Skip to content

2022 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA

Jun 26, 2022

71 entries

Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Dave Dickerson
WildcardUSA0 · Beneteau 40.7 First
Skipper
Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond
LEGACYUSA32767 · C&C 110
Skipper
DONALD REYNERTSON
Club / port
BURR RIDGE
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
DONALD REYNERTSON
KarizmaddieUSA32767 · Catalina 320
Skipper
patrick reynolds
Club / port
chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
patrick reynolds
BRAWNDOUSA219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Matt / Andy Lescohier
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Matt / Andy Lescohier
GreyhoundUSA32767 · T10
Skipper
Thomas Kane
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Thomas Kane
RunawayUSA32767 · Elan
Skipper
Tom Gorey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Tom Gorey
Witch-CraftUSA26317 · T10
Skipper
Nate & Carrie Webb
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Nate & Carrie Webb
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman
JuliaUSA0 · J88
Skipper
Meghan O’Rourke
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Double Handed
Crew
Meghan O’Rourke
SpitfireUS32767 · Franklin 40
Skipper
Jonathan Burba
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Jonathan Burba, Jon Johnson, James Dicello, Michael Cunningham, Max Burson, Steve Cohen
SparrowUSA32767 · C&C 41
Skipper
TJ Shampaine
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
TJ Shampaine
LatitudeUSA0 · Jeanneau
Skipper
James Pugh
Club / port
Northbrook
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
James Pugh
Le ReveUSA32767 · Sunfast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
SALSAUSA32767 · J/130
Skipper
Fergus Clare
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Fergus Clare
CheepNDeep IIUSA25580 · J 44
Skipper
Jim Richter
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
John Conway, Don Lorenzen, Kenny Kluckman, randy Kuhn, Nick Lorenzen, Justin Theodore, Jim Richter
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Patrick Gudat, Owen Bradley, Jamie Downing, Brett Pauls
NyctosaurUSA129 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Fruin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Mark Fruin
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
RangerUS32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
Bill Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Bill Bartz
Northern LightUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Dan OHaver
Club / port
Dexter
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Dan OHaver
Break AwayUSA26159 · NA 40
Skipper
David Jankura
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
David Jankura
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Blue StarUSA32767 · Tofinou 12
Skipper
James Lidbury
Club / port
Tucson
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
John Lavelle, James Lidbury, Nick Lidbury, Tom Dickson
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Robert Nelson
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
Bloody MaryUSA32767 · Pearson 303
Skipper
Dan Cooley
Club / port
Countryside
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Dan Cooley
BudUSA26316 · T10
Skipper
Joe Kestler
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Joe Kestler
JasminUSA32767 · Dufour 405
Skipper
Dave Ormesher
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Dave Ormesher
TenacityUSA32767 · Olson 34
Skipper
Peter Cooper
Club / port
Winfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Peter Cooper
KOKO LOKO 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI
Club / port
CHICAGO, IL
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI
TruantUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter & Holly Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Walter & Holly Kawula
FastnetUSA32121 · Baltic 38 DP
Skipper
Tracy Stevenson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Tracy Stevenson
MistyUSA12 · J 88
Skipper
Daniel Floberg
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Double Handed
Crew
Daniel Floberg
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Alice Martin
WarlockUSA28 · J 111
Skipper
Tom Dickson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Tom Dickson
KUTTY’S ARKUSA6710 · Pearson 36
Skipper
George Morrissey
Club / port
Romeoville
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
George Morrissey
KinshipUSA295 · J 105
Skipper
Josh & Laura Lutton
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Josh & Laura Lutton
KAZEUSA348 · T-10
Skipper
Darren and Kristina Beck
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Darren and Kristina Beck
ArielUSA22 · J 88
Skipper
MICHAEL COOK
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
MICHAEL COOK
CourageousUSA224 · J 109
Skipper
Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach
Club / port
Hawthorn Woods
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach
Liquid Lounge IIUSA245 · J 109
Skipper
Jim Caesar
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Jim Caesar
VayuUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ron Buzil
