Skip to content

2016 61st Edlu Distance Race

May 15, 2016 – May 17, 2016

61 entries

IbexUSA175 · X-412
Skipper
Dan Costin
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Dan Costin
JackalUSA60 · J 100
Skipper
Randall Saunders
Club / port
New Canaan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Randall Saunders
FlirtUSA152 · J 100
Skipper
Abhijeet Lele
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Abhijeet Lele
BanderaUSA9368 · S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl
Skipper
Kenneth Luczynski
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Kenneth Luczynski
EntropyUSA1763 · Bayfield 45
Skipper
Jed Kelly
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jed Kelly
WinsomeUSA32767 · C&C 34+
Skipper
Brian McCloskey
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Brian McCloskey
Foolish PleasureUSA204 · Morgan 30 Centerboard
Skipper
John Ekberg
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
John Ekberg
AreteUSA585 · J 105
Skipper
Za & Libby Jelliffe
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Za & Libby Jelliffe
Thin ManUSA14 · J 92
Skipper
Todd Aven
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Todd Aven
Growth SpurtUSA261 · J 109
Skipper
John Greifzu, Jr.
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
John Greifzu, Jr.
AntidoteUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Ron Richman
Club / port
Rye
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Ron Richman
YYZUSA2112 · Jeanneau 53
Skipper
Justin Bonar
Club / port
Stamford
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Justin Bonar
KarjalaUSA32767 · Jonmeri 40
Skipper
Markus Lahrkamp
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Markus Lahrkamp
BolideUSA23998 · C&C 40
Skipper
Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry
Young AmericanUSA324 · J 105
Skipper
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
Faith firstUSA32767 · Benetaeu 44.7
Skipper
Kory Breitel
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Kory Breitel
Warrior WonUSA32767 · Xp44
Skipper
Christopher Sheehan
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Paul van Dyke, Christopher Simon, Joost-Olan Sheehan, H.L. DeVore, Christopher Sheehan, Roland Schulz, Andres de Lasa, Doug Lynn, Peter Carpenter
threebeansUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 37
Skipper
Christopher Rosow
Club / port
Southport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1
Crew
Christopher Rosow, Connor Rosow
BelieverUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Brent Carrier
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1
Crew
Brent Carrier
SkyeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Ty Anderson
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1
Crew
Ty Anderson
SundariUSA407 · Farr 400
Skipper
Barry Gold
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Barry Gold
ChoucasUSA32767 · Jeanneau SF 36
Skipper
Frederic Cosandey
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Frederic Cosandey
RoepunzelUSA0 · Beneteau
Skipper
Christopher Roe
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Christopher Roe
Next BoatUSA32767 · Morris 45
Skipper
Mark Ellman
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1
Crew
Mark Ellman
Lora AnnUSA32767 · Express 37
Skipper
Richard Du Moulin
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1
Crew
Richard Du Moulin
ScacciapensieriUSA32767 · Hanse 470e
Skipper
Daniel Catanzaro
Club / port
Sands Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Daniel Catanzaro
InisharonUSA32730 · F&C 44
Skipper
Jim Murphy / Tom Tobin
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Jim Murphy
Jamala IVUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hamish Young
Club / port
Old Greenwich
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Hamish Young
GadzooksUSA21108 · C&C 38
Skipper
Geoffrey Beringer
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Geoffrey Beringer
SabotageUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Midn. Stephen Webster
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
InvincibleUSA0 · Navy 44 MK1
Skipper
Lee Harrell
Club / port
West Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lee Harrell, Nicholas Grant, Albert Biddle, Charles Christianson, Bogue Waller, Michaels Danko, Nina Tucker
Blue MouseUSA242 · J 35
Skipper
Mark Parry
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Mark Parry
FinaleUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Thomas O'Connell
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Thomas O'Connell
AtalantaUSA32767 · J 42
Skipper
Chris Schoen
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Schoen
Another MiracleUSA32767 · Beneteau 49
Skipper
Daniel Goldberg
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Daniel Goldberg
PegasusUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Hartmut Ludwig
Club / port
West Windsor
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Welf Ludwig, Hartmut Ludwig
LibertyUSA85 · J 100
Skipper
Duncan Hennes
