Skip to content

2022 Columbia Cup Regatta

Aug 6, 2022 – Aug 7, 2022

52 entries

It Wasn't MeUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Branwell Lepp
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96
Crew
Brian Sandberg, Branwell Lepp, Nicholas Reback, Kristopher Reimann, Bryan Withall
El ToroUSA124 · T-10
Skipper
Jovan Brankov
Club / port
Evanston
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Jovan Brankov
MojoUSA404 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: Buoy ORC – Spinnaker
Crew
Steven Lowery, Audi Kelly, Adam Schaefer, Yvonne Herkemij, Luca Ruhlander, Katie Benstead, Reid Spearin, Kristian Nielsen, Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander, Scot Ruhlander
ExeterUSA32767 · J/V Baltic 35 TM
Skipper
John Notch
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96
Crew
John Notch
Primo VelieroUSA32767 · C&C 35 Mark III
Skipper
Dena Milligan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Jib and Main - Distance/Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Dena Milligan
Handsome PeteUSA33 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
David Baker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96
Crew
David Baker
Le ReveUSA32767 · Sunfast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75
Crew
Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau
ProgramUSA1313 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Earle Atwater
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Chris Metcalf, Allyson Haramia, Rick Johnson, Diane Seidel, Earle Atwater, Bob Glennie, Eric Metcalf, Mateusz Denslaw
ZellaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
MeathoundUSA32767 · T10
Skipper
Edward Mui
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Edward Mui
The AsylumUSA673 · J 105
Skipper
Jon Weglarz
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/105
Crew
Jon Weglarz
ThunderboltUSA402 · T10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Steve Karstrand
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/105
Crew
Clark Pellett
WildUSA403 · LS 10
Skipper
Christopher Manick
Club / port
Munster
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Christopher Manick
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
team defiance smirl
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23
Crew
team defiance smirl
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 59
Skipper
bryan sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23
Crew
bryan sims
VenteuxUSA0 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75
Crew
Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/105
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
Sea-UUSA492 · J/105
Skipper
Brian Crabb
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: Shorthanded - Distance/Spinnaker
Crew
Brian Crabb
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: Buoy ORC – Spinnaker
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96
Crew
Jamie Downing, Jolanta Smaciarz, Matt Cwiokowski, Owen Bradley
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23
Crew
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
SoulshineUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jarrett Altmin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Jarrett Altmin
KinshipUSA295 · J 105
Skipper
Josh & Laura Lutton
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
One Design: Buoy J/105
Crew
Josh & Laura Lutton
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
NomadUSA4444 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Silviu & Cristina Petrea
WhisperUSA32767 · Express 34
Skipper
Thomas Barnes
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96
Crew
Thomas Barnes
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
MinisterUSA411 · LS 10
Skipper
Blane & Cindy Boynton
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Blane & Cindy Boynton
FleetwoodUSA180 · Melges 32
Skipper
Jeremy Alexis
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23
Crew
Jeremy Alexis
Mise En PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau Oceanis 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96
Crew
Paul Thompson
JuliaUSA85 · J 88
Skipper
Grace and Michael Gillian
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/88
Crew
Michael Whitford, Sean Wilson, Michael Better, Michael Gillian, Eileen O'Neill, Meghan O'Rourke, Grace and Michael Gillian
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Philip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: Buoy ORC – Spinnaker
