersville
Class
PHRF: PHRF Buoy Racing
Crew
Robert Smetters
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Smee AgainUSA141J 109G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/NeenanOne Design: J109G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan · Other
WildcardUSA0Beneteau First 40.7Sean Sullivan Charlie DiamondPHRF: PHRF 1Jake Larson · Other, Conner Croft · Other, Grant Pollock · Floater, Dan Kunz · Other, Lidija Viktorija Lillie · Other, Matt Muszynski · Other, Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond · Other, Melinda Lee · Helm
MutinyUSA311T10John SchellenbachOne Design: T10John Schellenbach · Other
BRAWNDOUSA219Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy LescohierOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Matt / Andy Lescohier · Other
DixieLiUSA1178EtchellsFred JoostenOne Design: EtchellsClare Starshak · Strategist, Fred Joosten · Other, David Williams · Floater
No RushUSA32767Beneteau 43 Oceanis SDEric MorrisroePHRF: PHRF 2Eric Morrisroe · Other
Funky MonkeyUSA89J 88Michael FrerkerOne Design: J88Michael Frerker · Other
Flying PigUSA424J 105Mike SheppardOne Design: J105Mike Sheppard · Other
EclipseUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Peter NielsenOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Peter Nielsen · Other
The SwiftiesUSA8SonarAnn LogueOne Design: SonarSina Bahrami · Other, Kristin Schultes · Headsail Trimmer, David Howard · Other, Ann Logue · Other, Lauren Kirkwood · Helm
It Wasn't MeUSA32767J 105Branwell LeppOne Design: J105Branwell Lepp · Other
RangerUS32767Hunter 355Bill BartzPHRF: PHRF 2Bill Bartz · Other
Liquid Lounge IIUSA245J 109Jim CaesarOne Design: J109Jim Caesar · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Marybeth LorePHRF: PHRF Buoy RacingMarybeth Lore · Other
CourageousUSA224J/109Ray Douglas & Kristine MaybachOne Design: J109Scott Audette · Mid Mast, Kristine Maybach · Mid Bow, Molly McCarthy · Mid Mast, Selma Loesche · Offside trimmer, Aldo Caronia · Main Trimmer, Emit Campbell · Headsail Trimmer, Spencer Glickson · Other, Indigo Leslie · Other, Ray Douglas & Kristine Maybach · Other, Michael Leslie · Other
Pommes FritesUSA32767Pogo 50Michael EvansPHRF: PHRF 1Michael Evans · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Dylan Stermer · Headsail Trimmer, tom Mcdonough · Other, Zach Wasilew · Headsail Trimmer, Joel Furmanek · Bow, Alice Martin · Other, Adam Birch · Bow, Ben Coxey · Mast, Edwin Jones · Main Trimmer
FireboltUSA0EtchellsJon LindbergOne Design: EtchellsJon Lindberg · Other
Sea WolfUSA32767Grand Soleil 46.3Shaun WoodPHRF: PHRF 1Shaun Wood · Other
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettOne Design: J105Marlene Lynch · Main Trimmer, Evan Kennel · Spinnaker trimmer, Kush Banker · Pit, Nathaniel Sher · Headsail Trimmer, Clark Pellett · Skipper, Daniel Arad · Bow
Learner’s PermitUSA5SonarAnita MorrisOne Design: SonarIvana Donevska · Headsail Trimmer, Anita Morris · Other, Diona Rogers · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael PlatzkePHRF: PHRF 2Michael Platzke · Other
11th HourUSA4SonarIan FitzgeraldOne Design: Sonar—
DashUSA7SonarAndrea KrasinskiOne Design: SonarAndrea Krasinski · Other, Sarah Gilbert · Tactician, Anna Schneider · Headsail Trimmer, Juliet Pineros · Bow
EndeavorUSA251Beneteau First 36.7Steven ClancyOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Steven Clancy · Other
TumblerUS55J109Alexander MilletOne Design: J109Alexander Millet · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: PHRF 1dale smirl · Other