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Ron Buzil
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Robert Smetters
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Donald Waller
CahootsUSA6525 · Peterson 34
Skipper
Michael Ciechanowski
Club / port
PALOS HILLS
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Michael Ciechanowski
GwhizUSA24 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
Geoffrey/Michael Davis/Doornweerd
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Roxanne De Leon, Geoffrey/Michael Davis/Doornweerd, Mike Doornweerd, Mitch Weisman
FantomeUSA6949 · Morgan 36T
Skipper
Deirdre Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Deirdre Martin
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
dale smirl
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
Y-NotUSA386 · J 105
Skipper
Gerhard Zinserling
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Gerhard Zinserling
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Joe Hummel
PeregrineUSA381 · J 105
Skipper
Megan Stoll
Club / port
Western Springs
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Megan Stoll
RadianceUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Benjamin White
YAHOOUSA410 · LS 10
Skipper
Vince Camarda
Club / port
Palatine
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Vince Camarda
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
Club / port
Park RIdge
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 40.7
Crew
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
MutinyUSA311 · T-10
Skipper
John Schellenbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
John Schellenbach
ExileUSA88 · J 88
Skipper
Andy Graff
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Double Handed
Crew
Graham Eger, Andy Graff
AssassinUSA25199 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Robert Sansome
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Larissa Zando, Sandy Lee, Matt Voight, Robert Sansome, Robbie Devlin, Kris Zeigler, Adam Maletic
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Clark Pellett, Gavin Dempsey, John Schussler, Nathaniel Sher, Craig Warner, Sonny Jenema
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Aleksandras Malysevas, Rokas Zironas, Aurimas Jasinauskas, Jovas Jonusas, Vladas Zakarauskas, germantas stankus, Evaldas Pauplys, Paul Usanovas, Linas Zubelis, Arunas Kubelskas
ThunderboltUSA402 · LS 10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Steve Karstrand
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
PHRF: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
RenegadeUSA26 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Papoutsis
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Thomas Papoutsis
VincitoreUSA32767 · RP52
Skipper
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
Club / port
Hawthorn Woods
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
The AsylumUSA673 · J 105
Skipper
Jon Weglarz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: J/105
Crew
Jon Weglarz
Handsome PeteUSA33 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
David Baker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
David Baker
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Eric Oesterle
Night TrainUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Brian Morgan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Brian Morgan
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: PHRF 2Dave Dickerson · Other
WildcardUSA0Beneteau 40.7 FirstSean Sullivan Charlie DiamondPHRF: PHRF 2Sean Sullivan Charlie Diamond · Other
LEGACYUSA32767C&C 110DONALD REYNERTSONPHRF: PHRF 2DONALD REYNERTSON · Other
KarizmaddieUSA32767Catalina 320patrick reynoldsPHRF: PHRF 4patrick reynolds · Other
BRAWNDOUSA219Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy LescohierPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy Lescohier · Other
GreyhoundUSA32767T10Thomas KanePHRF: T-10Thomas Kane · Other
RunawayUSA32767ElanTom GoreyPHRF: PHRF 2Tom Gorey · Other
Witch-CraftUSA26317T10Nate & Carrie WebbPHRF: T-10Nate & Carrie Webb · Other
Rhumb RunnerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian GoldmanPHRF: Beneteau First 40.7Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman · Other
JuliaUSA0J88Meghan O’RourkePHRF: Double HandedMeghan O’Rourke · Other
SpitfireUS32767Franklin 40Jonathan BurbaPHRF: PHRF 2Jonathan Burba · Other, Jon Johnson · Runners, James Dicello · Bow, Michael Cunningham · Pit, Max Burson · Switch Flipper, Steve Cohen · Floater
SparrowUSA32767C&C 41TJ ShampainePHRF: PHRF 3TJ Shampaine · Other
LatitudeUSA0JeanneauJames PughPHRF: PHRF 4James Pugh · Other
Le ReveUSA32767Sunfast 3300Vanessa Gates / Patrick BredlauPHRF: PHRF 2Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau · Other
SALSAUSA32767J/130Fergus ClarePHRF: PHRF 1Fergus Clare · Other
CheepNDeep IIUSA25580J 44Jim RichterPHRF: PHRF 1John Conway · Main Trimmer, Don Lorenzen · Pit, Kenny Kluckman · Navigator, randy Kuhn · Other, Nick Lorenzen · Mast, Justin Theodore · Other, Jim Richter · Other
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: PHRF 4Patrick Gudat · Switch Flipper, Owen Bradley · Bow, Jamie Downing · Helm, Brett Pauls · Pit
