Skip to content

2021 Charles V Cox Memorial Series

May 18, 2021 – Sep 29, 2021

19 entries

HotshotUSA144 · J 29
Skipper
Cambria / Thomas / Hopkins
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: J 29
Crew
Cambria / Thomas / Hopkins
CaneelUSA32767 · C&C 41
Skipper
Chip Hawkins
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Chip Hawkins
KatahdinUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Trevor Nelson
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Reuter
HootUSA45 · J 29
Skipper
Dwight McMillan
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: J 29
Crew
Dwight McMillan
Oh, Behave!USA32767 · Beneteau 36.7
Skipper
Jonathan Banks
Club / port
Warren
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Jonathan Banks
CorvusUSA81 · J 29
Skipper
Audoen Maddock/ Philip Stockwell
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: J 29
Crew
Audoen Maddock/ Philip Stockwell
ImagineUSA32767 · C&C 33 MK II
Skipper
Walt Rok
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
BARNEY ZIMMERMANN, ROBERT KELLY, JACK LYONS, WALT ROK, BOB BAGLINI, CHRIS DEWHIRST
MeddlerUSA32767 · J 29
Skipper
Sylvester/ Shaw
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: J 29
Crew
Sam/Bill Sylvester/Shaw
ArtemisUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jennifer Yee
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jennifer Yee
WindwalkerUSA32767 · O'Day
Skipper
Geprge Stamatakos
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Scott Partridge, Fred Acciardo, Thomas Fulton, Geprge Stamatakos, Hollis Smith, Darlene Amoroso, Robert Quaratella
True NorthUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Chris Robertson
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Robertson
PanaceaUSA31807 · Sabre 34
Skipper
Jamie Foster
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jamie Foster
FalconUSA0 · Sydney 36
Skipper
Charles Stoddard
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Charles Stoddard
PegasusUSA32767 · Sabre 36
Skipper
Scott Walker
Club / port
Riverside
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Scott Walker
MoonDogUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Brian Abbott / James Arrighi
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Brian Abbott / James Arrighi
HawkUSA32767 · J 29
Skipper
Charles McCoy
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: J 29
Crew
Charles McCoy
Mighty PuffinUSA269 · J 29
Skipper
Steven Thurston
Club / port
Bristol
Class
One Design: J 29
Crew
Steven Thurston
BrizoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Vicky Wiseman
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Vicky Wiseman
Red DwarfUSA32767 · Hunter 25.5
Skipper
Yann Jaquet
Club / port
Barrington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Yann Jaquet
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
HotshotUSA144J 29Cambria / Thomas / HopkinsOne Design: J 29Cambria / Thomas / Hopkins · Other
CaneelUSA32767C&C 41Chip HawkinsPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerChip Hawkins · Other
KatahdinUSA32767Farr 40Trevor NelsonPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerMichael Reuter · Other
HootUSA45J 29Dwight McMillanOne Design: J 29Dwight McMillan · Other
Oh, Behave!USA32767Beneteau 36.7Jonathan BanksPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJonathan Banks · Other
CorvusUSA81J 29Audoen Maddock/ Philip StockwellOne Design: J 29Audoen Maddock/ Philip Stockwell · Other
ImagineUSA32767C&C 33 MK IIWalt RokPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBARNEY ZIMMERMANN · Other, ROBERT KELLY · Other, JACK LYONS · Other, WALT ROK · Other, BOB BAGLINI · Main Trimmer, CHRIS DEWHIRST · Pit
MeddlerUSA32767J 29Sylvester/ ShawOne Design: J 29Sam/Bill Sylvester/Shaw · Other
ArtemisUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jennifer YeePHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJennifer Yee · Other
WindwalkerUSA32767O'DayGeprge StamatakosPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerScott Partridge · Other, Fred Acciardo · Other, Thomas Fulton · Other, Geprge Stamatakos · Other, Hollis Smith · Other, Darlene Amoroso · Other, Robert Quaratella · Other
True NorthUSA32767J 105Chris RobertsonPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Robertson · Other
PanaceaUSA31807Sabre 34Jamie FosterPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJamie Foster · Other
FalconUSA0Sydney 36Charles StoddardPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerCharles Stoddard · Other
PegasusUSA32767Sabre 36Scott WalkerPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerScott Walker · Other
MoonDogUSA32767C&C 115Brian Abbott / James ArrighiPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBrian Abbott / James Arrighi · Other
HawkUSA32767J 29Charles McCoyOne Design: J 29Charles McCoy · Other
Mighty PuffinUSA269J 29Steven ThurstonOne Design: J 29Steven Thurston · Other
BrizoUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Vicky WisemanPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerVicky Wiseman · Other
Red DwarfUSA32767Hunter 25.5Yann JaquetPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerYann Jaquet · Skipper