El ToroUSA124T-10Jovan BrankovOne Design: T10Jovan Brankov · Other
MeatUSA32767T-10Edward Mui, Craig RoehlOne Design: T10Edward Mui, Craig Roehl · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS10John Dybas, Tim Rathbun, Liisa ThomasOne Design: T10John Dybas, Tim Rathbun, Liisa Thomas · Other
Witch-CraftUSA26317T10Nate & Carrie WebbOne Design: T10Nate & Carrie Webb · Other
ProvidenceUSA6649EricsonJerry and Greg MiareckiPHRF: PHRF 2Jerry and Greg Miarecki · Other
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: PHRF 2Scott Norman · Tactician, Jennifer Blair · Pit, Jamie Downing · Helm, Jennifer Brouch · Pit Assist, Matt Cwiokowski · Bow, Brett Pauls · Pit
SoulshineUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett AltminOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Jarrett Altmin · Other
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustPHRF: PHRF 2Brett August · Other
ExeterUSA32767J/V Baltic 35 TMJohn NotchPHRF: PHRF 2John Notch · Other
On the Brink - ShorthandedUSA32767Columbia 30 SportL&L WolbrinkPHRF: PHRF 1L&L Wolbrink · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: PHRF 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
Little DebbieUSA6SonarRob CardenasOne Design: SonarRob Cardenas · Other
JuliaUSA978EtchellsRick KaiserOne Design: EtchellsRick Kaiser · Other
NyctosaurUSA129J 105Mark FruinOne Design: J105Mark Fruin · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonOne Design: T10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
ExileUSA88J 88Andy GraffOne Design: J88James Shipley · Offside trimmer, Luke Schumann · Other, Luke LeCoche · In the way, Kyle Doyle · Switch Flipper, Andy Graff · Other, Miranda Madden · Bow
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: PHRF 2Paul Thompson · Other
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Philip DowdPHRF: PHRF Buoy RacingPhilip Dowd · Other
Charter availableUSA2sonarGrace RenzOne Design: SonarDuke Diep · Strategist, Cruise Lickerman · Other, Grace Renz · Other, Quinn Frankt · Main Trimmer
JuliaUSA85J 88Grace and Michael GillianOne Design: J88Meghan O'Rourke · Spinnaker trimmer, Michael Gillian · Helm, Jenna Glasscock · Pit, Samantha Foulston · Bow, Ethan Wheeler · Headsail Trimmer, Grace and Michael Gillian · Other, Michael Whitford · Main Trimmer
ProgramUSA1313Beneteau First 36.7Earle Atwater Chris MetcalfOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Chris Metcalf · Helm, Diane Seidel · Pit, Allyson Haramia · Bow, Rick Johnson · Pit, Bob Glennie · Spinnaker trimmer, Erica Trejo · Tactician, Brian Mond · Mast, Earle Atwater · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: PHRF 1Dave Dickerson · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaOne Design: Beneteau 36.7Silviu Petrea · Other
ThunderboltUSA402LS 10Steve KarstrandOne Design: T10Steve Karstrand · Other
Dire WolfUSA01D 35 TurboJeff (Dewey) JanicekPHRF: PHRF 1Jeff (Dewey) Janicek · Other
Vanda IIIUSA270J 109Jack ToliverOne Design: J109Jack Toliver · Other
DutchUSA29J/88John & Jordan LeaheyOne Design: J88Matt Clark · Headsail Trimmer, Hector Guzman · Switch Flipper, Michael Rusin · Pit, Daniel Burns · Bow, Maximilian Posner · Mast, John Leahey · Skipper
FIVEUSA5J 105Richard StearnsOne Design: J105Richard Stearns · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767Mumm 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: PHRF 1Bill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: PHRF Buoy RacingShawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: PHRF Buoy RacingRobert Smetters · Other