Skip to content

2015 City Island Yacht Club Womens Skippers' Race

Aug 8, 2015 – Aug 10, 2015

25 entries

Wild ChildUSA2004 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Brad Stone
Club / port
Hollis Hills
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Brad Stone
KinsaleUSA274 · J 30
Skipper
Kelly White
Club / port
Bayside
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Kelly White
Kitty OUSA623 · Tartan 28
Skipper
Julie Androshick
Club / port
Orangeburg
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Julie Androshick
Mustang SallyUSA30432 · Tartan 10
Skipper
James Dennis
Club / port
Yonkers
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
James Dennis
ShadowfoxUSA588 · hunter legend 37
Skipper
alex helfand
Club / port
new rochelle
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
alex helfand
BlondieUSA4109 · J 24
Skipper
Leigh Beer
Club / port
Bronx
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Leigh Beer
RitaUSA1225 · Hunter 35.5
Skipper
Arthur Sa
Club / port
Basking Ridge
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Dave Seroy, Arthur Sa, Jacqueline Kerr, Christian Kramer
ExcaliburUSA381 · J 30
Skipper
Charles Hurd
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
christine gross, george keeber, Charles Hurd
WatercolourUSA3941 · J 24
Skipper
Francine Alheid
Club / port
City Island
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Francine Alheid
New FreedomUSA73 · Catalina 34
Skipper
Mark Lasser
Club / port
Wyckoff
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Mark Lasser
jeepersUSA5320 · J 24
Skipper
Janice Sheinberg
Club / port
Bloomingdale
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Janice Sheinberg
AnarchyUSA32767 · Merit 25
Skipper
Robert Dryer
Club / port
West Orange
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Eileen Tulipan, robert dryer
WolfUSA2027 · J29
Skipper
Casey Rappold
Club / port
Floral Park
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Casey Rappold
TroubleUSA3000 · J 24
Skipper
Jenn Nizzo
Club / port
Manhasset Hills
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Jenn Nizzo
Live WireUSA122 · Pearson 33-2
Skipper
James Lynch
Club / port
City Island
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
James Lynch
SeahorseUSA32767 · Pearson 34-2
Skipper
Mark Rifkin
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Mark Rifkin, Judith Rifkin
Quee QuegUSA1938 · Rhodes Custom
Skipper
Lauretta Abbott
Club / port
Caldwell
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lauretta Abbott
VolcanoUSA4256 · J 24
Skipper
Fadi Dagher
Club / port
New York
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Laila Dagher, Marie Claire Ged
ChaikaUSA30648 · Taylor 34
Skipper
Richard Coar
Club / port
City Island
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Richard Coar
Panic AttackUSA2523 · J 24
Skipper
Ellen Murphy
Club / port
City Island
Class
One Design: J 24
Crew
Ellen Murphy
First RateUSA32767 · Tartan 342
Skipper
Lisa Woolsey
Club / port
Hoboken
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Lisa Woolsey
Glory DaysUSA30818 · Ericson 36 RH
Skipper
Steve Schwartz
Club / port
White Plains
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Steve Schwartz
SeaducedUSA285 · J 80
Skipper
Landy / Soohoo
Club / port
Armonk
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Landy / Soohoo
BreakawayUSA69 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Alex De Witt
Club / port
New York
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Alex De Witt
MaccabeeUSA12727 · Morgan 27
Skipper
Bob Berent
Club / port
Bronx
Class
PHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Bob Berent
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Wild ChildUSA2004S2 9.1Brad StonePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerBrad Stone · Other
KinsaleUSA274J 30Kelly WhitePHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerKelly White · Other
Kitty OUSA623Tartan 28Julie AndroshickOne Design: J 24Julie Androshick · Other
Mustang SallyUSA30432Tartan 10James DennisPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerJames Dennis · Other
ShadowfoxUSA588hunter legend 37alex helfandPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnakeralex helfand · Other
BlondieUSA4109J 24Leigh BeerOne Design: J 24Leigh Beer · Other
RitaUSA1225Hunter 35.5Arthur SaPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerDave Seroy · Bow, Arthur Sa · Owner, Jacqueline Kerr · Skipper, Christian Kramer · Headsail Trimmer
ExcaliburUSA381J 30Charles HurdPHRF: PHRF - Non-Spinnakerchristine gross · Skipper, george keeber · Main Trimmer, Charles Hurd · Other
WatercolourUSA3941J 24Francine AlheidOne Design: J 24Francine Alheid · Other
New FreedomUSA73Catalina 34Mark LasserPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMark Lasser · Other
jeepersUSA5320J 24Janice SheinbergOne Design: J 24Janice Sheinberg · Other
AnarchyUSA32767Merit 25Robert DryerPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerEileen Tulipan · Skipper, robert dryer · Other
WolfUSA2027J29Casey RappoldPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerCasey Rappold · Other
TroubleUSA3000J 24Jenn NizzoOne Design: J 24Jenn Nizzo · Other
Live WireUSA122Pearson 33-2James LynchPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJames Lynch · Other
SeahorseUSA32767Pearson 34-2Mark RifkinPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMark Rifkin · Other, Judith Rifkin · Skipper
Quee QuegUSA1938Rhodes CustomLauretta AbbottPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLauretta Abbott · Other
VolcanoUSA4256J 24Fadi DagherOne Design: J 24Laila Dagher · Co-Skipper, Marie Claire Ged · Co-Skipper
ChaikaUSA30648Taylor 34Richard CoarPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerRichard Coar · Other
Panic AttackUSA2523J 24Ellen MurphyOne Design: J 24Ellen Murphy · Other
First RateUSA32767Tartan 342Lisa WoolseyPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLisa Woolsey · Other
Glory DaysUSA30818Ericson 36 RHSteve SchwartzPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerSteve Schwartz · Other
SeaducedUSA285J 80Landy / SoohooPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerLandy / Soohoo · Other
BreakawayUSA69Beneteau First 36.7Alex De WittPHRF: PHRF - SpinnakerAlex De Witt · Other
MaccabeeUSA12727Morgan 27Bob BerentPHRF: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBob Berent · Other