Skip to content

2007 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta

Aug 17, 2007 – Aug 19, 2007

100 entries · Crew names are not recorded in this archive.

WindancerUSA32767 · GL 70
Skipper
John Nedeau
Club / port
N. Muskegon
Class
One Design: GL 70
Crew
Not recorded
KashmirUSA632 · J 105
Skipper
Kevin Donahue
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
FitikokoUSA32767 · Tripp 38
Skipper
John & Margie Zienda
Club / port
Wheaton
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Not recorded
CladdaghUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Steve Karstrand
Club / port
Hickory Hills
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Messy JessyUSA288 · J 105
Skipper
Dorin Candea
Club / port
Skokie
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
NitemareUSA18970 · GL 70
Skipper
Tom Neill
Club / port
Berkeley
Class
One Design: GL 70
Crew
Not recorded
RavenUSA32767 · Tripp 43
Skipper
Stan Bailey
Club / port
Lisle
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Not recorded
American FlyerUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Steve Knoop
Club / port
Barrington Hills
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Night OpsUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Rick Johnson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
William Fagerstrom
Club / port
Evergreen Park
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
SkidmarksUSA32767 · T-10
Skipper
Lou Jacob
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
DecoyUSA32767 · New York 36
Skipper
Fisher/Rosenthal
Club / port
River Forest
Class
PHRF: PHRF 7
Crew
Not recorded
GravitasUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Richard L West
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Not recorded
GauntletUSA18188 · Kaufman
Skipper
Guy Hiestand
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Not recorded
PororocaUSA32767 · GL 70
Skipper
McCarthy/Zeman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: GL 70
Crew
Not recorded
ZingaraCAN141 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Richard Reid
Club / port
Toronto
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
MistyUSA602 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Tom/Carroll McIntosh
Club / port
Long Grove
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
EricaUSA30475 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Kaczor
Club / port
New Lenox
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Painkiller 4USA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Alice Martin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Not recorded
FlagsCAN99 · Andrews 30
Skipper
Bob/Cathy Sample
Club / port
West Dundee
Class
PHRF: PHRF 7
Crew
Not recorded
FandangoUSA32767 · J 109
Skipper
Martin Luken III
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
Not recorded
Touch of GreyUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
Larry Schell
Club / port
Ogden Dunes
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
Measure for MeasureUSA32767 · Morgan N/M 36
Skipper
Brian Tobin
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 6
Crew
Not recorded
Split DecisionUSA82 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Mark Norris
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
CertainlyUSA336 · J 109
Skipper
Donald Meyer
Club / port
Bull Valley
Class
One Design: J 109
Crew
Not recorded
RedPortLeftUSA62 · J 105
Skipper
Marty McKenna
Club / port
Arlington Heights
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
Pied PiperUSA32767 · GL 70
Skipper
Jack Jennings
Club / port
Niles
Class
One Design: GL 70
Crew
Not recorded
ProgramUSA1313 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Warren Levins
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
Big MeanieUSA32767 · Beneteau 42.7
Skipper
James Prendergast
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
WinnebagoUSA26300 · T-10
Skipper
Tim Rathbun
Club / port
Joliet
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
HeartbreakerUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Eric Oesterle
Club / port
Glen Ellyn
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Not recorded
HyperionUSA30750 · T-10
Skipper
Robert J Wilson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Collaboration 2USA32767 · Ben 40.7
Skipper
Robert Vickery
Club / port
Barrington
Class
One Design: Ben 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
ViragoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Stuart Townsend
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Not recorded
