Skip to content

2022 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA

Jul 7, 2022

63 entries

LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Pat Carlson, Brett August, Jeff Stone, Carey August, Mary Kovats, James Biery, Chris Knight, Skip Schink
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jason Veatch
Club / port
Clarendon Hills
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Jason Veatch
Mary GailUSA112 · J 112e
Skipper
Benjamin Lumpkin
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Benjamin Lumpkin
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS10
Skipper
John Dybas
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
John Dybas
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
Club / port
Park RIdge
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 40.7
Crew
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
No Bad DaysUSA32767 · Jeanneau 469
Skipper
Jerry Gurthet
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Jerry Gurthet
HiwasseeUSA32767 · Farr395
Skipper
Ian FISHER
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Ian FISHER
M*A*S*HUSA412 · LS 10/T10
Skipper
Ron Kallen
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Ron Kallen
RamblerUSA99 · J 99
Skipper
Team Rambler
Club / port
Omaha
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Team Rambler
VenteuxUSA0 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
ZellaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
CahootsUSA6525 · Peterson 34
Skipper
Michael Ciechanowski
Club / port
Norridge
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Michael Ciechanowski
BadgeUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40
Skipper
Daniel Koules
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Daniel Koules
PerspicacityUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
erizo de marUSA101 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
antoni czupryna
Club / port
bradenton
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Jaroslaw Naruszewicz, Piotr Barczuk, Arek Szawlowski, Bogumil Kawa, Krzysztof Siuta, MARCIN DUCH, Waldemar Emmerich
Friendly ConfinesUSA32767 · Jeanneau 409
Skipper
Bob O'Brien
Club / port
Michiana
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Jimmy Arpaia, Doug Grant, Bob O'Brien, Diane O'Brien, Chris Wright
CheepNDeep IIUSA25580 · J 44
Skipper
Jim Richter
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
randy Kuhn, Justin Theodore, Jim Richter, Dylan Hahn, John Conway, Kenny Kluckman, James Kuhn, Jay Butler
FelicityUSA12 · Pacific Seacraft 34
Skipper
Edward Harrison
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Edward Harrison
GeronimoUSA32767 · C&C SR33
Skipper
Herb Philbrick
Club / port
Chesterton
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Herb Philbrick
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Donald Waller
FantomeUSA6949 · Morgan 36T
Skipper
Deirdre Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Deirdre Martin
FOGUSA26219 · First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
Free AgentUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Miles DePaepe
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Miles DePaepe
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767 · Dufour 36P
Skipper
Kevin Foote
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Kevin Foote
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea / Chuck Norris
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
MomentusUSA24 · J 111
Skipper
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
ExileUSA88 · J 88
Skipper
Andy Graff
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Andy Graff
LEGACYUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
DONALD REYNERTSON
Club / port
BURR RIDGE
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Ford Dickinson, John Reynertson, Ron Reynertson, Aaron Taylor, DONALD REYNERTSON, reinier descoteaux, Tom Dickinson, Scott Reynertson
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 40.7
Crew
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
It Wasn't MeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Branwell Lepp
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Bradford Houdlette, Ralph Krauss, Branwell Lepp, Nicholas Reback, Morgan Van Ness
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
NVUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Darius Keblinskas
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Darius Keblinskas
SkyeUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 46
Skipper
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
Club / port
La Grange
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 1
Crew
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
Slapshot IIUSA124 · J 109
Skipper
Scott Sims
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Scott Sims
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Eric Oesterle
