Skip to content

2023 Spring Opener - CASRA

May 27, 2023 – May 28, 2023

49 entries

Break AwayUSA26159 · North American 40
Skipper
david jankura
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
david jankura
EclipseUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Nielsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Peter Nielsen
FantomeUSA6949 · Morgan 36T
Skipper
Deirdre Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4
Crew
Deirdre Martin
ExeterUSA32767 · J/V Baltic 35 TM
Skipper
John Notch
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4
Crew
John Notch
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4
Crew
Paul Thompson
Koko Loko 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Tomasz Kokocinski
Club / port
Norridge
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Tomasz Kokocinski
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 1
Crew
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
XuberanceUSA32767 · XP44
Skipper
Jeff Barton
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Jeff Barton
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
erizo de marUSA0 · beneteau 36.7
Skipper
antoni czupryna
Club / port
lakewood ranch
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
antoni czupryna
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS 10
Skipper
Timothy Rathbun
Club / port
Glenview
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Timothy Rathbun
BrutusUSA32767 · Hunter 31
Skipper
Brett Pauls
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4
Crew
Brett Pauls
Night TrainUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Brian Morgan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Brian Morgan
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Alice Martin
Pommes FritesUSA32767 · Pogo 50
Skipper
Michael Evans
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 1
Crew
Michael Evans
ExileUSA88 · J 88
Skipper
Andy Graff
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
Andy Graff
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
ProgramUSA1313 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Earle Atwater
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Chris Metcalf, Bob Glennie, Mateusz Denslaw, John Baxter, Audrey Mense, Diane Seidel, Rick Johnson, Earle Atwater
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Des Plaines
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4
Crew
Matt Cwiokowski, Jamie Downing, Owen Bradley
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
AbideUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 27
Skipper
Michael Aisenberg
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Aisenberg
LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
Pat Carlson, geoffrey Baer, jim Biery, Brett August, Will Platou, carey August
KAZEUSA348 · T-10
Skipper
Darren and Kristina Beck
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Darren and Kristina Beck
RangerUS32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
Bill Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4
Crew
Bill Bartz
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Philip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Philip Dowd
SoulshineUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jarrett Altmin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jarrett Altmin
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
Robert Smetters
GrandyearUSA0 · Irwin
Skipper
Ingrid Gill-Richards
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Ingrid Gill-Richards
BadgeUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Daniel Koules
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Matt Dages, Pat Dunn, Stephanie Woodson, Thaddeus Ilg, Wally Martschenko, David Ford, Daniel Koules, spencer glickson, jim gignac, bradley peterson
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Dave Dickerson
MojoUSA404 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Scot Ruhlander & Yvonne Herkemij
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Scot Ruhlander & Yvonne Herkemij
PegasusUSA32653 · Tartan 3000
Skipper
Dionne Howe
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Dionne Howe
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Joe Hummel
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Y-NotUSA386 · J 105
Skipper
Gerhard Zinserling
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
Gerhard Zinserling
RamblerUSA99 · J 99
Skipper
Team Rambler
Club / port
Omaha
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Team Rambler
BRAWNDOUSA219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Matt / Andy Lescohier
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Matt / Andy Lescohier
SALSAUSA32767 · J/130
Skipper
Fergus Clare
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Fergus Clare
WalrusUSA32767 · Sabre 36
Skipper
Susan Jenks
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Susan Jenks
ArielUSA22 · J 88
Skipper
MICHAEL COOK
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
MICHAEL COOK
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 1
Crew
dale smirl
MeatUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
El ToroUSA124 · T-10
Skipper
Jovan Brankov
Club / port
Evanston
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Jovan Brankov
It Wasn't MeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Branwell Lepp
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2
Crew
Branwell Lepp, Morgan Van Ness, Kristopher Reimann, Bryan Withall, Richard Lang
PerspicacityUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Bob Cohen
Club / port
River Forest
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Bob Cohen
RadianceUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3
Crew
Benjamin White
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Break AwayUSA26159North American 40david jankuraPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3david jankura · Other
EclipseUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Peter NielsenOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Peter Nielsen · Other
FantomeUSA6949Morgan 36TDeirdre MartinPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4Deirdre Martin · Other
ExeterUSA32767J/V Baltic 35 TMJohn NotchPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4John Notch · Other
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4Paul Thompson · Other
Koko Loko 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7Tomasz KokocinskiPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Tomasz Kokocinski · Other
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone MartinPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 1Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin · Other
XuberanceUSA32767XP44Jeff BartonPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Jeff Barton · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonOne Design: T-10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
erizo de marUSA0beneteau 36.7antoni czuprynaOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7antoni czupryna · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS 10Timothy RathbunOne Design: T-10Timothy Rathbun · Other
BrutusUSA32767Hunter 31Brett PaulsPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4Brett Pauls · Other
Night TrainUSA32767Thomas 35Brian MorganPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Brian Morgan · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Alice Martin · Other
Pommes FritesUSA32767Pogo 50Michael EvansPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 1Michael Evans · Other
ExileUSA88J 88Andy GraffPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3Andy Graff · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkOne Design: T-10Steven Fink · Other
ProgramUSA1313Beneteau First 36.7Earle AtwaterOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Chris Metcalf · Helm, Bob Glennie · Spinnaker trimmer, Mateusz Denslaw · Mid Mast, John Baxter · Grinder, Audrey Mense · Bow, Diane Seidel · Pit, Rick Johnson · Strategist, Earle Atwater · Alternate
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4Matt Cwiokowski · Bow, Jamie Downing · Other, Owen Bradley · Spinnaker trimmer
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
AbideUSA32767Santa Cruz 27Michael AisenbergPHRF: MWPHRF-Non-SpinnakerMichael Aisenberg · Other
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3Pat Carlson · Other, geoffrey Baer · Other, jim Biery · Other, Brett August · Other, Will Platou · Other, carey August · Owner
KAZEUSA348T-10Darren and Kristina BeckOne Design: T-10Darren and Kristina Beck · Other
RangerUS32767Hunter 355Bill BartzPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 4Bill Bartz · Other
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Philip DowdPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Philip Dowd · Other
SoulshineUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett AltminOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett Altmin · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3Robert Smetters · Other
GrandyearUSA0IrwinIngrid Gill-RichardsPHRF: MWPHRF-Non-SpinnakerIngrid Gill-Richards · Other
BadgeUSA32767Beneteau First 40Daniel KoulesPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Matt Dages · Other, Pat Dunn · Other, Stephanie Woodson · Pit, Thaddeus Ilg · Strategist, Wally Martschenko · Main Trimmer, David Ford · Bow, Daniel Koules · Other, spencer glickson · Other, jim gignac · Other, bradley peterson · Bow
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Dave Dickerson · Other
MojoUSA404Beneteau First 40.7Scot Ruhlander & Yvonne HerkemijPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Scot Ruhlander & Yvonne Herkemij · Other
PegasusUSA32653Tartan 3000Dionne HowePHRF: MWPHRF-Non-SpinnakerDionne Howe · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Joe Hummel · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Greg RasmussenOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
Y-NotUSA386J 105Gerhard ZinserlingPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3Gerhard Zinserling · Other
RamblerUSA99J 99Team RamblerPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Team Rambler · Other
BRAWNDOUSA219Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy LescohierOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy Lescohier · Other
SALSAUSA32767J/130Fergus ClarePHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Fergus Clare · Other
WalrusUSA32767Sabre 36Susan JenksPHRF: MWPHRF-Non-SpinnakerSusan Jenks · Other
ArielUSA22J 88MICHAEL COOKPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3MICHAEL COOK · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 1dale smirl · Other
MeatUSA32767T-10Edward Mui, Craig RoehlOne Design: T-10Edward Mui · Chef, Craig Roehl · Other
El ToroUSA124T-10Jovan BrankovOne Design: T-10Jovan Brankov · Other
It Wasn't MeUSA32767J 105Branwell LeppPHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 2Branwell Lepp · Other, Morgan Van Ness · Navigator, Kristopher Reimann · Pit, Bryan Withall · Main Trimmer, Richard Lang · Headsail Trimmer
PerspicacityUSA32319T-10Bob CohenOne Design: T-10Bob Cohen · Other
RadianceUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhitePHRF: MWPHRF-Spinnaker 3Benjamin White · Other