Skip to content

2021 Verve Cup Offshore Distance Regatta

Aug 14, 2021 – Aug 16, 2021

27 entries

SuccessUSA32767 · Wylie 39
Skipper
Kasey Iwasyk
Club / port
Park ridge
Class
ORC: ORC - #1
Crew
Kasey Iwasyk
Erizo de MarUSA101 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
Club / port
Skokie
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
ObsessionUSA32767 · Endeavour 42'cc
Skipper
Matthew Nurre
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
Fritz Wichman, Dave Ramer, Matthew Nurre, Karrie Wichman, Marc Adams
SpankerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
XuberanceUSA32767 · XP44
Skipper
Jeff Barton
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Paul Doughty, Noah Barton, George Barton, Kurt Stoeber, Susan Barton, Christopher Gerhard, Joanne Bernstein, Richard Pecard, Jeff Barton
RunawayUSA32767 · Elan 40
Skipper
Thomas Gorey
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
Thomas Gorey
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
Tyra Taylor, Chiaka Patterson, Laura Beck, Karen Harris, David Campbell, Robert North, Paul Thompson, Emily Higgs, RD Peters
EntourageUSA32767 · 1D35T
Skipper
Michael Dannecker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC - #1
Crew
Michael Dannecker
RavnUSA33 · Beneteau Platu 25
Skipper
Jamie Downing
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
Jolanta Smaciarz, Matt Cwiokowski, Patrick Gudat, Jamie Downing
Out of the BlueUSA345 · T-10
Skipper
Jeffery Cross
Club / port
Barrington
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
Jeffery Cross
KarmaUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group
HiwasseeUSA32767 · Farr395
Skipper
Ian FISHER
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Thomas Buettner, Gia Fisher, Kent Webster, John Doyle, Fritz Wolf, Ian FISHER, Will Seibold, James Walsh
Lucky DubieUSA84 · J122e
Skipper
Len Siegal
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC - #1
Crew
Jill Mecklenburger, Don Cameron, Rachel Lewis, ALEXANDER SIMON, Justin Falconer, Andrew Wilson, Karl Kettelhut, Len Siegal
RadianceUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
Benjamin White
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC - #1
Crew
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
RenegadeUSA26 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Papoutsis
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Thomas Papoutsis
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Koko Loko 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Tomasz Kokocinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Tomasz Kokocinski
LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
Brett August
EcstaseaUSA16267 · Pearson
Skipper
Lauren Taylor Troy mass
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
Lauren Taylor Troy mass
Night TrainUSA32767 · Thomas 35
Skipper
Brian Morgan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC - #1
Crew
Brian Morgan
Sail MonkeyUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
William McGuinn
Club / port
Chicago
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
William McGuinn
GwhizUSA24 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
Geoffrey Davis
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
ORC: ORC -#2
Crew
Geoffrey Davis
ExeterUSA32767 · J/V Baltic 35 TM
Skipper
John Notch
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
John Notch, Sebastian Heiden, Kris Zeigler, Josh Nutzman
Le RêveUSA32767 · Sunfast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
Vanessa Gates, Debbie Thompson, Brian Burns, Patrick Bredlau
ProvidenceUSA6649 · Ericson 35
Skipper
Jerry and Greg Miarecki
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #2
Crew
Greg Miarecki
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 59
Skipper
bryan sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: PHRF - #1