GrytvikenUSA25079 · Mirage 338
Skipper
Piotr Madrzyk
Club / port
Itasca
Class
PHRF: PHRF 6
Crew
Not recorded
SealarkUSA349 · J 105
Skipper
Clark Pellett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
Rocking HorseUSA31530 · Olson 30
Skipper
Sandy Curtiss
Club / port
Lake Bluff
Class
PHRF: PHRF 7
Crew
Not recorded
NorboyUSA183 · T-10
Skipper
Dirk Hacker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
SorcererUSA32767 · Schock 35
Skipper
Don Draper
Club / port
Batavia
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
MeraciousUSA26332 · T-10
Skipper
Tom Knorr
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
MutinyUSA311 · T-10
Skipper
John Schellenbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
RicochetUSA89 · J 30
Skipper
Bobby Cox
Club / port
Oxford
Class
One Design: J 30
Crew
Not recorded
KahunaUSA15171 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Loren Thompson
Club / port
Oak Lawn
Class
PHRF: PHRF 7
Crew
Not recorded
TiamoUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Anthony Pasquinelli
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Not recorded
Heart ThrobUSA32767 · Columbia 30
Skipper
Paul and Donna Ulatowski
Club / port
Elmhurst
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
Dos AguilasUSA521 · J 105
Skipper
Jim Gignu
Club / port
LaGrange
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
NitemareUSA136 · Melges 32
Skipper
Mrs. Neil's Racing Team
Club / port
Berkeley
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Not recorded
ArchelonUSA301 · J 105
Skipper
Patrick Mullins/Sage
Club / port
South Haven
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Phillip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Not recorded
AssassinUSA25199 · Soverel
Skipper
Susan Just
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 6
Crew
Not recorded
MojoUSA404 · Ben 40.7
Skipper
Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Ben 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
TwisterUSA32767 · Dubois
Skipper
Preston Wake
Club / port
Milwaukee
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Not recorded
ScoutUSA2615 · Sydney 41
Skipper
Jamie Hummert
Club / port
Milwaukee
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Not recorded
Sail MonkeyUSA32767 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
William McGuinn
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
PhantomUSA243 · J 105
Skipper
Mike Carpin
Club / port
Prospect Heights
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
CertareUSA390 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Nichols
Club / port
Lake City
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
JumpUSA25123 · T-10
Skipper
Hank Graziano
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
TempestUSA233 · J 105
Skipper
Nancy Glover
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
Big CountryUSA32767 · Farr Concordia 47
Skipper
Ike Scott
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Not recorded
StrikingUSA60 · J 105
Skipper
Blane Shea
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
Sea-UUSA492 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Baron
Club / port
Lake Forest
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
Thirsty TigerUSA32767 · GL 70
Skipper
Albert D'Ottavio
Club / port
Joliet
Class
One Design: GL 70
Crew
Not recorded
Truant (SATURDAY ONLY)USA32767 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Walter Kawula
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
PHRF: PHRF 7
Crew
Not recorded
TyrantUSA32767 · Nelson Marek
Skipper
Donald Thinschmidt
Club / port
Holland
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Not recorded
Wild NorwegianUSA403 · T-10
Skipper
Arvid Eiesland
Club / port
Glenview
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
SassafrasUSA32527 · T-10
Skipper
David Barch
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
LibertyUSA124 · T-10
Skipper
Ray Douglas
Club / port
Island Lake
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
La TempeteUSA32767 · Ben 40.7
Skipper
Tom Weber
Club / port
St. Charles
Class
One Design: Ben 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
KarMitzvahUSA6 · Flying Tiger 10
Skipper
Sammy Kashy
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Not recorded
FindarUSA32767 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Joe Darby
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
ConvexityUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Donald Wilson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Not recorded
