Skip to content

Moorings 39th Interline Regatta

Oct 10, 2023 – Oct 19, 2023

11 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

PLANE ALTERNATIVEIVB0 · Moorings 51.4
Skipper
KAREN Zachary ...DELTA AIRLINES
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 51.4
Crew
Not recorded
COLD BEERIVB0 · Moorings 51.4
Skipper
Kenneth Strunk ...DELTA
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 51.4
Crew
Not recorded
DREAM CATCHERIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Thomas VanTroll ...FINAIR
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
BEAR GHOST RIDERIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Don Waller ...AMERICAN AIRLINES
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
CICIUSA0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Steve Roatch / Adam Taff ...UNITED AIRLINES
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
ROAZIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Christian Backhe …WIDEROÈ / SAS
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
MILLENIAL FALCONIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Michael Todd ...DELTA / EMIRATES / ATLAS
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
NAOMI FLYING FINNIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Jari Soukka ...FINAIR
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
FLYING DUTCHMANIVB0 · Moorings 51.3
Skipper
Luciano VanHall ...KLM
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 51.4
Crew
Not recorded
MYSTIC VIRGIN ISLAIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Tom Polanski ...AMERICAN AIRLINES
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
SALTY SEVENIVB0 · Moorings 46.3
Skipper
Alex Golovnin ...UNITED, DELTA, AMERICAN, ABX,XJT
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
CSA: Moorings 46.3
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
PLANE ALTERNATIVEIVB0Moorings 51.4KAREN Zachary ...DELTA AIRLINESCSA: Moorings 51.4—
COLD BEERIVB0Moorings 51.4Kenneth Strunk ...DELTACSA: Moorings 51.4—
DREAM CATCHERIVB0Moorings 46.3Thomas VanTroll ...FINAIRCSA: Moorings 46.3—
BEAR GHOST RIDERIVB0Moorings 46.3Don Waller ...AMERICAN AIRLINESCSA: Moorings 46.3—
CICIUSA0Moorings 46.3Steve Roatch / Adam Taff ...UNITED AIRLINESCSA: Moorings 46.3—
ROAZIVB0Moorings 46.3Christian Backhe …WIDEROÈ / SASCSA: Moorings 46.3—
MILLENIAL FALCONIVB0Moorings 46.3Michael Todd ...DELTA / EMIRATES / ATLASCSA: Moorings 46.3—
NAOMI FLYING FINNIVB0Moorings 46.3Jari Soukka ...FINAIRCSA: Moorings 46.3—
FLYING DUTCHMANIVB0Moorings 51.3Luciano VanHall ...KLMCSA: Moorings 51.4—
MYSTIC VIRGIN ISLAIVB0Moorings 46.3Tom Polanski ...AMERICAN AIRLINESCSA: Moorings 46.3—
SALTY SEVENIVB0Moorings 46.3Alex Golovnin ...UNITED, DELTA, AMERICAN, ABX,XJTCSA: Moorings 46.3—