Crew
Philip Dowd
FOGUSA26219 · First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75
Crew
Dave Dickerson
P.A.J.A.M.A. PartyUSA100 · J 88
Skipper
Alexander Abell
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/88
Crew
Alexander Abell
PerspicacityUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
Club / port
River Forest
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
BanterUSA21 · J 88
Skipper
Ben Marden
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Shorthanded - Distance/Spinnaker
Crew
theresa trejo, Ben Marden
Witch-Craft (Erica)USA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
RadianceUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96
Crew
Benjamin White
Flying PigUSA424 · J 105
Skipper
Mike Sheppard
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/105
Crew
Mike Sheppard
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
Club / port
Park RIdge
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75
Crew
Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton
BRAWNDOUSA219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Matt / Andy Lescohier
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Matt / Andy Lescohier
WinnebagoUSA26300 · LS 10
Skipper
Timothy Rathbun
Club / port
Glenview
Class
One Design: Buoy T-10
Crew
Timothy Rathbun
ArielUSA22 · J 88
Skipper
MICHAEL COOK
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Buoy J/88
Crew
MICHAEL COOK
DutchUSA29 · J 88
Skipper
John & Jordan Leahey
Club / port
Denver
Class
One Design: Buoy J/88
Crew
Aaron Weinzierl, Cameron Kopicky, Michael Rusin, Luke LeCoche, Brian Burgess, John & Jordan Leahey
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96
Crew
Robert Smetters
Painkiller 5USA247 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75
Crew
Alice Martin
TruantUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter & Holly Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96
Crew
Walter & Holly Kawula
Tide The KnotUSA32767 · Jeanneau Sunfast 35
Skipper
Robert Metzen
Club / port
South Haven
Class
PHRF: Shorthanded - Distance/Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Metzen, Matthew Metzen
MomentusUSA24 · J 111
Skipper
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
ORC: Buoy ORC – Spinnaker
Crew
Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi
BrutusUSA32767 · Hunter 31
Skipper
Brett Pauls
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96
Crew
Brett Pauls
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
It Wasn't MeUSA32767J 105Branwell LeppPHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96Brian Sandberg · Spinnaker trimmer, Branwell Lepp · Other, Nicholas Reback · Bow, Kristopher Reimann · Pit, Bryan Withall · Main Trimmer
El ToroUSA124T-10Jovan BrankovOne Design: Buoy T-10Jovan Brankov · Other
MojoUSA404Beneteau First 40.7Scot & Yvonne RuhlanderORC: Buoy ORC – SpinnakerSteven Lowery · Helm, Audi Kelly · Mid Bow, Adam Schaefer · Chef, Yvonne Herkemij · Owner, Luca Ruhlander · Mast, Katie Benstead · Floater, Reid Spearin · Other, Kristian Nielsen · Other, Scot & Yvonne Ruhlander · Other, Scot Ruhlander · Owner
ExeterUSA32767J/V Baltic 35 TMJohn NotchPHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96John Notch · Other
Primo VelieroUSA32767C&C 35 Mark IIIDena MilliganPHRF: Jib and Main - Distance/Non-SpinnakerDena Milligan · Other
Handsome PeteUSA33Beneteau First 10RDavid BakerPHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96David Baker · Other
Le ReveUSA32767Sunfast 3300Vanessa Gates / Patrick BredlauPHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau · Other
ProgramUSA1313Beneteau First 36.7Earle AtwaterOne Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7Chris Metcalf · Helm, Allyson Haramia · Bow, Rick Johnson · Pit, Diane Seidel · Pit, Earle Atwater · Foil Trimmer, Bob Glennie · Switch Flipper, Eric Metcalf · Headsail Trimmer, Mateusz Denslaw · Mid Mast
ZellaUSA32767C&C 35-3Luke WolbrinkPHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96Luke Wolbrink · Other
MeathoundUSA32767T10Edward MuiOne Design: Buoy T-10Edward Mui · Other
The AsylumUSA673J 105Jon WeglarzOne Design: Buoy J/105Jon Weglarz · Other
ThunderboltUSA402T10Steve KarstrandOne Design: Buoy T-10Steve Karstrand · Other
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettOne Design: Buoy J/105Clark Pellett · Other
