Skip to content

2023 Cow Bay Cruising Association - Spring Series

May 18, 2023 – Jul 7, 2023

21 entries

KitliUSA297 · Sabre 34-2
Skipper
Darshan Patel
Club / port
Meyran Marine · New Hyde Park
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Darshan Patel
PegasusUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Eric Weintraub / David Deutsch
Club / port
San Diego Yacht Club · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Eric Weintraub / David Deutsch
ScheherazadeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Luke Salditt
Club / port
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club · Sea Cliff
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Luke Salditt
EXPORERUSA1358 · J 24
Skipper
David Goldman
Club / port
NSYC · Old Westbury
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
David Goldman
OspreyUSA390 · Alerion Express 28
Skipper
Richard Raskin
Club / port
North Shore YC · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Richard Raskin
SurfbirdUSA74 · Bristol 38.8
Skipper
David Doody
Club / port
CCA, NYYC · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
David Doody
VanquishUSA126 · Dehler33
Skipper
Alexander Goetze
Club / port
MICA · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Alexander Goetze
SurpriseUSA37 · Dehler Varianta 37 (VAr 37)
Skipper
Diane Johnston
Club / port
Port Washington Yacht Club · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Diane Johnston
on the beamUSA287 · colgate 26
Skipper
bruce joseph
Club / port
manhasset bay YC · new hyde park
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
bruce joseph
NordlysUSA267 · J/109
Skipper
Robert Schwartz
Club / port
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Robert Schwartz
EclipseUSA12115 · C&C
Skipper
Jen Nizzo
Club / port
PWYC · Manhasset Hills
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Jen Nizzo
KestrelUSA629 · J105
Skipper
Chuck McCarthy
Club / port
North Shore YC / HHC · Manhasset
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Chuck McCarthy
PrivateerUSA389 · J105
Skipper
Daniel Griffin
Club / port
PWYC · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Daniel Griffin
Time OutUSA2008 · Jeanneau 409
Skipper
Arthur Buhr
Club / port
Port Washington Yacht Club · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Arthur Buhr
TigressUSA1 · Pearson
Skipper
Trey Johnston
Club / port
Port Washington Yacht Club · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Trey Johnston
BounceUSA32410 · J/30
Skipper
Blaine Davis / Melih Bagdatli
Club / port
MICA · Ridgewood
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
Blaine Davis
PazuzuUSA67 · Seascape 27
Skipper
Laura Browning / Bradford Webster
Club / port
Manhasset Bay YC · Stoney Beach
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Laura Browning / Bradford Webster
ForteUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Anthony Viola
Club / port
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club · Manhasset
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Anthony Viola
Barbara AnnUSA7 · SWAN
Skipper
Daniel Griffin
Club / port
PWYC · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Daniel Griffin
KataraUSA32767 · X-yacht 4.3
Skipper
Daniel Griffin
Club / port
PWYC · Port Washington
Class
PHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or less
Crew
Daniel Griffin
En PassantUSA244 · Islander Bahama 30
Skipper
James / Robert Ebenau
Club / port
North Shore YC · Rego Park
Class
PHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109
Crew
James / Robert Ebenau
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
KitliUSA297Sabre 34-2Darshan PatelPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Darshan Patel · Other
PegasusUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Eric Weintraub / David DeutschPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessEric Weintraub / David Deutsch · Other
ScheherazadeUSA32767J 105Luke SaldittPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessLuke Salditt · Other
EXPORERUSA1358J 24David GoldmanPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109David Goldman · Other
OspreyUSA390Alerion Express 28Richard RaskinPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Richard Raskin · Other
SurfbirdUSA74Bristol 38.8David DoodyPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109David Doody · Other
VanquishUSA126Dehler33Alexander GoetzePHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Alexander Goetze · Other
SurpriseUSA37Dehler Varianta 37 (VAr 37)Diane JohnstonPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Diane Johnston · Other
on the beamUSA287colgate 26bruce josephPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109bruce joseph · Other
NordlysUSA267J/109Robert SchwartzPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessRobert Schwartz · Other
EclipseUSA12115C&CJen NizzoPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Jen Nizzo · Other
KestrelUSA629J105Chuck McCarthyPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessChuck McCarthy · Other
PrivateerUSA389J105Daniel GriffinPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessDaniel Griffin · Other
Time OutUSA2008Jeanneau 409Arthur BuhrPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Arthur Buhr · Other
TigressUSA1PearsonTrey JohnstonPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Trey Johnston · Other
BounceUSA32410J/30Blaine Davis / Melih BagdatliPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109Blaine Davis · Other
PazuzuUSA67Seascape 27Laura Browning / Bradford WebsterPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessLaura Browning / Bradford Webster · Other
ForteUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Anthony ViolaPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessAnthony Viola · Other
Barbara AnnUSA7SWANDaniel GriffinPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessDaniel Griffin · Other
KataraUSA32767X-yacht 4.3Daniel GriffinPHRF: Division 1 PHRF 109 or lessDaniel Griffin · Other
En PassantUSA244Islander Bahama 30James / Robert EbenauPHRF: Division 2 PHRF above 109James / Robert Ebenau · Other