Skip to content

2015 City Island Yacht Club Annual Day Race

Aug 9, 2015 – Aug 10, 2015

24 entries

Thin ManUSA14 · J 92
Skipper
Todd Aven
Club / port
Brooklyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Todd Aven
Six BrothersUSA32006 · C-32
Skipper
Chris Kramer
Club / port
Rye
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Kramer
Wild ChildUSA2004 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Brad Stone
Club / port
Hollis Hills
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Brad Stone
UpsetterUSA381 · J/80
Skipper
Jason Viseltear
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Jason Viseltear
New FreedomUSA73 · Catalina 34
Skipper
Mark Lasser
Club / port
Wyckoff
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Mark Lasser
ChieftainUSA32767 · Frers 45 W
Skipper
Robert Chuda
Club / port
Shokan
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Robert Chuda
VolcanoUSA4256 · J 24
Skipper
Fadi Dagher
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Fadi Dagher
KinsaleUSA274 · J 30
Skipper
Mike White
Club / port
Bayside
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Mike White
Calliope GirlUSA4546 · S&S 34
Skipper
Michael Didriksen
Club / port
Port Washington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Didriksen
AnnandaleUSA13677 · Pearson 10M
Skipper
Peter Trunfio
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Peter Trunfio
RitaUSA1225 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Arthur Sa
Club / port
Basking Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Christian Kramer, Jacqueline Kerr, Arthur Sa, Dave Seroy
SundanceUSA257 · Pearson 30
Skipper
Joel Ziev
Club / port
Port WAshington
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Joel Ziev
SantanaUSA32767 · Soverel 33
Skipper
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Midn. Ethan Neubelt
EclipseUSA12115 · C & C
Skipper
Jenn Nizzo
Club / port
Manhasset Hills
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Jenn Nizzo
SteamboatUSA142 · Melges 32 OD
Skipper
Midn. John Kirk
Club / port
Kings Point
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Midn. John Kirk
EagleUSA222 · X-332
Skipper
Ernie Bivona
Club / port
Towaco
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Ernie Bivona
jeepersUSA5320 · J 24
Skipper
Jeep H. Califano
Club / port
Bloomingdale
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Jeep H. Califano
SiriusUSA48 · J 33
Skipper
Charles A. Taus
Club / port
Putnam Valley
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Charles A. Taus
ChaikaUSA30648 · Taylor 34
Skipper
Richard Coar
Club / port
City Island
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Richard Coar
Speedway BoogieUSA165 · Colgate 26
Skipper
Chris Brady
Club / port
Manhasset
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Chris Brady
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richie Palmer
Club / port
Pelham
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Richie Palmer
SeaducedUSA285 · J 80
Skipper
Landy / Soohoo
Club / port
Armonk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Landy / Soohoo
The Real MacawUSA21122 · Pari 34
Skipper
Sid Kiwitt
Club / port
Stroudsburg
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Sid Kiwitt
Live WireUSA122 · Pearson 33-2
Skipper
James Lynch
Club / port
City Island
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
James Lynch
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Thin ManUSA14J 92Todd AvenPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerTodd Aven · Other
Six BrothersUSA32006C-32Chris KramerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Kramer · Other
Wild ChildUSA2004S2 9.1Brad StonePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBrad Stone · Other
UpsetterUSA381J/80Jason ViseltearPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJason Viseltear · Other
New FreedomUSA73Catalina 34Mark LasserPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMark Lasser · Other
ChieftainUSA32767Frers 45 WRobert ChudaPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRobert Chuda · Other
VolcanoUSA4256J 24Fadi DagherPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerFadi Dagher · Other
KinsaleUSA274J 30Mike WhitePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerMike White · Other
Calliope GirlUSA4546S&S 34Michael DidriksenPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMichael Didriksen · Other
AnnandaleUSA13677Pearson 10MPeter TrunfioPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerPeter Trunfio · Other
RitaUSA1225Hunter 35.5Arthur SaPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChristian Kramer · Headsail Trimmer, Jacqueline Kerr · Grinder, Arthur Sa · Owner, Dave Seroy · Bow
SundanceUSA257Pearson 30Joel ZievPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJoel Ziev · Other
SantanaUSA32767Soverel 33Midn. Ethan NeubeltPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerMidn. Ethan Neubelt · Other
EclipseUSA12115C & CJenn NizzoPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJenn Nizzo · Other
SteamboatUSA142Melges 32 ODMidn. John KirkPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerMidn. John Kirk · Other
EagleUSA222X-332Ernie BivonaPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerErnie Bivona · Other
jeepersUSA5320J 24Jeep H. CalifanoPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJeep H. Califano · Other
SiriusUSA48J 33Charles A. TausPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerCharles A. Taus · Other
ChaikaUSA30648Taylor 34Richard CoarPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRichard Coar · Other
Speedway BoogieUSA165Colgate 26Chris BradyPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerChris Brady · Other
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Richie PalmerPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRichie Palmer · Other
SeaducedUSA285J 80Landy / SoohooPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerLandy / Soohoo · Other
The Real MacawUSA21122Pari 34Sid KiwittPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerSid Kiwitt · Other
Live WireUSA122Pearson 33-2James LynchPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJames Lynch · Other