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Duncan Hennes
PeregrinaUSA167 · J 105
Skipper
Josh Burack
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Josh Burack
InuksuitUSA32767 · X-Yacht 34
Skipper
Robert Johnston
Club / port
Long Island City
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Robert Johnston
SawtoothUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Peter Schmiedeck
Club / port
Weston
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Peter Schmiedeck
On The Mark IIUSA32767 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Marc Luxemburg
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Marc Luxemburg
wolfUSA296 · J 29
Skipper
casey rappold
Club / port
bellerose
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
casey rappold
MariahUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Peter Grueterich
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Peter Grueterich
ARGOUSA234 · Catalina 400
Skipper
Boris Keselman
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Michael Belikov, Vlad Mironenko, Steve Losik, Aleksandr Khrystenko, Boris Keselman, Igor Dobruskin
VampUSA32767 · J 44
Skipper
Leonard Sitar
Club / port
Holmdel
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Leonard Sitar
BellatrixUSA32767 · Salona 41
Skipper
Deric Hetzel
Club / port
Irvington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1
Crew
Deric Hetzel
QuintessenceUSA4210 · Swan 42
Skipper
Roger Widmann
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Roger Widmann
TenebraeUSA32767 · J 124
Skipper
William Ingraham
Club / port
Ossining
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Tim Longo, Charles Brieant, Mick McGuire, Michael Puelo, Alison Puleo, William Ingraham, Kennen Schmitz, Steven Landy
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richie Palmer
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Richie Palmer
J 100USA0 · J 100
Skipper
Jon Yoder
Club / port
Larchmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2
Crew
Jon Yoder
Six BrothersUSA32006 · C-32
Skipper
Chris Kramer
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Chris Kramer
American GirlUSA32767 · Summit/King 40
Skipper
SUNY Maritime
Club / port
Throggs Neck
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
SUNY Maritime
Christopher DragonUSA4304 · Ker 43
Skipper
Andrew and Linda Weiss
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Andrew And Linda Weiss
MatadorUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Dale and Michael McIvor
Club / port
Southport
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Dale and Michael McIvor
3 CheersUSA30 · J 109
Skipper
Paul Steinborn
Club / port
Darien
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Paul Steinborn
SPARTAUSA98 · X-35
Skipper
Yevgeny Osherov
Club / port
Newport
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Yevgeny Osherov
MaudelayneUSA32767 · X-34
Skipper
Frederick Heerde
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Frederick Heerde
MagicUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 52
Skipper
Kenneth Laudon
Club / port
Croton on Hudson
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Kenneth Laudon
SoulmatesUSA1131 · Custom Goetz 40
Skipper
Adam Loory
Club / port
Mamaroneck
Class
IRC: IRC
Crew
Adam Loory
Morning GloryUSA197 · J 109
Skipper
Carl Olsson
Club / port
New Rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Carl Olsson
PerigeeUSA32767 · Beneteau 42S7
Skipper
Charles Bocklet
Club / port
Point Lookout
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
charles bocklet
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
IbexUSA175X-412Dan CostinPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDan Costin · Other
JackalUSA60J 100Randall SaundersPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Randall Saunders · Other
FlirtUSA152J 100Abhijeet LelePHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Abhijeet Lele · Other
BanderaUSA9368S&S Hinckley 57 YawlKenneth LuczynskiPHRF: PHRF 1Kenneth Luczynski · Other
EntropyUSA1763Bayfield 45Jed KellyPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJed Kelly · Other
WinsomeUSA32767C&C 34+Brian McCloskeyPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBrian McCloskey · Other
Foolish PleasureUSA204Morgan 30 CenterboardJohn EkbergPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJohn Ekberg · Other
AreteUSA585J 105Za & Libby JelliffePHRF: PHRF 2Za & Libby Jelliffe · Other
Thin ManUSA14J 92Todd AvenPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Todd Aven · Other
Growth SpurtUSA261J 109John Greifzu, Jr.PHRF: PHRF 1John Greifzu, Jr. · Other
AntidoteUSA32767J 133Ron RichmanIRC: IRCRon Richman · Other
YYZUSA2112Jeanneau 53Justin BonarPHRF: PHRF 1Justin Bonar · Other
KarjalaUSA32767Jonmeri 40Markus LahrkampPHRF: PHRF 3Markus Lahrkamp · Other
BolideUSA23998C&C 40Matthew Tym / Ned RoseberryPHRF: PHRF 2Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry · Other
Young AmericanUSA324J 105Young American Jr. Big Boat TeamPHRF: PHRF 2Young American Jr. Big Boat Team · Other
