Skip to content

2023 VanderLeek Cup Hospice Regatta

Aug 19, 2023 – Aug 20, 2023

23 entries

Knot-on-CallUSA19 · US21
Skipper
Mathew Dorstewitz
Club / port
Coloma
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Not recorded
WhitecapUSA31320 · Pearson
Skipper
Todd Beyer
Club / port
HAMILTON
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Todd Beyer
RaccoUSA231 · VX One
Skipper
Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Juan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith
Quiet StormUSA308 · Farr 30
Skipper
Eric Bert
Club / port
Zeeland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Eric Bert
Sante'USA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
ROBERT Nepstad
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
ROBERT Nepstad
TWDUSA188 · VX One
Skipper
Sam Padnos
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Sam Padnos
Morning BreezeUSA28 · L30
Skipper
Michael Norris
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Michael Norris
KadimaUSA475 · Tartan 3500
Skipper
Douglas Wachter
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Douglas Wachter
379USA379 · VX One
Skipper
Mitchell Kiss
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Not recorded
SerenataUSA132 · Sabre 38
Skipper
Robert and DeJong
Club / port
Macatawa
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Robert and DeJong
TalariaUSA73 · Pearson 32
Skipper
Tom Slanec
Club / port
holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Tom Slanec
SolutionUSA37 · L30 OD
Skipper
Tracy Brand
Club / port
Macatawa
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Tracy Brand
Feisty RodentUSA2605 · Donovan 26
Skipper
Kasey Nadolsky
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Kasey Nadolsky
'Ol Blue EyesUSA88 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Peter Schwarz
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Peter Schwarz
TrueUSA312 · VX One
Skipper
Mark Bremer
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Mark Bremer
Crazy HorseUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
Joseph Bonadies
Club / port
Macatawa
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Joseph Bonadies
KatanaUSA232 · VX One
Skipper
Bill Lydens
Club / port
Seattle
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Bill Lydens
UtahUSA90 · J 111
Skipper
Bradley and Ian Faber
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Bradley and Ian Faber
Bon VieUSA654 · Catalina 36
Skipper
Larry Andreano
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Larry Andreano
Sufficient ReasonUSA4215 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Mitchell Padnos
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Mitchell Padnos
ENCOREUS31837 · S2 10.3
Skipper
Robert Johnson
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Robert Johnson
Wind PreyUSA25598 · Hunter 340
Skipper
Jim VanderJagt
Club / port
Royal Oak
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Jim VanderJagt
BunchesUSA145 · VX One
Skipper
Ben Terrien
Club / port
Byron Center
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Ben Terrien
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Knot-on-CallUSA19US21Mathew DorstewitzPHRF: PHRF - JAM—
WhitecapUSA31320PearsonTodd BeyerPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserTodd Beyer · Other
RaccoUSA231VX OneJuan Pablo Del Solar GoldsmithOne Design: VX OneJuan Pablo Del Solar Goldsmith · Other
Quiet StormUSA308Farr 30Eric BertPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Eric Bert · Other
Sante'USA32767Beneteau 36.7ROBERT NepstadPHRF: PHRF - JAMROBERT Nepstad · Other
TWDUSA188VX OneSam PadnosOne Design: VX OneSam Padnos · Other
Morning BreezeUSA28L30Michael NorrisPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Michael Norris · Other
KadimaUSA475Tartan 3500Douglas WachterPHRF: PHRF - JAMDouglas Wachter · Other
379USA379VX OneMitchell KissOne Design: VX One—
SerenataUSA132Sabre 38Robert and DeJongPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserRobert and DeJong · Other
TalariaUSA73Pearson 32Tom SlanecPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserTom Slanec · Other
SolutionUSA37L30 ODTracy BrandOne Design: VX OneTracy Brand · Other
Feisty RodentUSA2605Donovan 26Kasey NadolskyPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Kasey Nadolsky · Other
'Ol Blue EyesUSA88S2 7.9Peter SchwarzPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Peter Schwarz · Other
TrueUSA312VX OneMark BremerOne Design: VX OneMark Bremer · Other
Crazy HorseUSA32767C&C 110Joseph BonadiesPHRF: PHRF - JAMJoseph Bonadies · Other
KatanaUSA232VX OneBill LydensOne Design: VX OneBill Lydens · Other
UtahUSA90J 111Bradley and Ian FaberPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Bradley and Ian Faber · Other
Bon VieUSA654Catalina 36Larry AndreanoPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserLarry Andreano · Other
Sufficient ReasonUSA4215Club Swan 42Mitchell PadnosPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Mitchell Padnos · Other
ENCOREUS31837S2 10.3Robert JohnsonPHRF: PHRF - JAMRobert Johnson · Other
Wind PreyUSA25598Hunter 340Jim VanderJagtPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserJim VanderJagt · Other
BunchesUSA145VX OneBen TerrienOne Design: VX OneBen Terrien · Other