NyctosaurUSA129J 105Mark FruinPHRF: J/105Mark Fruin · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanPHRF: J/105Judith & Ross McLean · Other
RangerUS32767Hunter 355Bill BartzPHRF: PHRF 4Bill Bartz · Other
Northern LightUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Dan OHaverPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Dan OHaver · Other
Break AwayUSA26159NA 40David JankuraPHRF: PHRF 3David Jankura · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonPHRF: T-10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
Blue StarUSA32767Tofinou 12James LidburyPHRF: PHRF 1John Lavelle · Other, James Lidbury · Other, Nick Lidbury · Other, Tom Dickson · Other
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Robert Nelson · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorPHRF: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
Bloody MaryUSA32767Pearson 303Dan CooleyPHRF: PHRF 4Dan Cooley · Other
BudUSA26316T10Joe KestlerPHRF: T-10Joe Kestler · Other
JasminUSA32767Dufour 405Dave OrmesherPHRF: PHRF 4Dave Ormesher · Other
TenacityUSA32767Olson 34Peter CooperPHRF: PHRF 3Peter Cooper · Other
KOKO LOKO 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7TOMASZ KOKOCINSKIPHRF: Beneteau First 40.7TOMASZ KOKOCINSKI · Other
TruantUSA32767S2 9.1Walter & Holly KawulaPHRF: PHRF 4Walter & Holly Kawula · Other
FastnetUSA32121Baltic 38 DPTracy StevensonPHRF: PHRF 3Tracy Stevenson · Other
MistyUSA12J 88Daniel FlobergPHRF: Double HandedDaniel Floberg · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Alice Martin · Other
WarlockUSA28J 111Tom DicksonPHRF: PHRF 1Tom Dickson · Other
KUTTY’S ARKUSA6710Pearson 36George MorrisseyPHRF: PHRF 4George Morrissey · Other
KinshipUSA295J 105Josh & Laura LuttonPHRF: J/105Josh & Laura Lutton · Other
KAZEUSA348T-10Darren and Kristina BeckPHRF: T-10Darren and Kristina Beck · Other
ArielUSA22J 88MICHAEL COOKPHRF: PHRF 3MICHAEL COOK · Other
CourageousUSA224J 109Ray Douglas / Kris MaybachPHRF: PHRF 2Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach · Other
Liquid Lounge IIUSA245J 109Jim CaesarPHRF: PHRF 2Jim Caesar · Other
VayuUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ron BuzilPHRF: Beneteau First 40.7Ron Buzil · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: PHRF 3Robert Smetters · Other
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerPHRF: PHRF 2Donald Waller · Other
CahootsUSA6525Peterson 34Michael CiechanowskiPHRF: PHRF 4Michael Ciechanowski · Other
GwhizUSA24Beneteau First 10RGeoffrey/Michael Davis/DoornweerdPHRF: PHRF 3Roxanne De Leon · Other, Geoffrey/Michael Davis/Doornweerd · Other, Mike Doornweerd · Other, Mitch Weisman · Other
FantomeUSA6949Morgan 36TDeirdre MartinPHRF: PHRF 4Deirdre Martin · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: PHRF 1dale smirl · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkPHRF: T-10Steven Fink · Other
Y-NotUSA386J 105Gerhard ZinserlingPHRF: J/105Gerhard Zinserling · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelPHRF: PHRF 2Joe Hummel · Other
PeregrineUSA381J 105Megan StollPHRF: J/105Megan Stoll · Other
RadianceUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhitePHRF: PHRF 3Benjamin White · Other
YAHOOUSA410LS 10Vince CamardaPHRF: T-10Vince Camarda · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck NortonPHRF: Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton · Other
MutinyUSA311T-10John SchellenbachPHRF: T-10John Schellenbach · Other
ExileUSA88J 88Andy GraffPHRF: Double HandedGraham Eger · Co-Skipper, Andy Graff · Other
AssassinUSA25199Soverel 33Robert SansomePHRF: PHRF 3Larissa Zando · Headsail Trimmer, Sandy Lee · Headsail Trimmer, Matt Voight · Other, Robert Sansome · Other, Robbie Devlin · Main Trimmer, Kris Zeigler · Spinnaker trimmer, Adam Maletic · Headsail Trimmer
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettPHRF: J/105Clark Pellett · Other, Gavin Dempsey · Other, John Schussler · Other, Nathaniel Sher · Headsail Trimmer, Craig Warner · Navigator, Sonny Jenema · Main Trimmer
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: PHRF 1Aleksandras Malysevas · Runners, Rokas Zironas · Mast, Aurimas Jasinauskas · Mast, Jovas Jonusas · Pit, Vladas Zakarauskas · Bow, germantas stankus · Main Trimmer, Evaldas Pauplys · Headsail Trimmer, Paul Usanovas · Main Trimmer, Linas Zubelis · Bow, Arunas Kubelskas · Other
ThunderboltUSA402LS 10Steve KarstrandPHRF: T-10Steve Karstrand · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertPHRF: Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkePHRF: T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
RenegadeUSA26J 133Thomas PapoutsisPHRF: PHRF 1Thomas Papoutsis · Other
VincitoreUSA32767RP52Gary Feracota / Jim BanovitzPHRF: PHRF 1Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz · Other
The AsylumUSA673J 105Jon WeglarzPHRF: J/105Jon Weglarz · Other
Handsome PeteUSA33Beneteau First 10RDavid BakerPHRF: PHRF 3David Baker · Other
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: PHRF 1Eric Oesterle · Other
Night TrainUSA32767Thomas 35Brian MorganPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBrian Morgan · Other