Skip to content

2022 3 Crib Fiasco

Sep 24, 2022 – Sep 25, 2022

58 entries

AbideUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 27
Skipper
Michael Aisenberg
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Michael Aisenberg
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Philip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0
Crew
Philip Dowd
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74
Crew
Dave Dickerson
RascalUSA145 · Alberg 30
Skipper
Al Mitchell
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Anna Mitchell, Al Mitchell
SkyeUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 46
Skipper
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
Club / port
La Grange
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0
Crew
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
SoulshineUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jarrett Altmin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Jarrett Altmin
WarlockUSA28 · J 111
Skipper
Tom Dickson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
Tom Dickson
Unknown Lady NAIUSA28380 · Bashford 41 / Sydney 41
Skipper
David Ward
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
Rob Jacob, Ashley Tao, Michael Cook, David Ward, Eric Davis, YASSIN NAMDAR, Neville White
Rat RaceUSA493 · Catalina 320
Skipper
Bradley Horn
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet Spinnaker
Crew
Bradley Horn
Y-NotUSA386 · J 105
Skipper
Gerhard Zinserling
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Gerhard Zinserling
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Robert Smetters
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
KanoyUSA0 · Sabre
Skipper
Daniel Hinich
Club / port
Homewood
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Daniel Hinich
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74
Crew
Joe Hummel
IsetUSA4317 · Catalina 30 Tall rig
Skipper
Robert Moretti
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Moretti
Lucky DubieUSA0 · J122-E
Skipper
Erica Trejo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
Brian Mond, Earle Atwater, Matt Szontagh, Len Siegal, Sonja Veilleux, Owen Bradley, John Clarke, Donald Cameron, Erica Trejo, Patrick Siewers
SparrowUSA32767 · C&C 41
Skipper
TJ Shampaine
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing JaM
Crew
TJ Shampaine
Blue GooseUSA29626 · Ericson 29
Skipper
George Chlipala
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
George Chlipala
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Alice Martin
GwhizUSA24 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
Geoffrey Davis
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Geoffrey Davis, Roxanne De Leon, Liz Herman, Danny Metter, Michael Doornweerd, Mitch Weisman
Erizo de MarUSA101 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Antoni Czupryna
Club / port
Lakewood Ranch
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Waldemar Emmerich, Krzysztof Siuta, Piotr Barczuk, Antoni Czupryna, MARCIN DUCH, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz, Bogumil Kawa, Arek Szawlowski
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0
Crew
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
BrutusUSA32767 · Hunter 31
Skipper
Brett Pauls
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
Brett Pauls
WhisperUSA32767 · Express 34
Skipper
Thomas Barnes
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Thomas Barnes
Break AwayUSA26159 · NA 40
Skipper
David Jankura
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing JaM
Crew
David Jankura
FelicityUSA12 · Pacific Seacraft 34
Skipper
Edward Harrison
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
Edward Harrison
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Robert Nelson
Touring MachineUSA27 · Catalina 275 Sport
Skipper
Todd Gayley
Club / port
Naperville
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
Kevin Gayley, ROBERT DAVIDSON, Todd Gayley
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767 · Dufour 36P
Skipper
Kevin Foote
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74
Crew
Kevin Foote
TenacityUSA32767 · Olson 34
Skipper
Peter Cooper
Club / port
Winfield
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Peter Cooper
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 59
Skipper
bryan sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0
Crew
bryan sims
GangbustersUSA480 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Gannon
Club / port
Aurora
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Mark Gannon
Bloody MaryUSA32767 · Pearson 303
Skipper
Dan Cooley
Club / port
Countryside
Class
One Design: Green Fleet Spinnaker
Crew
Dan Cooley
RadianceUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Benjamin White
Mirhaya IIUSA542 · Ericson 30+
Skipper
Trent Raffaelli