WildUSA403LS 10Christopher ManickOne Design: Buoy T-10Christopher Manick · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66team defiance smirlPHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23team defiance smirl · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 59bryan simsPHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23bryan sims · Other
VenteuxUSA0Beneteau First 36.7Jon Van Norman & Justin KalbPHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75Jon Van Norman & Justin Kalb · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanOne Design: Buoy J/105Judith & Ross McLean · Other
Sea-UUSA492J/105Brian CrabbPHRF: Shorthanded - Distance/SpinnakerBrian Crabb · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillORC: Buoy ORC – SpinnakerShawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96Jamie Downing · Skipper, Jolanta Smaciarz · Spinnaker trimmer, Matt Cwiokowski · Bow, Owen Bradley · Pit
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone MartinPHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin · Other
SoulshineUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett AltminOne Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7Jarrett Altmin · Other
KinshipUSA295J 105Josh & Laura LuttonOne Design: Buoy J/105Josh & Laura Lutton · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767Mumm 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75Bill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
NomadUSA4444Beneteau First 36.7Silviu & Cristina PetreaOne Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7Silviu & Cristina Petrea · Other
WhisperUSA32767Express 34Thomas BarnesPHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96Thomas Barnes · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: Buoy T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
MinisterUSA411LS 10Blane & Cindy BoyntonOne Design: Buoy T-10Blane & Cindy Boynton · Other
FleetwoodUSA180Melges 32Jeremy AlexisPHRF: PHRF Division 1 - Distance/Spinnaker Less Than 23Jeremy Alexis · Other
Mise En PlaceUSA76Beneteau Oceanis 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96Paul Thompson · Other
JuliaUSA85J 88Grace and Michael GillianOne Design: Buoy J/88Michael Whitford · Main Trimmer, Sean Wilson · Tactician, Michael Better · Bow, Michael Gillian · Helm, Eileen O'Neill · Pit, Meghan O'Rourke · Spinnaker trimmer, Grace and Michael Gillian · Owner
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Philip DowdORC: Buoy ORC – SpinnakerPhilip Dowd · Other
FOGUSA26219First 36.7Greg RasmussenOne Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75Dave Dickerson · Other
P.A.J.A.M.A. PartyUSA100J 88Alexander AbellOne Design: Buoy J/88Alexander Abell · Other
PerspicacityUSA32319T-10Bob Cohen Adam CollinsOne Design: Buoy T-10Bob Cohen Adam Collins · Other
BanterUSA21J 88Ben MardenPHRF: Shorthanded - Distance/Spinnakertheresa trejo · Bow, Ben Marden · Other
Witch-Craft (Erica)USA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: Buoy T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
RadianceUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhitePHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96Benjamin White · Other
Flying PigUSA424J 105Mike SheppardOne Design: Buoy J/105Mike Sheppard · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Brian Angioletti / Chuck NortonPHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton · Other
BRAWNDOUSA219Beneteau First 36.7Matt / Andy LescohierOne Design: Buoy Beneteau 36.7Matt / Andy Lescohier · Other
WinnebagoUSA26300LS 10Timothy RathbunOne Design: Buoy T-10Timothy Rathbun · Other
ArielUSA22J 88MICHAEL COOKOne Design: Buoy J/88MICHAEL COOK · Other
DutchUSA29J 88John & Jordan LeaheyOne Design: Buoy J/88Aaron Weinzierl · Mast, Cameron Kopicky · Other, Michael Rusin · Mast, Luke LeCoche · Autopilot, Brian Burgess · Mast, John & Jordan Leahey · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: PHRF Division 3 - Distance/Spinnaker 76-96Robert Smetters · Other
Painkiller 5USA247Beneteau First 36.7Alice MartinPHRF: PHRF Division 2 - Distance/Spinnaker 23-75Alice Martin · Other
TruantUSA32767S2 9.1Walter & Holly KawulaPHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96Walter & Holly Kawula · Other
Tide The KnotUSA32767Jeanneau Sunfast 35Robert MetzenPHRF: Shorthanded - Distance/SpinnakerRobert Metzen · Other, Matthew Metzen · Co-Skipper
MomentusUSA24J 111Kevin Saedi / Raman YousefiORC: Buoy ORC – SpinnakerKevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi · Other
BrutusUSA32767Hunter 31Brett PaulsPHRF: PHRF Division 4 - Distance/Spinnaker Greater than 96Brett Pauls · Other