Skip to content

2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship

Nov 2, 2007 – Nov 7, 2007

46 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

BadumUSA32767 · Beneteau First 47.7
Skipper
Jose M. Morales
Club / port
McLean
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
BanditUSA4208 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Andrew Fisher
Club / port
Greenwich
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Yellow JacketUSA92 · Farr 40
Skipper
Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato
Club / port
Bethesda
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Rima2USA32767 · RP 55
Skipper
John Brim
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Bump in the NightUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jeff Carver
Club / port
Williamsville
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
DownTimeUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ed/Molly Freitag
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
InfringerUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Ole Haaland
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
BadfishUSA110 · Melges 32
Skipper
Tom & Steve Ripley
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Kalevala IIUSA32767 · Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Skipper
Tapio Saavalainen
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Shock WaveUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Don Finkle
Club / port
Youngstown
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
TiburonUSA4223 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Mark Watson
Club / port
San Antonio
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
L'OutrageUSA32767 · Beneteau 34
Skipper
Bruce Gardner
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
RushUSA51 · J 109
Skipper
Bill Sweetser
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
SjambokUSA32767 · RP 45
Skipper
Michael Brennan
Club / port
Potomac
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
AmrithaUSA67 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Nathaniel Tower
Club / port
Baltimore
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
VolitionUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Curt Schwab
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
SundanceUSA32767 · Swan 48
Skipper
Gary Beer
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
JubileeUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Keith Mayes
Club / port
Tracys Landing
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
TsunamiUSA4215 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey
Club / port
Rockville
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Foxtrot CorpenUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
James Keen
Club / port
Solomons
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
DieselUSA4 · J 124
Skipper
Tate Russack
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
DevoceanUSA32767 · Swan 45
Skipper
Stephen Devoe
Club / port
Stamford
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Making WavesUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
James Praley
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
PegasusUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Peter Firey
Club / port
Vienna
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
NumbersUSA119 · Judel-Vrolijk & Co.
Skipper
Daniel Meyers
Club / port
Boston
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
CrackerUSA32767 · Ker 11.3
Skipper
Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus
Club / port
Bayville
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
FlirtNA9 · NAVY44 MKI
Skipper
Chester Hewitt
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Once Upon A TimeUSA32767 · Express 37
Skipper
Pendleton Alexander
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
SwiftNA11 · NAVY44 MKI
Skipper
Kellen Brone
Club / port
Brownson Rd
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
RenaissanceNA21 · NAVY44 MKII
Skipper
Chris Hamilton
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
Zingara/Dreamboat AnnieCAN141 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richard Reid
Club / port
Port Credit
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
HissarUSA32767 · Farr 60
Skipper
Edgar Cato
Club / port
Charlotte
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
SaykadooUSA33 · J 109
Skipper
Stephen McManus
Club / port
Severna Park
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
EndorphinGBR0 · Bashford Howison Mod.
Skipper
Erik Wulff
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
DecisionUSA28385 · Transpac 52
Skipper
Stephen Murray
Club / port
New Orleans
