Skip to content

2022 Vanderleek Cup Hospice Regatta

Aug 20, 2022 – Aug 21, 2022

19 entries

Quiet StormUSA308 · Farr 30
Skipper
Eric Bert
Club / port
Zeeland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Eric Bert
TWDUSA188 · VX One
Skipper
Sam Padnos
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Sam Padnos
Flash RiderUSA185 · VXONE
Skipper
Phillip Norris
Club / port
Holland
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Phillip Norris
Red DogUSA519 · S2 7.9
Skipper
Daniel Grabowski
Club / port
East Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Daniel Grabowski
Bearly MovinUSA32767 · Dufour 44
Skipper
Tom Jansen
Club / port
Caledonia
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Tom Jansen
ENCOREUS31837 · S2 10.3
Skipper
Robert Johnson
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Robert Johnson
SanteUSA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
ROBERT NEPSTAD
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
ROBERT NEPSTAD
VX OneUSA107 · VX One
Skipper
Lucas Nykamp
Club / port
West Olive
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Lucas Nykamp
BunchesUSA145 · VX One
Skipper
Ben Terrien
Club / port
Byron Center
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Ben Terrien
Morning BreezeUSA28 · L-30
Skipper
Michael Norris
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Michael Norris
ShorthandedUSA72 · J 111
Skipper
Bob Hughes
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Bob Hughes
Sufficient ReasonUSA0 · Club Swan 42
Skipper
Mitchell Padnos
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Mitchell Padnos
TICKLISHUSA32767 · SR33
Skipper
GORDON JULIUS
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
GORDON JULIUS
KadimaUSA475 · Tartan 3500
Skipper
Douglas Wachter
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Douglas Wachter
Bon VieUSA654 · Catalina 36
Skipper
Larry Andreano
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Larry Andreano
Crazy HorseUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
Joseph & Sherry Bonadies
Club / port
Clarkston
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Joseph & Sherry Bonadies
KatanaUSA232 · VX One
Skipper
Bill Lydens
Club / port
Seattle
Class
One Design: VX One
Crew
Bill Lydens
SerenataUSA132 · Sabre 38
Skipper
Robert and DeJong
Club / port
Macatawa
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Robert and DeJong
TalariaUSA73 · Pearson 32
Skipper
Tom Slanec
Club / port
holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Comfort Cruiser
Crew
Tom Slanec
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Quiet StormUSA308Farr 30Eric BertPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Eric Bert · Other
TWDUSA188VX OneSam PadnosOne Design: VX OneSam Padnos · Other
Flash RiderUSA185VXONEPhillip NorrisOne Design: VX OnePhillip Norris · Other
Red DogUSA519S2 7.9Daniel GrabowskiPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Daniel Grabowski · Other
Bearly MovinUSA32767Dufour 44Tom JansenPHRF: PHRF - JAMTom Jansen · Other
ENCOREUS31837S2 10.3Robert JohnsonPHRF: PHRF - JAMRobert Johnson · Other
SanteUSA32767Beneteau 36.7ROBERT NEPSTADPHRF: PHRF - JAMROBERT NEPSTAD · Other
VX OneUSA107VX OneLucas NykampOne Design: VX OneLucas Nykamp · Other
BunchesUSA145VX OneBen TerrienOne Design: VX OneBen Terrien · Other
Morning BreezeUSA28L-30Michael NorrisPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Michael Norris · Other
ShorthandedUSA72J 111Bob HughesPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Bob Hughes · Other
Sufficient ReasonUSA0Club Swan 42Mitchell PadnosPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Mitchell Padnos · Other
TICKLISHUSA32767SR33GORDON JULIUSPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1GORDON JULIUS · Other
KadimaUSA475Tartan 3500Douglas WachterPHRF: PHRF - JAMDouglas Wachter · Other
Bon VieUSA654Catalina 36Larry AndreanoPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserLarry Andreano · Other
Crazy HorseUSA32767C&C 110Joseph & Sherry BonadiesPHRF: PHRF - JAMJoseph & Sherry Bonadies · Other
KatanaUSA232VX OneBill LydensOne Design: VX OneBill Lydens · Other
SerenataUSA132Sabre 38Robert and DeJongPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserRobert and DeJong · Other
TalariaUSA73Pearson 32Tom SlanecPHRF: PHRF - Comfort CruiserTom Slanec · Other