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 1
Crew
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Alice Martin
MaxUSA709 · Unknown
Skipper
Josh Milberg
Club / port
Not recorded
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Not recorded
VincitoreUSA32767 · RP52
Skipper
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
Club / port
Hawthorn Woods
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 1
Crew
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Mark Olsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Mark Olsen
Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Matt McCarroll, Arne Fliflet, Paul Jaros, Skip Frost, Nicole Scardigno, Ben Dolnik, Igor Nartov, Gary Mogilner, Paul Pointer
Black DiamondUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 37
Skipper
Dale Brown
Club / port
Michigan City
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Dale Brown
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Robert Smetters
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Robert Nelson
KinshipUSA295 · J 105
Skipper
Josh & Laura Lutton
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Josh & Laura Lutton
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 59
Skipper
bryan sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 1
Crew
bryan sims
GracefulUSA32767 · Grand Soleil
Skipper
John Hurley
Club / port
Naperville
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
James Pesce, Arlyn Papierski, Neville White, Ken Kirsch, MARTIN BERNSTEIN, Steve Spanski, Bob Garrett, John Hurley, Loren Thompson
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
CHALLENGERUSA32767 · FRERS 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Joe Hummel
RangerUS32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
Bill Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
George Christman, Paul Flood, Bill Bartz, Tim Glocker, Ben Gagliardi, Konstantin Kumanskiy
SpankerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 40.7
Crew
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
PhantomUSA243 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Schwarzbach
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 4
Crew
Peter Schwarzbach
EclipseUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Nielsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Peter Nielsen
GwhizUSA24 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
Geoffrey Davis
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 3
Crew
Michael Doornweerd, Roxanne De Leon, Mitch Weisman, Geoffrey Davis
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 1
Crew
dale smirl
VayuUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ron Buzil
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: Beneteau 40.7
Crew
Ron Buzil
XuberanceUSA32767 · XP44
Skipper
Jeff Barton
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: MWPHRF 2
Crew
Jeff Barton
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustPHRF: MWPHRF 4Pat Carlson · Switch Flipper, Brett August · Other, Jeff Stone · Bow, Carey August · Owner, Mary Kovats · Headsail Trimmer, James Biery · Spinnaker trimmer, Chris Knight · Other, Skip Schink · Other
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jason VeatchPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Jason Veatch · Other
Mary GailUSA112J 112eBenjamin LumpkinPHRF: MWPHRF 2Benjamin Lumpkin · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS10John DybasPHRF: T-10John Dybas · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck NortonPHRF: Beneteau 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton · Other
No Bad DaysUSA32767Jeanneau 469Jerry GurthetPHRF: MWPHRF 3Jerry Gurthet · Other
HiwasseeUSA32767Farr395Ian FISHERPHRF: MWPHRF 2Ian FISHER · Other
M*A*S*HUSA412LS 10/T10Ron KallenPHRF: T-10Ron Kallen · Other
RamblerUSA99J 99Team RamblerPHRF: MWPHRF 3Team Rambler · Other
VenteuxUSA0Beneteau First 36.7Justin Kalb & Jon Van NormanPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Justin Kalb & Jon Van Norman · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767Mumm 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: MWPHRF 2Bill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
ZellaUSA32767C&C 35-3Luke WolbrinkPHRF: MWPHRF 4Luke Wolbrink · Other
CahootsUSA6525Peterson 34Michael CiechanowskiPHRF: MWPHRF 4Michael Ciechanowski · Other
BadgeUSA32767Beneteau First 40Daniel KoulesPHRF: MWPHRF 2Daniel Koules · Other
PerspicacityUSA32319T-10Bob Cohen Adam CollinsPHRF: T-10Bob Cohen Adam Collins · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorPHRF: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
erizo de marUSA101Beneteau First 36.7antoni czuprynaPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Jaroslaw Naruszewicz · Spinnaker trimmer, Piotr Barczuk · Mast, Arek Szawlowski · Main Trimmer, Bogumil Kawa · Other, Krzysztof Siuta · Bow, MARCIN DUCH · Pit, Waldemar Emmerich · Co-Skipper
