Skip to content

2021 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta

Aug 28, 2021 – Aug 29, 2021

44 entries

ZellaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
PhantomUSA243 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Schwarzbach
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Peter Schwarzbach
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
EclipseUSA235 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Nielsen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: 36.7 One Design
Crew
Peter Nielsen
DenneUSA32767 · X Yachts
Skipper
Peter Ackerman
Club / port
Clarendon Hills
Class
PHRF: Crusising - Jib and Main
Crew
Peter Ackerman
Dire WolfUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
Club / port
Plainfield
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek
Le RêveUSA32767 · Sunfast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates/ Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau
ValhallaUSA384 · J 105
Skipper
Mike & Kathie Newman
Club / port
Michigan City
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Ellie Newman, Chris Karr, Ed Newman, Andrea Custer, Joe Wnek, Matt Skoda, Evan Kennel, Kathleen Newman, Mike & Kathie Newman
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
One Design: 36.7 One Design
Crew
Robert Nelson
TempestUSA30007 · Frers 30
Skipper
Hank Kalmus
Club / port
LaGrange
Class
PHRF: Crusising - Jib and Main
Crew
Hank Kalmus
Pura VidaUSA112 · J 111
Skipper
John Kalanik
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
John Kalanik
Global NomadsUSA325 · J 105
Skipper
Michael Hettel
Club / port
Peoria
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Michael Hettel
ChallengerUSA32767 · Frers 50
Skipper
Arunas Kubelskas
Club / port
Westmont
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Turbo
Crew
Arunas Kubelskas
KarizmaddieUSA32767 · Catalina 320
Skipper
patrick reynolds
Club / port
chicago
Class
PHRF: Cruising - Catalina
Crew
patrick reynolds
OhanaUSA32767 · Dehler 34c
Skipper
Robert Smetters
Club / port
Cary
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Robert Smetters
Bloody MaryUSA32767 · Pearson 303
Skipper
Dan Cooley
Club / port
Countryside
Class
PHRF: Crusising - Jib and Main
Crew
Dan Cooley
FOGUSA26219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Lori Henderson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: 36.7 One Design
Crew
Lori Henderson
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Dave Dickerson
WiredUSA32767 · Beneteau 40.7
Skipper
Travis Wilhite
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Honore Woodside, Travis Wilhite
Off DutyUSA32767 · Sabre 38 Mk I
Skipper
Stu Friedman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Stu Friedman
IntentionUSA5651 · Catalina 30 (Tall Rig)
Skipper
Bob Garrett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Cruising - Catalina
Crew
Bob Garrett
JasminUSA32767 · Dufour 405
Skipper
Ted Anderson
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Chris Economos, Ted Anderson, Brian Addy, Paige Bullins, David Ormesher, Pam Jacknow, Jon Sawyer
Handsome PeteUSA33 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
David Baker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Tracey Baker, David Matz, David Baker, Erik Zamudio, Thomas McCarter, Lauren Cushing, Micaela Stump
WhisperUSA32767 · Express 34
Skipper
Thomas Barnes
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Thomas Barnes
SoulshineUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jarrett Altmin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: 36.7 One Design
Crew
Jarrett Altmin
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Paul Thompson
Touring MachineUSA27 · Catalina 275 Sport
Skipper
Todd Gayley
Club / port
Naperville
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Singlehanded
Crew
Todd Gayley
Sail MonkeyUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Gary Kochanek Bill McGuinn
Club / port
Naperville
Class
One Design: 36.7 One Design
Crew
Gary Kochanek
GangbustersUSA480 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Gannon
Club / port
Aurora
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Tim McKenna, Mark Gannon
TenacityUSA32767 · Olson 34
Skipper
Peter Cooper
Club / port
Winfield
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Peter Cooper
Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Robert Janura, Shashwat Adhikari, Ben Dolnik, Arne Fliflet, Nicole Scardigno, Deborah Fliflet, Igor Nartov, Paul Pointer, Gary Mogilner, Dave Taylor
KUTTY’S ARKUSA6710 · Pearson 36
Skipper
George Morrissey
Club / port
Romeoville
Class
PHRF: Crusising - Jib and Main
Crew
George Morrissey
KahunaUSA15171 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Loren Thompson
Club / port
Oak Lawn
Class
PHRF: Crusising - Jib and Main
Crew
Loren Thompson
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Joe Hummel
KinshipUSA295 · J 105
Skipper
Josh Lutton
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 2
Crew
Josh Lutton
DefianceUSA32767 · J/V 66
Skipper
dale smirl
Club / port
oak park
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Turbo
Crew
dale smirl
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Donald Waller
Tide The KnotUSA32767 · Jeanneau Sunfast 35
Skipper
Robert Metzen
Club / port
Prospect Heights
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Robert Metzen
SuspectUSA13667 · Perry 59
Skipper
bryan sims
Club / port
Geneva
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Turbo
Crew
bryan sims
HiwasseeUSA32767 · Farr395
Skipper
Ian FISHER