Faith firstUSA32767Benetaeu 44.7Kory BreitelPHRF: PHRF 1Kory Breitel · Other
Warrior WonUSA32767Xp44Christopher SheehanIRC: IRCPaul van Dyke · Staysail trimmer, Christopher Simon · Runners, Joost-Olan Sheehan · Grinder, H.L. DeVore · Navigator, Christopher Sheehan · Other, Roland Schulz · Spinnaker trimmer, Andres de Lasa · Medic/Doctor, Doug Lynn · Rush Chairman, Peter Carpenter · Main Trimmer
threebeansUSA32767Santa Cruz 37Christopher RosowPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1Christopher Rosow · Other, Connor Rosow · Other
BelieverUSA32767J 120Brent CarrierPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1Brent Carrier · Other
SkyeUSA32767Farr 395Ty AndersonPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1Ty Anderson · Other
SundariUSA407Farr 400Barry GoldPHRF: PHRF 1Barry Gold · Other
ChoucasUSA32767Jeanneau SF 36Frederic CosandeyPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Frederic Cosandey · Other
RoepunzelUSA0BeneteauChristopher RoePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerChristopher Roe · Other
Next BoatUSA32767Morris 45Mark EllmanPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1Mark Ellman · Other
Lora AnnUSA32767Express 37Richard Du MoulinPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1Richard Du Moulin · Other
ScacciapensieriUSA32767Hanse 470eDaniel CatanzaroPHRF: PHRF 1Daniel Catanzaro · Other
InisharonUSA32730F&C 44Jim Murphy / Tom TobinPHRF: PHRF 3Jim Murphy · Other
Jamala IVUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Hamish YoungPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerHamish Young · Other
GadzooksUSA21108C&C 38Geoffrey BeringerPHRF: PHRF 3Geoffrey Beringer · Other
SabotageUSA32767Soverel 33Midn. Stephen WebsterPHRF: PHRF 2Midn. Ethan Neubelt · Other
InvincibleUSA0Navy 44 MK1Lee HarrellPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLee Harrell · Other, Nicholas Grant · Other, Albert Biddle · Other, Charles Christianson · Other, Bogue Waller · Other, Michaels Danko · Other, Nina Tucker · Other
Blue MouseUSA242J 35Mark ParryPHRF: PHRF 2Mark Parry · Other
FinaleUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Thomas O'ConnellPHRF: PHRF 2Thomas O'Connell · Other
AtalantaUSA32767J 42Chris SchoenPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerChris Schoen · Other
Another MiracleUSA32767Beneteau 49Daniel GoldbergPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDaniel Goldberg · Other
PegasusUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Hartmut LudwigPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Welf Ludwig · Co-Skipper, Hartmut Ludwig · Skipper
LibertyUSA85J 100Duncan HennesPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Duncan Hennes · Other
PeregrinaUSA167J 105Josh BurackPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Josh Burack · Other
InuksuitUSA32767X-Yacht 34Robert JohnstonPHRF: PHRF 2Robert Johnston · Other
SawtoothUSA32767Thomas 35Peter SchmiedeckPHRF: PHRF 2Peter Schmiedeck · Other
On The Mark IIUSA32767Hunter 35.5Marc LuxemburgPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMarc Luxemburg · Other
wolfUSA296J 29casey rappoldPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2casey rappold · Other
MariahUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Peter GrueterichPHRF: PHRF 1Peter Grueterich · Other
ARGOUSA234Catalina 400Boris KeselmanPHRF: PHRF 3Michael Belikov · Other, Vlad Mironenko · Headsail Trimmer, Steve Losik · Mast, Aleksandr Khrystenko · Helm, Boris Keselman · Other, Igor Dobruskin · Headsail Trimmer
VampUSA32767J 44Leonard SitarIRC: IRCLeonard Sitar · Other
BellatrixUSA32767Salona 41Deric HetzelPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 1Deric Hetzel · Other
QuintessenceUSA4210Swan 42Roger WidmannIRC: IRCRoger Widmann · Other
TenebraeUSA32767J 124William IngrahamPHRF: PHRF 1Tim Longo · Bow, Charles Brieant · Grinder, Mick McGuire · Main Trimmer, Michael Puelo · Other, Alison Puleo · Other, William Ingraham · Other, Kennen Schmitz · Other, Steven Landy · Grinder
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Richie PalmerPHRF: PHRF 2Richie Palmer · Other
J 100USA0J 100Jon YoderPHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded 2Jon Yoder · Other
Six BrothersUSA32006C-32Chris KramerPHRF: PHRF 1Chris Kramer · Other
American GirlUSA32767Summit/King 40SUNY MaritimeIRC: IRCSUNY Maritime · Other
Christopher DragonUSA4304Ker 43Andrew and Linda WeissIRC: IRCAndrew And Linda Weiss · Other
MatadorUSA32767J 133Dale and Michael McIvorIRC: IRCDale and Michael McIvor · Other
3 CheersUSA30J 109Paul SteinbornPHRF: PHRF 1Paul Steinborn · Other
SPARTAUSA98X-35Yevgeny OsherovPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerYevgeny Osherov · Other
MaudelayneUSA32767X-34Frederick HeerdePHRF: PHRF 2Frederick Heerde · Other
MagicUSA32767Santa Cruz 52Kenneth LaudonIRC: IRCKenneth Laudon · Other
SoulmatesUSA1131Custom Goetz 40Adam LooryIRC: IRCAdam Loory · Other
Morning GloryUSA197J 109Carl OlssonPHRF: PHRF 1Carl Olsson · Other
PerigeeUSA32767Beneteau 42S7Charles BockletPHRF: PHRF 2charles bocklet · Other