Skip to content

2021 Polonia Cup Regatta - CASRA

Aug 29, 2021 – Sep 1, 2021

14 entries

AgaroneUSA32767 · Hunter
Skipper
Miroslaw Szczepocki
Club / port
Glenview
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISING
Crew
Miroslaw Szczepocki
TruantUSA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter and Holly Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - RACING
Crew
Walter and Holly Kawula
JetstarUSA0 · Tartan 10
Skipper
charles beitel
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
charles beitel
Honey BadgerUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Thomas Kane
Club / port
Corpus Christi
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Thomas Kane
El ToroUSA124 · T-10
Skipper
Jovan Brankov
Club / port
Evanston
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Jovan Brankov
WalrusUSA32767 · 36 Sloop
Skipper
Susan Jenks
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISING
Crew
Susan Jenks
UMBRIAGAUSA32767 · Abbott
Skipper
Radoslaw Zemojdzin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISING
Crew
Janusz Bielowka, Pawel Radwanski, Radoslaw Zemojdzin
GrytvikenUSA30509 · T-10
Skipper
Piotr Madrzyk
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Marek Bakowski, Alfred Janiga, Arek Kusmider, Robert Briks, Piotr Madrzyk, Tomasz Citak, Andrzej Kowal
Sirocco VIUSA32767 · Mumm 36
Skipper
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - RACING
Crew
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
Erizo de MarUSA101 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
Club / port
Skokie
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - RACING
Crew
Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich
REJECTUSA32767 · 1D48
Skipper
Matthew Rubsam
Club / port
Newton
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - RACING
Crew
Matthew Rubsam
Koko Loko 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Tomasz Kokocinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - RACING
Crew
Tomasz Kokocinski
AbideUSA32767 · Santa Cruz 27
Skipper
Michael Aisenberg
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISING
Crew
Michael Aisenberg, Bob Lee
M*A*S*HUSA412 · LS 10/T10
Skipper
Ron Kallen
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
PHRF: T-10
Crew
Ron Kallen
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
AgaroneUSA32767HunterMiroslaw SzczepockiPHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISINGMiroslaw Szczepocki · Other
TruantUSA32767S2 9.1Walter and Holly KawulaPHRF: LMPHRF - RACINGWalter and Holly Kawula · Other
JetstarUSA0Tartan 10charles beitelPHRF: T-10charles beitel · Other
Honey BadgerUSA32767T-10Thomas KanePHRF: T-10Thomas Kane · Other
El ToroUSA124T-10Jovan BrankovPHRF: T-10Jovan Brankov · Other
WalrusUSA3276736 SloopSusan JenksPHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISINGSusan Jenks · Other
UMBRIAGAUSA32767AbbottRadoslaw ZemojdzinPHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISINGJanusz Bielowka · Other, Pawel Radwanski · Other, Radoslaw Zemojdzin · Other
GrytvikenUSA30509T-10Piotr MadrzykPHRF: T-10Marek Bakowski · Strategist, Alfred Janiga · Headsail Trimmer, Arek Kusmider · Pit, Robert Briks · Pit, Piotr Madrzyk · Other, Tomasz Citak · Nav/Tac, Andrzej Kowal · Spinnaker trimmer
Sirocco VIUSA32767Mumm 36Bill & Viviana FanizzoPHRF: LMPHRF - RACINGBill & Viviana Fanizzo · Other
Erizo de MarUSA101Beneteau First 36.7Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar EmmerichPHRF: LMPHRF - RACINGAntoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich · Other
REJECTUSA327671D48Matthew RubsamPHRF: LMPHRF - RACINGMatthew Rubsam · Other
Koko Loko 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7Tomasz KokocinskiPHRF: LMPHRF - RACINGTomasz Kokocinski · Other
AbideUSA32767Santa Cruz 27Michael AisenbergPHRF: LMPHRF - CRUISINGMichael Aisenberg · Other, Bob Lee · Navigator
M*A*S*HUSA412LS 10/T10Ron KallenPHRF: T-10Ron Kallen · Other