Skip to content

2021 Chicago to Michigan City to Chicago - CASRA

Jun 25, 2021 – Jun 27, 2021

31 entries

Dire WolfUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
Club / port
Plainfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Greg Rasmussen
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Greg Rasmussen
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Arne Fliflet
Wine KnotUSA32767 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
John Rudnick
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
John Rudnick
M*A*S*HUSA412 · LS 10
Skipper
Ron Kallen
Club / port
Highland Park
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Karina Suyen, Stephanie Levine, Nancy Zamorski, Sam Ephraim, Keith Adkins, Matthew Farrington, Ron Kallen, SCOTT MUMMERT
PandoraUSA32767 · Swan 46
Skipper
Hank Graziano
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Hank Graziano
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Rainbows EndUSA26340 · T-10
Skipper
Steven Fink
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Steven Fink
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Robert Nelson
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Eric Oesterle
ProvidenceUSA6649 · Ericson
Skipper
Jerry and Greg Miarecki
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Greg Miarecki
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
RenegadeUSA26 · J 133
Skipper
Thomas Papoutsis
Club / port
Winnetka
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Thomas Papoutsis
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34C
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary, IL
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Robert Smetters
HiwasseeUSA32767 · Farr395
Skipper
Ian FISHER
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Ian FISHER
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
team defiance smirl
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
team defiance smirl
XuberanceUSA32767 · XP44
Skipper
Jeff Barton
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Jeff Barton
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Donald Waller
PerspicacityUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
Club / port
River Forest
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Bob Cohen Adam Collins
SagamoreUSA32767 · Nelson Marek 68
Skipper
Tone Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Mike Phlamm, Aiden Martin, Miguel Dominguez, Gavin Creaden, Joseph Curnyn, Laura Martin, Bradley Dennis, Diane Seidel, David Anderson, Tone Martin, Philip Niles
ObsessionUSA32767 · Endeavour 42'cc
Skipper
Matthew Nurre
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Fritz Wichman, Anthony Marten, Matthew Nurre, Marc Adams, David Schmahl
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767 · Dufour 36P
Skipper
Kevin Foote
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Kevin Foote
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jason Veatch
Club / port
Clarendon Hills
Class
One Design: Beneteau First 36.7
Crew
Jason Veatch
LibertéUSA32767 · Beneteau 41.1
Skipper
Brett August
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Brett August
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T-10
Crew
Brian Kaczor
SpankerUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Boyd Rice/ Rollin Pierce
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Boyd Rice
No Bad DaysUSA32767 · Jeanneau 469
Skipper
Jerry Gurthet
Club / port
CHICAGO
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Jerry Gurthet, Mark Birringer, Montana Birringer, Katie Tinder, Billy Quaranto, Matthew Henderson
ScoutUSA0 · Sydney
Skipper
brian koloms
Club / port
chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
brian koloms
GeronimoUSA32767 · C&C SR33
Skipper
Herb Philbrick
Club / port
Chesterton
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Herb Philbrick
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Dire WolfUSA327671D35Jeffrey (Dewey) JanicekPHRF: PHRF 2Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek · Other
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Greg RasmussenOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Greg Rasmussen · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: PHRF 1Arunas Kubelskas · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: T-10Michael & Felicia Platzke · Other
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletPHRF: PHRF 3Arne Fliflet · Other
Wine KnotUSA32767Oceanis 41.1John RudnickPHRF: PHRF 5John Rudnick · Other
M*A*S*HUSA412LS 10Ron KallenOne Design: T-10Karina Suyen · Bow, Stephanie Levine · Headsail Trimmer, Nancy Zamorski · Offside trimmer, Sam Ephraim · Other, Keith Adkins · Headsail Trimmer, Matthew Farrington · Headsail Trimmer, Ron Kallen · Other, SCOTT MUMMERT · Helm
PandoraUSA32767Swan 46Hank GrazianoPHRF: PHRF 3Hank Graziano · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
Rainbows EndUSA26340T-10Steven FinkOne Design: T-10Steven Fink · Other
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Robert Nelson · Other
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: PHRF 2Eric Oesterle · Other
ProvidenceUSA6649EricsonJerry and Greg MiareckiPHRF: PHRF 5Greg Miarecki · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillPHRF: PHRF 2Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
RenegadeUSA26J 133Thomas PapoutsisPHRF: PHRF 2Thomas Papoutsis · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34CRobert SmettersPHRF: PHRF 4Robert Smetters · Other
HiwasseeUSA32767Farr395Ian FISHERPHRF: PHRF 2Ian FISHER · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66team defiance smirlPHRF: PHRF 1team defiance smirl · Other
XuberanceUSA32767XP44Jeff BartonPHRF: PHRF 2Jeff Barton · Other
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerPHRF: PHRF 4Donald Waller · Other
PerspicacityUSA32319T-10Bob Cohen Adam CollinsOne Design: T-10Bob Cohen Adam Collins · Other
SagamoreUSA32767Nelson Marek 68Tone MartinPHRF: PHRF 1Mike Phlamm · Mid Bow, Aiden Martin · Offside trimmer, Miguel Dominguez · Bow, Gavin Creaden · Headsail Trimmer, Joseph Curnyn · Other, Laura Martin · Co-Skipper, Bradley Dennis · Mast, Diane Seidel · Floater, David Anderson · Main Trimmer, Tone Martin · Other, Philip Niles · Bow
ObsessionUSA32767Endeavour 42'ccMatthew NurrePHRF: PHRF 5Fritz Wichman · Mast, Anthony Marten · Other, Matthew Nurre · Other, Marc Adams · Other, David Schmahl · Other
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767Dufour 36PKevin FootePHRF: PHRF 4Kevin Foote · Other
Veni Vidi VeatchiUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jason VeatchOne Design: Beneteau First 36.7Jason Veatch · Other
LibertéUSA32767Beneteau 41.1Brett AugustPHRF: PHRF 5Brett August · Other
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: T-10Brian Kaczor · Other
SpankerUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Boyd Rice/ Rollin PiercePHRF: PHRF 3Boyd Rice · Other
No Bad DaysUSA32767Jeanneau 469Jerry GurthetPHRF: PHRF 4Jerry Gurthet · Other, Mark Birringer · Watch Captain, Montana Birringer · Headsail Trimmer, Katie Tinder · Tactician, Billy Quaranto · Bow, Matthew Henderson · Headsail Trimmer
ScoutUSA0Sydneybrian kolomsPHRF: PHRF 2brian koloms · Other
GeronimoUSA32767C&C SR33Herb PhilbrickPHRF: PHRF 4Herb Philbrick · Other