Friendly ConfinesUSA32767Jeanneau 409Bob O'BrienPHRF: MWPHRF 4Jimmy Arpaia · Other, Doug Grant · Other, Bob O'Brien · Other, Diane O'Brien · Other, Chris Wright · Other
CheepNDeep IIUSA25580J 44Jim RichterPHRF: MWPHRF 2randy Kuhn · Other, Justin Theodore · Pit, Jim Richter · Other, Dylan Hahn · Other, John Conway · Main Trimmer, Kenny Kluckman · Navigator, James Kuhn · Other, Jay Butler · Helm
FelicityUSA12Pacific Seacraft 34Edward HarrisonPHRF: MWPHRF 4Edward Harrison · Other
GeronimoUSA32767C&C SR33Herb PhilbrickPHRF: MWPHRF 3Herb Philbrick · Other
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerPHRF: MWPHRF 3Donald Waller · Other
FantomeUSA6949Morgan 36TDeirdre MartinPHRF: MWPHRF 4Deirdre Martin · Other
FOGUSA26219First 36.7Greg RasmussenPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
Free AgentUSA32767Schock 35Miles DePaepePHRF: MWPHRF 3Miles DePaepe · Other
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767Dufour 36PKevin FootePHRF: MWPHRF 3Kevin Foote · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea / Chuck NorrisPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
MomentusUSA24J 111Kevin Saedi / Raman YousefiPHRF: MWPHRF 2Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi · Other
ExileUSA88J 88Andy GraffPHRF: MWPHRF 3Andy Graff · Other
LEGACYUSA32767C&C 110DONALD REYNERTSONPHRF: MWPHRF 3Ford Dickinson · Other, John Reynertson · Other, Ron Reynertson · Watch Captain, Aaron Taylor · Main Trimmer, DONALD REYNERTSON · Other, reinier descoteaux · Other, Tom Dickinson · Other, Scott Reynertson · Other
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian GoldmanPHRF: Beneteau 40.7Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonPHRF: T-10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
It Wasn't MeUSA32767J 105Branwell LeppPHRF: MWPHRF 4Bradford Houdlette · Bow, Ralph Krauss · Other, Branwell Lepp · Other, Nicholas Reback · Bow, Morgan Van Ness · Navigator
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkePHRF: T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: MWPHRF 2Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
NVUSA32767Schock 35Darius KeblinskasPHRF: MWPHRF 3Darius Keblinskas · Other
SkyeUSA32767Nelson Marek 46Jeff & Jane HoswellPHRF: MWPHRF 1Jeff & Jane Hoswell · Other
Slapshot IIUSA124J 109Scott SimsPHRF: MWPHRF 3Scott Sims · Other
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: MWPHRF 2Eric Oesterle · Other
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone MartinPHRF: MWPHRF 1Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Alice Martin · Other
MaxUSA709UnknownJosh MilbergPHRF: MWPHRF 3—
VincitoreUSA32767RP52Gary Feracota / Jim BanovitzPHRF: MWPHRF 1Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz · Other
JahaziUSA32767J 120Mark OlsenPHRF: MWPHRF 2Mark Olsen · Other
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletPHRF: MWPHRF 2Matt McCarroll · Other, Arne Fliflet · Other, Paul Jaros · Bow, Skip Frost · Main Trimmer, Nicole Scardigno · Other, Ben Dolnik · Other, Igor Nartov · Main Trimmer, Gary Mogilner · Floater, Paul Pointer · Other
Black DiamondUSA32767Santa Cruz 37Dale BrownPHRF: MWPHRF 2Dale Brown · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: MWPHRF 3Robert Smetters · Other
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Robert Nelson · Other
KinshipUSA295J 105Josh & Laura LuttonPHRF: MWPHRF 4Josh & Laura Lutton · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 59bryan simsPHRF: MWPHRF 1bryan sims · Other
GracefulUSA32767Grand SoleilJohn HurleyPHRF: MWPHRF 4James Pesce · Chef, Arlyn Papierski · Other, Neville White · Other, Ken Kirsch · Other, MARTIN BERNSTEIN · Helm, Steve Spanski · Other, Bob Garrett · Other, John Hurley · Other, Loren Thompson · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkPHRF: T-10Steven Fink · Other
CHALLENGERUSA32767FRERS 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: MWPHRF 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelPHRF: MWPHRF 3Joe Hummel · Other
RangerUS32767Hunter 355Bill BartzPHRF: MWPHRF 4George Christman · Pit, Paul Flood · Mast, Bill Bartz · Other, Tim Glocker · Headsail Trimmer, Ben Gagliardi · Headsail Trimmer, Konstantin Kumanskiy · Bow
SpankerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Boyd Rice / Rollin PiercePHRF: Beneteau 40.7Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce · Other
PhantomUSA243J 105Peter SchwarzbachPHRF: MWPHRF 4Peter Schwarzbach · Other
EclipseUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Peter NielsenPHRF: Beneteau 36.7Peter Nielsen · Other
GwhizUSA24Beneteau First 10RGeoffrey DavisPHRF: MWPHRF 3Michael Doornweerd · Other, Roxanne De Leon · Other, Mitch Weisman · Chef, Geoffrey Davis · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: MWPHRF 1dale smirl · Other
VayuUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ron BuzilPHRF: Beneteau 40.7Ron Buzil · Other
XuberanceUSA32767XP44Jeff BartonPHRF: MWPHRF 2Jeff Barton · Other