Billy BonesUSA26337 · T-10
Skipper
Camino Nick
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Folie A DeuxUSA32641 · NM 40
Skipper
Larry Kwiat
Club / port
Arlington Heights
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Not recorded
DefiantUSA6230 · J/30
Skipper
Bernie Kucharski
Club / port
Lombard
Class
One Design: J 30
Crew
Not recorded
MirageUSA28115 · GL 70
Skipper
Mirage Group
Club / port
Northbrook
Class
One Design: GL 70
Crew
Not recorded
Fine LineUSA32767 · NM 46
Skipper
Rich Montplaisir
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF 1
Crew
Not recorded
CircusUSA26219 · J 30
Skipper
Charlie Wurtzebach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: J 30
Crew
Not recorded
Pronto IIUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Fray
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
ZoomUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
George Miz/Newman/Dreher
Club / port
Palos Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Not recorded
OrionUSA32767 · Hunter Legend 37
Skipper
Martin J Finerty
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 6
Crew
Not recorded
Joie De VieUSA119 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
James Clouser
Club / port
Palm Harbor
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
JasonUSA32767 · Farr 395
Skipper
Edward Cohen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 3
Crew
Not recorded
PatriotUSA32767 · J 133
Skipper
Michael Duncan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 2
Crew
Not recorded
TemptationUSA311 · J 30
Skipper
Dell & Amy Todd
Club / port
Grand Rapids
Class
One Design: J 30
Crew
Not recorded
Fuzzy LogicUSA32767 · Dehler 34
Skipper
Thom Papanek
Club / port
Beverly Shores
Class
PHRF: PHRF 6
Crew
Not recorded
VeloceUSA32767 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Michael Stills
Club / port
Elk Grove
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Don Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
TemptationUSA32767 · Ben 40.7
Skipper
Bogdan Stojkowski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Ben 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
AftershockUSA32767 · J 35
Skipper
William Newman
Club / port
Muskegon
Class
PHRF: PHRF 5
Crew
Not recorded
ExcaliburUSA32767 · Ben 40.7
Skipper
David Tarson
Club / port
Deerfield
Class
One Design: Ben 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
Koko LokoUSA34 · Flying Tiger 10
Skipper
Tomek Kokocinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
PHRF: PHRF 4
Crew
Not recorded
MikazeUSA348 · T-10
Skipper
Daniel VanderWoude
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Tried & TrueUSA32767 · Ben 36.7
Skipper
Robert Foley
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
One Design: Ben 36.7
Crew
Not recorded
T TimeUSA26305 · T-10
Skipper
Brian Tjader
Club / port
Zion
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
PendragonUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Brian Jackman
Club / port
Barrington Hills
Class
One Design: Farr 40
Crew
Not recorded
Das BootUSA32767 · Ben 40.7
Skipper
Jay Muller
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: Ben 40.7
Crew
Not recorded
HighlanderUSA32767 · Reliance 12
Skipper
Ken Campbell
Club / port
Naperville
Class
PHRF: PHRF 6
Crew
Not recorded
KatanaUSA630 · J 105
Skipper
John Huhn
Club / port
St. Louis
Class
One Design: J 105
Crew
Not recorded
CahootsUSA6525 · Peterson
Skipper
Thomas Vigil
Club / port
Barringotn
Class
PHRF: PHRF 7
Crew
Not recorded
RetentionUSA410 · T-10
Skipper
Mark & Joni Croll
Club / port
Deerfield
Class
One Design: T 10
Crew
Not recorded
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
WindancerUSA32767GL 70John NedeauOne Design: GL 70—
KashmirUSA632J 105Kevin DonahueOne Design: J 105—
FitikokoUSA32767Tripp 38John & Margie ZiendaPHRF: PHRF 4—
CladdaghUSA32767T-10Steve KarstrandOne Design: T 10—
Messy JessyUSA288J 105Dorin CandeaOne Design: J 105—
NitemareUSA18970GL 70Tom NeillOne Design: GL 70—
RavenUSA32767Tripp 43Stan BaileyPHRF: PHRF 2—
American FlyerUSA32767T-10Steve KnoopOne Design: T 10—
Night OpsUSA25578C&C 115Rick JohnsonPHRF: PHRF 5—
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10William FagerstromOne Design: T 10—
SkidmarksUSA32767T-10Lou JacobOne Design: T 10—
DecoyUSA32767New York 36Fisher/RosenthalPHRF: PHRF 7—
GravitasUSA32767Farr 40Richard L WestOne Design: Farr 40—
GauntletUSA18188KaufmanGuy HiestandPHRF: PHRF 4—
PororocaUSA32767GL 70McCarthy/ZemanOne Design: GL 70—
ZingaraCAN141Beneteau First 36.7Richard ReidOne Design: Ben 36.7—
