Skip to content

2022 Bi-State: St Joe to Chicago - CASRA

Sep 4, 2022

57 entries

VenteuxUSA0 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb
RunawayUSA32767 · Elan
Skipper
Tom Gorey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Tom Gorey
SkyeUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 46
Skipper
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
Club / port
La Grange
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Unknown Lady NAIUSA28380 · Bashford 41 / Sydney 41
Skipper
David Ward
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
David Ward
Le ReveUSA32767 · Sunfast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
It Wasn't MeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Branwell Lepp
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Bryan Withall, Nicholas Reback, Morgan Van Ness, Brian Sandberg, Branwell Lepp
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 59
Skipper
bryan sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
bryan sims
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
dale smirl
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Double Handed
Crew
Joel Furmanek, Edwin Jones
RenegadeUSA26 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Papoutsis
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Thomas Papoutsis
Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Arne Fliflet
Handsome PeteUSA33 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
David Baker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
David Baker
AttitudeUSA25436 · J/105
Skipper
David Michals
Club / port
Libertyville
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
David Michals
Hot LipsUSA32767 · Farr40 OD
Skipper
Michael Whitford
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Michael Whitford
BadgeUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Daniel Koules
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Wally Martschenko, josh weber, Daniel Koules, Matt Dages, David Ford, Stephanie Woodson, bradley peterson, Thaddeus Ilg, jim stanton
SyzygyUSA32767 · Express 34
Skipper
Michael Tobey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Michael Tobey
RangerUS32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
Bill Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Bill Bartz
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Dave Dickerson
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Joe Hummel
Night TrainUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Brian Morgan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Brian Morgan
EclipseUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Nielsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Peter Nielsen
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
BRAWNDOUSA219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Matt / Andy Lescohier
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Matt / Andy Lescohier
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
Club / port
Park RIdge
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Clark Pellett
AssassinUSA25199 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Robert Sansome
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Matt Voight, Sandy Lee, P Jaros, Robert Sansome, Larissa Zando, Robbie Devlin, Audra Spokas-jaros, Richard Davenport
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
Out of the BlueUSA345 · T Ten
Skipper
George Jackowiec
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
George Jackowiec
ScheherezadeUSA32767 · Lexcen 34
Skipper
Jamal Alwattar
Club / port
Bannockburn
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4
Crew
Jamal Alwattar
GracefulUSA32767 · Grand Soleil
Skipper
John Hurley
Club / port
Naperville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
John Hurley
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Robert Nelson
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
VincitoreUSA32767 · RP52
Skipper
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
Club / port
Hawthorn Woods
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
Y-NotUSA386 · J 105
Skipper
Gerhard Zinserling
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Gerhard Zinserling
Global NomadsUSA325 · J 105
Skipper
Michael Hettel
Club / port
Peoria
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Michael Hettel
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
BudUSA26316 · T10
Skipper
Joe Kestler
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Joe Kestler
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
ZellaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Double Handed
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
YukonUSA271 · J 105
Skipper
Ralph Krauss
Club / port
New Lenox
Class
PHRF: Double Handed
Crew
Todd Gayley, Ralph Krauss
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS10
Skipper
Stephen Pratt
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Stephen Pratt
FandangoUSA32767 · J109
Skipper
Martin Luken
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Martin Luken
Witch-CraftUSA26317 · T10
Skipper
Nate & Carrie Webb
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Nate & Carrie Webb
RamblerUSA99 · J 99
Skipper
Team Rambler
Club / port
Omaha
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Team Rambler
TruantUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter & Holly Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
Walter & Holly Kawula
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
LongbowUSA143 · Class 40
Skipper
FK Day
Club / port
St. Joseph
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
FK Day
The AsylumUSA673 · J 105
Skipper
Jon Weglarz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Jon Weglarz
Slapshot IIUSA124 · J 109
Skipper
Scott Sims
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3
Crew
Scott Sims
MutinyUSA311 · T-10
Skipper
John Schellenbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
John Schellenbach
Maggie MarieUSA1962 · Pearson Alberg 35
Skipper
Marlon Harvey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - JAM
Crew
Marlon Harvey
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
GEMUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
James Valek
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5
Crew
James Valek
JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Mark Olsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2
Crew
Mark Olsen
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
VenteuxUSA0Beneteau First 36.7Jon Van Norman & Justin KalbPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb · Other
RunawayUSA32767ElanTom GoreyPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Tom Gorey · Other
SkyeUSA32767Nelson Marek 46Jeff & Jane HoswellPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Jeff & Jane Hoswell · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonPHRF: T-10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
Unknown Lady NAIUSA28380Bashford 41 / Sydney 41David WardPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2David Ward · Other
Le ReveUSA32767Sunfast 3300Vanessa Gates / Patrick BredlauPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau · Other
It Wasn't MeUSA32767J 105Branwell LeppPHRF: J/105Bryan Withall · Main Trimmer, Nicholas Reback · Bow, Morgan Van Ness · Navigator, Brian Sandberg · Spinnaker trimmer, Branwell Lepp · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 59bryan simsPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1bryan sims · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1dale smirl · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinPHRF: Double HandedJoel Furmanek · Bow, Edwin Jones · Main Trimmer
RenegadeUSA26J 133Thomas PapoutsisPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Thomas Papoutsis · Other
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Arne Fliflet · Other
Handsome PeteUSA33Beneteau First 10RDavid BakerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4David Baker · Other
AttitudeUSA25436J/105David MichalsPHRF: J/105David Michals · Other
Hot LipsUSA32767Farr40 ODMichael WhitfordPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Michael Whitford · Other
BadgeUSA32767Beneteau First 40Daniel KoulesPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Wally Martschenko · Main Trimmer, josh weber · Headsail Trimmer, Daniel Koules · Other, Matt Dages · Other, David Ford · Bow, Stephanie Woodson · Pit, bradley peterson · Bow, Thaddeus Ilg · Navigator, jim stanton · Main Trimmer
SyzygyUSA32767Express 34Michael TobeyPHRF: PHRF - JAMMichael Tobey · Other
RangerUS32767Hunter 355Bill BartzPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Bill Bartz · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Dave Dickerson · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Joe Hummel · Other
Night TrainUSA32767Thomas 35Brian MorganPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Brian Morgan · Other
EclipseUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Peter NielsenPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Peter Nielsen · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkePHRF: T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
BRAWNDOUSA219Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy LescohierPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy Lescohier · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck NortonPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton · Other
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettPHRF: J/105Clark Pellett · Other
AssassinUSA25199Soverel 33Robert SansomePHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Matt Voight · Bow, Sandy Lee · Headsail Trimmer, P Jaros · Bow, Robert Sansome · Other, Larissa Zando · Headsail Trimmer, Robbie Devlin · Main Trimmer, Audra Spokas-jaros · Floater, Richard Davenport · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanPHRF: J/105Judith & Ross McLean · Other
Out of the BlueUSA345T TenGeorge JackowiecPHRF: T-10George Jackowiec · Other
ScheherezadeUSA32767Lexcen 34Jamal AlwattarPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 4Jamal Alwattar · Other
GracefulUSA32767Grand SoleilJohn HurleyPHRF: PHRF - JAMJohn Hurley · Owner
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Robert Nelson · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorPHRF: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
VincitoreUSA32767RP52Gary Feracota / Jim BanovitzPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz · Other
Y-NotUSA386J 105Gerhard ZinserlingPHRF: J/105Gerhard Zinserling · Other
Global NomadsUSA325J 105Michael HettelPHRF: J/105Michael Hettel · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
BudUSA26316T10Joe KestlerPHRF: T-10Joe Kestler · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkPHRF: T-10Steven Fink · Other
ZellaUSA32767C&C 35-3Luke WolbrinkPHRF: Double HandedLuke Wolbrink · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
YukonUSA271J 105Ralph KraussPHRF: Double HandedTodd Gayley · Floater, Ralph Krauss · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS10Stephen PrattPHRF: T-10Stephen Pratt · Other
FandangoUSA32767J109Martin LukenPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Martin Luken · Other
Witch-CraftUSA26317T10Nate & Carrie WebbPHRF: T-10Nate & Carrie Webb · Other
RamblerUSA99J 99Team RamblerPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Team Rambler · Other
TruantUSA32767S2 9.1Walter & Holly KawulaPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5Walter & Holly Kawula · Other
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone MartinPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin · Other
LongbowUSA143Class 40FK DayPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1FK Day · Other
The AsylumUSA673J 105Jon WeglarzPHRF: J/105Jon Weglarz · Other
Slapshot IIUSA124J 109Scott SimsPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 3Scott Sims · Other
MutinyUSA311T-10John SchellenbachPHRF: T-10John Schellenbach · Other
Maggie MarieUSA1962Pearson Alberg 35Marlon HarveyPHRF: PHRF - JAMMarlon Harvey · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
GEMUSA32767S2 9.1James ValekPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 5James Valek · Other
JahaziUSA32767J 120Mark OlsenPHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker 2Mark Olsen · Other