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: Crusising - Jib and Main
Crew
Ian FISHER
At LastUSA32767 · Catalina 36
Skipper
Richard Gaston
Club / port
Burbank
Class
PHRF: Cruising - Catalina
Crew
Richard Gaston
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Eric Oesterle
Full TiltUSA249 · J 109
Skipper
Peter Priede
Club / port
Homer Glen
Class
PHRF: Spinnaker Class 1
Crew
Peter Priede
Black MagicUSA9027 · First 10R
Skipper
Rick Simek
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Doublehanded
Crew
Rick Simek, Matt Dages
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
ZellaUSA32767C&C 35-3Luke WolbrinkPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Luke Wolbrink · Other
PhantomUSA243J 105Peter SchwarzbachPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Peter Schwarzbach · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanPHRF: PHRF - DoublehandedJudith & Ross McLean · Other
EclipseUSA235Beneteau First 36.7Peter NielsenOne Design: 36.7 One DesignPeter Nielsen · Other
DenneUSA32767X YachtsPeter AckermanPHRF: Crusising - Jib and MainPeter Ackerman · Other
Dire WolfUSA327671D35Jeffrey (Dewey) JanicekPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek · Other
Le RêveUSA32767Sunfast 3300Vanessa Gates/ Patrick BredlauPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau · Other
ValhallaUSA384J 105Mike & Kathie NewmanPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Ellie Newman · Headsail Trimmer, Chris Karr · Mast, Ed Newman · Owner, Andrea Custer · Pit, Joe Wnek · Spinnaker trimmer, Matt Skoda · Headsail Trimmer, Evan Kennel · Bow, Kathleen Newman · Main Trimmer, Mike & Kathie Newman · Owner
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonOne Design: 36.7 One DesignRobert Nelson · Other
TempestUSA30007Frers 30Hank KalmusPHRF: Crusising - Jib and MainHank Kalmus · Other
Pura VidaUSA112J 111John KalanikPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1John Kalanik · Other
Global NomadsUSA325J 105Michael HettelPHRF: PHRF - DoublehandedMichael Hettel · Other
ChallengerUSA32767Frers 50Arunas KubelskasPHRF: Spinnaker TurboArunas Kubelskas · Other
KarizmaddieUSA32767Catalina 320patrick reynoldsPHRF: Cruising - Catalinapatrick reynolds · Other
OhanaUSA32767Dehler 34cRobert SmettersPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Robert Smetters · Other
Bloody MaryUSA32767Pearson 303Dan CooleyPHRF: Crusising - Jib and MainDan Cooley · Other
FOGUSA26219Beneteau First 36.7Lori HendersonOne Design: 36.7 One DesignLori Henderson · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Dave Dickerson · Other
WiredUSA32767Beneteau 40.7Travis WilhitePHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Honore Woodside · Spinnaker trimmer, Travis Wilhite · Other
Off DutyUSA32767Sabre 38 Mk IStu FriedmanPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Stu Friedman · Other
IntentionUSA5651Catalina 30 (Tall Rig)Bob GarrettPHRF: Cruising - CatalinaBob Garrett · Other
JasminUSA32767Dufour 405Ted AndersonPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Chris Economos · Other, Ted Anderson · Skipper, Brian Addy · Other, Paige Bullins · Bow, David Ormesher · Owner, Pam Jacknow · Helm, Jon Sawyer · Helm
Handsome PeteUSA33Beneteau First 10RDavid BakerPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Tracey Baker · Other, David Matz · Headsail Trimmer, David Baker · Other, Erik Zamudio · Nav/Tac, Thomas McCarter · Other, Lauren Cushing · Bow, Micaela Stump · Other
WhisperUSA32767Express 34Thomas BarnesPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Thomas Barnes · Other
SoulshineUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jarrett AltminOne Design: 36.7 One DesignJarrett Altmin · Other
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Paul Thompson · Other
Touring MachineUSA27Catalina 275 SportTodd GayleyPHRF: PHRF - SinglehandedTodd Gayley · Other
Sail MonkeyUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Gary Kochanek Bill McGuinnOne Design: 36.7 One DesignGary Kochanek · Other
GangbustersUSA480J 105Mark GannonPHRF: PHRF - DoublehandedTim McKenna · Runners, Mark Gannon · Chef
TenacityUSA32767Olson 34Peter CooperPHRF: PHRF - DoublehandedPeter Cooper · Other
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Robert Janura · Other, Shashwat Adhikari · Bow, Ben Dolnik · Other, Arne Fliflet · Skipper, Nicole Scardigno · Other, Deborah Fliflet · Owner, Igor Nartov · Main Trimmer, Paul Pointer · Other, Gary Mogilner · Floater, Dave Taylor · Other
KUTTY’S ARKUSA6710Pearson 36George MorrisseyPHRF: Crusising - Jib and MainGeorge Morrissey · Other
KahunaUSA15171S2 9.1Loren ThompsonPHRF: Crusising - Jib and MainLoren Thompson · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Joe Hummel · Other
KinshipUSA295J 105Josh LuttonPHRF: Spinnaker Class 2Josh Lutton · Other
DefianceUSA32767J/V 66dale smirlPHRF: Spinnaker Turbodale smirl · Other
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerPHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Donald Waller · Other
Tide The KnotUSA32767Jeanneau Sunfast 35Robert MetzenPHRF: PHRF - DoublehandedRobert Metzen · Other
SuspectUSA13667Perry 59bryan simsPHRF: Spinnaker Turbobryan sims · Other
HiwasseeUSA32767Farr395Ian FISHERPHRF: Crusising - Jib and MainIan FISHER · Other
At LastUSA32767Catalina 36Richard GastonPHRF: Cruising - CatalinaRichard Gaston · Other
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Eric Oesterle · Other
Full TiltUSA249J 109Peter PriedePHRF: Spinnaker Class 1Peter Priede · Other
Black MagicUSA9027First 10RRick SimekPHRF: PHRF - DoublehandedRick Simek · Other, Matt Dages · Other