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Trent Raffaelli
Fryheid IIUSA229 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
David Kornreich
Club / port
mequon
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74
Crew
David Kornreich
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Mark Olsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
Mark Olsen
Entourage IIUSA32767 · 1D35T
Skipper
Michael Dannecker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
Michael Dannecker
KUTTY’S ARKUSA6710 · Pearson 36
Skipper
George Morrissey
Club / port
Romeoville
Class
One Design: Racing JaM
Crew
George Morrissey
PerspicacityUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
Club / port
River Forest
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
White RiverUSA32767 · C&C 41 Custom
Skipper
gary daggett
Club / port
Flossmoor
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
gary daggett
Maggie MarieUSA1962 · Pearson Alberg 35
Skipper
Marlon Harvey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Marlon Harvey
EonUSA151 · Beneteau First 27
Skipper
Michael Leslie
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
Michael Leslie
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
WalrusUSA32767 · Sabre 36
Skipper
Susan Jenks
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Susan Jenks
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Pura VidaUSA112 · J 111
Skipper
John Kalanik
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
John Kalanik
SyzygyUSA32767 · Express 34
Skipper
Michael Tobey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing JaM
Crew
Michael Tobey
LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101
Crew
Chris Schink, Brett August, PAT CARLSON, James Biery
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74
Crew
Donald Waller
PegasusUSA32653 · Tartan 3000
Skipper
Dionne Howe
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Dionne Howe
Barkside of the MoonUSA0 · Hunter 270
Skipper
Michael Drinkwater
Club / port
Palos Park
Class
One Design: Green Fleet JaM
Crew
Michael Drinkwater, Teresa Drinkwater
MomentusUSA24 · J 111
Skipper
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50
Crew
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
VenteuxUSA0 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb
RangerUSA32767 · Hunter 355
Skipper
William Bartz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
William Bartz
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
ZellaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and Greater
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
AbideUSA32767Santa Cruz 27Michael AisenbergOne Design: Green Fleet JaMMichael Aisenberg · Other
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Philip DowdOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0Philip Dowd · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74Dave Dickerson · Other
RascalUSA145Alberg 30Al MitchellOne Design: Green Fleet JaMAnna Mitchell · Skipper, Al Mitchell · Other
SkyeUSA32767Nelson Marek 46Jeff & Jane HoswellOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0Jeff & Jane Hoswell · Other
SoulshineUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett AltminOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Jarrett Altmin · Other
WarlockUSA28J 111Tom DicksonOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50Tom Dickson · Other
Unknown Lady NAIUSA28380Bashford 41 / Sydney 41David WardOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50Rob Jacob · Pit, Ashley Tao · Headsail Trimmer, Michael Cook · Main Trimmer, David Ward · Other, Eric Davis · Main Trimmer, YASSIN NAMDAR · Mast, Neville White · Mast
Rat RaceUSA493Catalina 320Bradley HornOne Design: Green Fleet SpinnakerBradley Horn · Other
Y-NotUSA386J 105Gerhard ZinserlingOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Gerhard Zinserling · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Robert Smetters · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
KanoyUSA0SabreDaniel HinichOne Design: Green Fleet JaMDaniel Hinich · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74Joe Hummel · Other
IsetUSA4317Catalina 30 Tall rigRobert MorettiOne Design: Green Fleet SpinnakerRobert Moretti · Other
Lucky DubieUSA0J122-EErica TrejoOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50Brian Mond · Switch Flipper, Earle Atwater · Cat 3 Cooler Jockey, Matt Szontagh · Other, Len Siegal · Other, Sonja Veilleux · Pit, Owen Bradley · Pro Bowler, John Clarke · Floater, Donald Cameron · Other, Erica Trejo · Other, Patrick Siewers · Main Trimmer
SparrowUSA32767C&C 41TJ ShampaineOne Design: Racing JaMTJ Shampaine · Other
Blue GooseUSA29626Ericson 29George ChlipalaOne Design: Green Fleet JaMGeorge Chlipala · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Alice Martin · Other