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
Team CPYSNED7179 · Mumm 30
Skipper
Brad Kauffman
Club / port
Annapolis
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
SarahUSA32767 · X-41
Skipper
Greg Manning
Club / port
Warwick
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
EquilibriumUSA32767 · IMX-38
Skipper
Robert Dunsky
Club / port
Washington
Class
IRC: IRC 4
Crew
Not recorded
UpgradeUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff
Club / port
Rosemont
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
Samba Pa TiUSA13131 · Transpac 52
Skipper
John Kilroy, Jr.
Club / port
Los Angeles
Class
IRC: IRC 1
Crew
Not recorded
OverlapUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Andrew Roberts
Club / port
Moorestown
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
TeamworkUSA32767 · J 122
Skipper
Robin Team
Club / port
Lexington
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
KA'IOUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Art Silcox
Club / port
West River
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
Dame BlancheUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Othmar Blumencron
Club / port
Great Falls
Class
IRC: IRC 3
Crew
Not recorded
AmeliaUSA4220 · NYYC Swan 42
Skipper
Alexander Jackson
Club / port
New York
Class
IRC: IRC 2
Crew
Not recorded
Team AegisUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Jim Kershaw
Club / port
Leesburg
Class
IRC: Beneteau 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
BadumUSA32767Beneteau First 47.7Jose M. MoralesIRC: IRC 3—
BanditUSA4208NYYC Swan 42Andrew FisherIRC: IRC 2—
Yellow JacketUSA92Farr 40Bulman, Scholz and D'AmatoIRC: IRC 2—
Rima2USA32767RP 55John BrimIRC: IRC 1—
Bump in the NightUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jeff CarverIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
DownTimeUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ed/Molly FreitagIRC: IRC 3—
InfringerUSA32767C&C 115Ole HaalandIRC: IRC 3—
BadfishUSA110Melges 32Tom & Steve RipleyIRC: IRC 2—
Kalevala IIUSA32767Grand Soleil 37 B&CTapio SaavalainenIRC: IRC 4—
Shock WaveUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Don FinkleIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
TiburonUSA4223NYYC Swan 42Mark WatsonIRC: IRC 2—
L'OutrageUSA32767Beneteau 34Bruce GardnerIRC: IRC 4—
RushUSA51J 109Bill SweetserIRC: IRC 4—
SjambokUSA32767RP 45Michael BrennanIRC: IRC 1—
AmrithaUSA67Beneteau First 36.7Nathaniel TowerIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
VolitionUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Curt SchwabIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
SundanceUSA32767Swan 48Gary BeerIRC: IRC 3—
JubileeUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Keith MayesIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
TsunamiUSA4215NYYC Swan 42Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud DaileyIRC: IRC 2—
Foxtrot CorpenUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7James KeenIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
DieselUSA4J 124Tate RussackIRC: IRC 3—
DevoceanUSA32767Swan 45Stephen DevoeIRC: IRC 2—
Making WavesUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7James PraleyIRC: IRC 3—
PegasusUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Peter FireyIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
NumbersUSA119Judel-Vrolijk & Co.Daniel MeyersIRC: IRC 1—
CrackerUSA32767Ker 11.3Hunt Lawrence / William NiedringhausIRC: IRC 2—
FlirtNA9NAVY44 MKIChester HewittIRC: IRC 4—
Once Upon A TimeUSA32767Express 37Pendleton AlexanderIRC: IRC 4—
SwiftNA11NAVY44 MKIKellen BroneIRC: IRC 4—
RenaissanceNA21NAVY44 MKIIChris HamiltonIRC: IRC 4—
Zingara/Dreamboat AnnieCAN141Beneteau First 36.7Richard ReidIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
HissarUSA32767Farr 60Edgar CatoIRC: IRC 1—
SaykadooUSA33J 109Stephen McManusIRC: IRC 4—
EndorphinGBR0Bashford Howison Mod.Erik WulffIRC: IRC 3—
DecisionUSA28385Transpac 52Stephen MurrayIRC: IRC 1—
Team CPYSNED7179Mumm 30Brad KauffmanIRC: IRC 3—
SarahUSA32767X-41Greg ManningIRC: IRC 3—
EquilibriumUSA32767IMX-38Robert DunskyIRC: IRC 4—
UpgradeUSA32767Farr 395Peter and Debbie Gibbons-NeffIRC: IRC 3—
Samba Pa TiUSA13131Transpac 52John Kilroy, Jr.IRC: IRC 1—
OverlapUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Andrew RobertsIRC: IRC 3—
TeamworkUSA32767J 122Robin TeamIRC: IRC 3—
KA'IOUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Art SilcoxIRC: Beneteau 36.7—
Dame BlancheUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Othmar BlumencronIRC: IRC 3—
AmeliaUSA4220NYYC Swan 42Alexander JacksonIRC: IRC 2—
Team AegisUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Jim KershawIRC: Beneteau 36.7—