Crew
bryan sims
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
SuccessUSA32767Wylie 39Kasey IwasykORC: ORC - #1Kasey Iwasyk · Other
Erizo de MarUSA101Beneteau First 36.7Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar EmmerichORC: ORC -#2Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich · Other
ObsessionUSA32767Endeavour 42'ccMatthew NurrePHRF: PHRF - #2Fritz Wichman · Mast, Dave Ramer · Mid Mast, Matthew Nurre · Other, Karrie Wichman · Headsail Trimmer, Marc Adams · Other
SpankerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Boyd Rice / Rollin PiercePHRF: PHRF - #1Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce · Other
XuberanceUSA32767XP44Jeff BartonPHRF: PHRF - #1Paul Doughty · Bow, Noah Barton · Bow, George Barton · Bow, Kurt Stoeber · Pit, Susan Barton · Grinder, Christopher Gerhard · Mast, Joanne Bernstein · Tactician, Richard Pecard · Main Trimmer, Jeff Barton · Skipper
RunawayUSA32767Elan 40Thomas GoreyORC: ORC -#2Thomas Gorey · Other
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: PHRF - #2Tyra Taylor · Headsail Trimmer, Chiaka Patterson · Main Trimmer, Laura Beck · Other, Karen Harris · Other, David Campbell · Headsail Trimmer, Robert North · Spinnaker trimmer, Paul Thompson · Other, Emily Higgs · Other, RD Peters · Headsail Trimmer
EntourageUSA327671D35TMichael DanneckerORC: ORC - #1Michael Dannecker · Other
RavnUSA33Beneteau Platu 25Jamie DowningPHRF: PHRF - #2Jolanta Smaciarz · Spinnaker trimmer, Matt Cwiokowski · Pit, Patrick Gudat · Floater, Jamie Downing · Other
Out of the BlueUSA345T-10Jeffery CrossORC: ORC -#2Jeffery Cross · Other
KarmaUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing GroupORC: ORC -#2Lou Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group · Other
HiwasseeUSA32767Farr395Ian FISHERPHRF: PHRF - #1Thomas Buettner · Pit, Gia Fisher · Headsail Trimmer, Kent Webster · In the way, John Doyle · Cat 3 Cooler Jockey, Fritz Wolf · Navigator, Ian FISHER · Other, Will Seibold · Bow, James Walsh · Tactician
Lucky DubieUSA84J122eLen SiegalORC: ORC - #1Jill Mecklenburger · Headsail Trimmer, Don Cameron · Spinnaker trimmer, Rachel Lewis · Spinnaker trimmer, ALEXANDER SIMON · Other, Justin Falconer · Bow, Andrew Wilson · Headsail Trimmer, Karl Kettelhut · Other, Len Siegal · Other
RadianceUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhitePHRF: PHRF - #2Benjamin White · Other
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone MartinORC: ORC - #1Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin · Other
RenegadeUSA26J 133Thomas PapoutsisPHRF: PHRF - #1Thomas Papoutsis · Other
Sirocco VIUSA32767Mumm 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: PHRF - #1Bill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
Koko Loko 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7Tomasz KokocinskiPHRF: PHRF - #1Tomasz Kokocinski · Other
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustORC: ORC -#2Brett August · Other
EcstaseaUSA16267PearsonLauren Taylor Troy massPHRF: PHRF - #2Lauren Taylor Troy mass · Other
Night TrainUSA32767Thomas 35Brian MorganORC: ORC - #1Brian Morgan · Other
Sail MonkeyUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7William McGuinnORC: ORC -#2William McGuinn · Other
GwhizUSA24Beneteau First 10RGeoffrey DavisORC: ORC -#2Geoffrey Davis · Other
ExeterUSA32767J/V Baltic 35 TMJohn NotchPHRF: PHRF - #2John Notch · Skipper, Sebastian Heiden · Headsail Trimmer, Kris Zeigler · Spinnaker trimmer, Josh Nutzman · Mid Bow
Le RêveUSA32767Sunfast 3300Vanessa Gates and Patrick BredlauPHRF: PHRF - #1Vanessa Gates · Owner, Debbie Thompson · Pit, Brian Burns · Main Trimmer, Patrick Bredlau · Owner
ProvidenceUSA6649Ericson 35Jerry and Greg MiareckiPHRF: PHRF - #2Greg Miarecki · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 59bryan simsPHRF: PHRF - #1bryan sims · Other