GwhizUSA24Beneteau First 10RGeoffrey DavisOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Geoffrey Davis · Other, Roxanne De Leon · Main Trimmer, Liz Herman · Mid Mast, Danny Metter · Floater, Michael Doornweerd · Other, Mitch Weisman · Other
Erizo de MarUSA101Ben 36.7Antoni CzuprynaOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Waldemar Emmerich · Co-Skipper, Krzysztof Siuta · Mast, Piotr Barczuk · Mast, Antoni Czupryna · Helm, MARCIN DUCH · Pit, Jaroslaw Naruszewicz · Spinnaker trimmer, Bogumil Kawa · Headsail Trimmer, Arek Szawlowski · Main Trimmer
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone MartinOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin · Other
BrutusUSA32767Hunter 31Brett PaulsOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterBrett Pauls · Other
WhisperUSA32767Express 34Thomas BarnesOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Thomas Barnes · Other
Break AwayUSA26159NA 40David JankuraOne Design: Racing JaMDavid Jankura · Other
FelicityUSA12Pacific Seacraft 34Edward HarrisonOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterEdward Harrison · Other
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Robert Nelson · Other
Touring MachineUSA27Catalina 275 SportTodd GayleyOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterKevin Gayley · Co-Skipper, ROBERT DAVIDSON · Floater, Todd Gayley · Other
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767Dufour 36PKevin FooteOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74Kevin Foote · Other
TenacityUSA32767Olson 34Peter CooperOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Peter Cooper · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 59bryan simsOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0bryan sims · Other
GangbustersUSA480J 105Mark GannonOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Mark Gannon · Other
Bloody MaryUSA32767Pearson 303Dan CooleyOne Design: Green Fleet SpinnakerDan Cooley · Other
RadianceUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhiteOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Benjamin White · Other
Mirhaya IIUSA542Ericson 30+Trent RaffaelliOne Design: Green Fleet JaMTrent Raffaelli · Other
Fryheid IIUSA229Beneteau 40.7David KornreichOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74David Kornreich · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Judith & Ross McLean · Other
JahaziUSA32767J 120Mark OlsenOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50Mark Olsen · Other
Entourage IIUSA327671D35TMichael DanneckerOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50Michael Dannecker · Other
KUTTY’S ARKUSA6710Pearson 36George MorrisseyOne Design: Racing JaMGeorge Morrissey · Other
PerspicacityUSA32319T-10Bob Cohen Adam CollinsOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterBob Cohen Adam Collins · Other
White RiverUSA32767C&C 41 Customgary daggettOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78gary daggett · Other
Maggie MarieUSA1962Pearson Alberg 35Marlon HarveyOne Design: Green Fleet JaMMarlon Harvey · Other
EonUSA151Beneteau First 27Michael LeslieOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterMichael Leslie · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF less than 0Arunas Kubelskas · Other
WalrusUSA32767Sabre 36Susan JenksOne Design: Green Fleet JaMSusan Jenks · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767Mumm 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74Bill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
Pura VidaUSA112J 111John KalanikOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50John Kalanik · Other
SyzygyUSA32767Express 34Michael TobeyOne Design: Racing JaMMichael Tobey · Other
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 79 to 101Chris Schink · Main Trimmer, Brett August · Other, PAT CARLSON · Foil Trimmer, James Biery · Spinnaker trimmer
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 51 to 74Donald Waller · Other
PegasusUSA32653Tartan 3000Dionne HoweOne Design: Green Fleet JaMDionne Howe · Other
Barkside of the MoonUSA0Hunter 270Michael DrinkwaterOne Design: Green Fleet JaMMichael Drinkwater · Other, Teresa Drinkwater · Owner
MomentusUSA24J 111Kevin Saedi / Raman YousefiOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 1 to 50Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi · Other
VenteuxUSA0Beneteau First 36.7Jon Van Norman & Justin KalbOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb · Other
RangerUSA32767Hunter 355William BartzOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterWilliam Bartz · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 75 to 78Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
ZellaUSA32767C&C 35-3Luke WolbrinkOne Design: Racing Spin PHRF 102 and GreaterLuke Wolbrink · Other