MistyUSA602Ben 36.7Tom/Carroll McIntoshOne Design: Ben 36.7—
EricaUSA30475T-10Brian KaczorOne Design: T 10—
Painkiller 4USA32767Sydney 38Alice MartinPHRF: PHRF 3—
FlagsCAN99Andrews 30Bob/Cathy SamplePHRF: PHRF 7—
FandangoUSA32767J 109Martin Luken IIIOne Design: J 109—
Touch of GreyUSA32767J 35Larry SchellPHRF: PHRF 5—
Measure for MeasureUSA32767Morgan N/M 36Brian TobinPHRF: PHRF 6—
Split DecisionUSA82Ben 36.7Mark NorrisOne Design: Ben 36.7—
CertainlyUSA336J 109Donald MeyerOne Design: J 109—
RedPortLeftUSA62J 105Marty McKennaOne Design: J 105—
Pied PiperUSA32767GL 70Jack JenningsOne Design: GL 70—
ProgramUSA1313Ben 36.7Warren LevinsOne Design: Ben 36.7—
Big MeanieUSA32767Beneteau 42.7James PrendergastPHRF: PHRF 5—
WinnebagoUSA26300T-10Tim RathbunOne Design: T 10—
HeartbreakerUSA327671D35Eric OesterlePHRF: PHRF 2—
HyperionUSA30750T-10Robert J WilsonOne Design: T 10—
Collaboration 2USA32767Ben 40.7Robert VickeryOne Design: Ben 40.7—
ViragoUSA32767Farr 40Stuart TownsendOne Design: Farr 40—
GrytvikenUSA25079Mirage 338Piotr MadrzykPHRF: PHRF 6—
SealarkUSA349J 105Clark PellettOne Design: J 105—
Rocking HorseUSA31530Olson 30Sandy CurtissPHRF: PHRF 7—
NorboyUSA183T-10Dirk HackerOne Design: T 10—
SorcererUSA32767Schock 35Don DraperPHRF: PHRF 5—
MeraciousUSA26332T-10Tom KnorrOne Design: T 10—
MutinyUSA311T-10John SchellenbachOne Design: T 10—
RicochetUSA89J 30Bobby CoxOne Design: J 30—
KahunaUSA15171S2 9.1Loren ThompsonPHRF: PHRF 7—
TiamoUSA32767Sydney 38Anthony PasquinelliPHRF: PHRF 3—
Heart ThrobUSA32767Columbia 30Paul and Donna UlatowskiPHRF: PHRF 5—
Dos AguilasUSA521J 105Jim GignuOne Design: J 105—
NitemareUSA136Melges 32Mrs. Neil's Racing TeamPHRF: PHRF 2—
ArchelonUSA301J 105Patrick Mullins/SageOne Design: J 105—
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Phillip DowdOne Design: Farr 40—
AssassinUSA25199SoverelSusan JustPHRF: PHRF 6—
MojoUSA404Ben 40.7Gary Powell/ Scot RuhlanderOne Design: Ben 40.7—
TwisterUSA32767DuboisPreston WakePHRF: PHRF 1—
ScoutUSA2615Sydney 41Jamie HummertPHRF: PHRF 2—
Sail MonkeyUSA32767Ben 36.7William McGuinnOne Design: Ben 36.7—
PhantomUSA243J 105Mike CarpinOne Design: J 105—
CertareUSA390J 105Mark NicholsOne Design: J 105—
JumpUSA25123T-10Hank GrazianoOne Design: T 10—
TempestUSA233J 105Nancy GloverOne Design: J 105—
Big CountryUSA32767Farr Concordia 47Ike ScottPHRF: PHRF 1—
StrikingUSA60J 105Blane SheaOne Design: J 105—
Sea-UUSA492J 105Peter BaronOne Design: J 105—
Thirsty TigerUSA32767GL 70Albert D'OttavioOne Design: GL 70—
Truant (SATURDAY ONLY)USA32767S2 9.1Walter KawulaPHRF: PHRF 7—
TyrantUSA32767Nelson MarekDonald ThinschmidtPHRF: PHRF 1—
Wild NorwegianUSA403T-10Arvid EieslandOne Design: T 10—
SassafrasUSA32527T-10David BarchOne Design: T 10—
LibertyUSA124T-10Ray DouglasOne Design: T 10—
La TempeteUSA32767Ben 40.7Tom WeberOne Design: Ben 40.7—
KarMitzvahUSA6Flying Tiger 10Sammy KashyPHRF: PHRF 4—
FindarUSA32767Ben 36.7Joe DarbyOne Design: Ben 36.7—
ConvexityUSA32767Farr 40Donald WilsonOne Design: Farr 40—
Billy BonesUSA26337T-10Camino NickOne Design: T 10—
Folie A DeuxUSA32641NM 40Larry KwiatPHRF: PHRF 4—
DefiantUSA6230J/30Bernie KucharskiOne Design: J 30—
MirageUSA28115GL 70Mirage GroupOne Design: GL 70—
Fine LineUSA32767NM 46Rich MontplaisirPHRF: PHRF 1—
CircusUSA26219J 30Charlie WurtzebachOne Design: J 30—
Pronto IIUSA32767J 105Peter FrayOne Design: J 105—
ZoomUSA32767Farr 395George Miz/Newman/DreherPHRF: PHRF 3—
OrionUSA32767Hunter Legend 37Martin J FinertyPHRF: PHRF 6—
Joie De VieUSA119Ben 36.7James ClouserOne Design: Ben 36.7—
JasonUSA32767Farr 395Edward CohenPHRF: PHRF 3—
PatriotUSA32767J 133Michael DuncanPHRF: PHRF 2—
TemptationUSA311J 30Dell & Amy ToddOne Design: J 30—
Fuzzy LogicUSA32767Dehler 34Thom PapanekPHRF: PHRF 6—
VeloceUSA32767Ben 36.7Michael StillsOne Design: Ben 36.7—
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Don WallerPHRF: PHRF 5—
TemptationUSA32767Ben 40.7Bogdan StojkowskiOne Design: Ben 40.7—
AftershockUSA32767J 35William NewmanPHRF: PHRF 5—
ExcaliburUSA32767Ben 40.7David TarsonOne Design: Ben 40.7—
Koko LokoUSA34Flying Tiger 10Tomek KokocinskiPHRF: PHRF 4—
MikazeUSA348T-10Daniel VanderWoudeOne Design: T 10—
Tried & TrueUSA32767Ben 36.7Robert FoleyOne Design: Ben 36.7—
T TimeUSA26305T-10Brian TjaderOne Design: T 10—
PendragonUSA32767Farr 40Brian JackmanOne Design: Farr 40—
Das BootUSA32767Ben 40.7Jay MullerOne Design: Ben 40.7—
HighlanderUSA32767Reliance 12Ken CampbellPHRF: PHRF 6—
KatanaUSA630J 105John HuhnOne Design: J 105—
CahootsUSA6525PetersonThomas VigilPHRF: PHRF 7—
RetentionUSA410T-10Mark & Joni CrollOne Design: T 10—