Skip to content

2020 3 Crib Fiasco

Sep 26, 2020 – Sep 28, 2020

52 entries

Mazal TovUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Arne Fliflet
Club / port
Champaign
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Nicole Scardigno, Arne Fliflet, Naomi Fliflet, Igor Nartov, Ben Dolnik, Paul Pointer, Gary Mogilner, Shashwat Adhikari
Flying Spaghetti monsterUSA32756 · J 35
Skipper
Mitchell Weisman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Mitchell Weisman
MaskwaUSA11508 · C&C 115
Skipper
Donald Waller
Club / port
Oak Brook
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Donald Waller
Split DecisionUSA82 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark and Nick Norris
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Mark and Nick Norris
Boat Grant-RegulatorsUSA423 · J 24
Skipper
Erica Trejo
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Erica Trejo
HarizonUSA16203 · Dufour Arpege
Skipper
Eddie Harrison
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Eddie Harrison
PerspicacityUSA32319 · T-10
Skipper
Adam Collins, Bob Cohen
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Adam Collins, Bob Cohen
The Last OneUSA373 · Beneteau 373
Skipper
Silviu Petrea
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Silviu Petrea
EagleUSA32767 · Sydney 38
Skipper
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Shawn/Jerry O'Neill
GauchoUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
Club / port
Lisle
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Mark & Diane Bouckaert
KahunaUSA15171 · S2 9.1
Skipper
Loren Thompson
Club / port
Oak Lawn
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Loren Thompson
BRAWNDOUSA219 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Matt Lescohier
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Matt Lescohier
Wine KnotUSA32767 · Oceanis 41.1
Skipper
John Rudnick
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
John Rudnick
Mise en PlaceUSA76 · Beneteau 381
Skipper
Paul Thompson
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Paul Thompson
RadianceUSA32767 · Farr 38
Skipper
Benjamin White
Club / port
Oak Park
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Benjamin White
Rat RaceUSA493 · Catalina 320
Skipper
Bradley Horn
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Bradley Horn
Touring MachineUSA27 · Catalina 275 Sport
Skipper
Todd Gayley
Club / port
Naperville
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Todd Gayley
KrakenUSA1250 · Cal 25
Skipper
Brendan Blewett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Brendan Blewett
Y-NotUSA386 · J 105
Skipper
Gerhard Zinserling
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
Gerhard Zinserling
Tide The KnotUSA32767 · Jeanneau Sunfast 35
Skipper
Robert Metzen
Club / port
Prospect Heights
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Robert Metzen
Free RadicalUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Robert Nelson
Club / port
Lemont
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Robert Nelson
White RiverUSA32767 · C&C 41
Skipper
gary daggett
Club / port
Flossmoor
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
gary daggett
TenacityUSA32767 · Olson 34
Skipper
Peter Cooper
Club / port
Batavia
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Peter Cooper
KinshipUSA295 · J 105
Skipper
Josh Lutton
Club / port
Glencoe
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
Josh Lutton, Laura Lutton, Cal Lutton
Koko Loko 2USA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Tomasz Kokocinski
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Tomasz Kokocinski
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767 · Dufour 36P
Skipper
Kevin Foote
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Kevin Foote
IntentionUSA5651 · Catalina 30 TR
Skipper
Bob Garrett
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Bob Garrett
AdvocateUSA1704 · Catalina 34 TM
Skipper
Cathy Bredlau
Club / port
Orland Park
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Josi Martinez, Cathy Bredlau, Susan Tonon, Toni Hultz, Audrey Sullivan
Le RêveUSA32767 · Sunfast 3300
Skipper
Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Patrick Bredlau
JahaziUSA32767 · J 120
Skipper
Frank Giampoli
Club / port
Geneva
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Frank Giampoli
DashUSA32767 · Beneteau First 36.7
Skipper
Joseph Curnyn
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Joseph Curnyn
TranquilliteUSA6209 · Oceanis 343
Skipper
Kellee Miller
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Kellee Miller
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767 · J 105
Skipper
Judith & Ross McLean
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
Judith & Ross McLean
Amateur IIUSA15630 · T-10
Skipper
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Club / port
Downers Grove
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Michael & Felicia Platzke
Bloody MaryUSA32767 · Pearson 303
Skipper
Dan Cooley
Club / port
Countryside
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Dan Cooley
Archimedes IIIUSA32767 · C&C 115
Skipper
Joe Hummel
Club / port
Wilmette
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Joe Hummel
Entourage IIUSA32767 · 1D35
Skipper
Michael Dannecker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Michael Dannecker
Off DutyUSA32767 · Sabre 38 Mk I
Skipper
Stu Friedman
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
Stu Friedman
PhantomUSA243 · J 105
Skipper
Peter Schwarzbach
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
Peter Schwarzbach
InfernoUSA32767 · Farr 40
Skipper
Philip Dowd
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Philip Dowd
Handsome PeteUSA33 · Beneteau First 10R
Skipper
David Baker
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
David Baker
TejasUSA114 · Hobie 33
Skipper
Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis
FlerkenUSA0 · Blue Jacket 40
Skipper
Peter McLiverty
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Peter McLiverty
JuniorUSA3510 · Catalina 30
Skipper
Michael Jeongco
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Michael Jeongco
VayuUSA32767 · Beneteau First 40.7
Skipper
Ron Buzil
Club / port
Evanston
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
Ron Buzil
BlissUSA32767 · Jeanneau 409
Skipper
Ruth Pecherek
Club / port
Park Ridge
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker
Crew
George Pecherek, Beth Soltis, Ruth Pecherek
GangbustersUSA480 · J 105
Skipper
Mark Gannon
Club / port
Aurora
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
Mark Gannon
ZellaUSA32767 · C&C 35-3
Skipper
Luke Wolbrink
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or Greater
Crew
Luke Wolbrink
Pura VidaUSA112 · J 111
Skipper
John Kalanik
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65
Crew
John Kalanik
Unknown Lady2USA32767 · Frers 36
Skipper
David Ward
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90
Crew
David Ward
Primo VelieroUSA32767 · C&C 35 Mark III
Skipper
Dena Milligan
Club / port
Chicago
Class
One Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Crew
Nate Berenson-Allan, Alex Butler, David Richardson, Diane Davidson, Dena Milligan
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578 · C&C 115
Skipper
Dave Dickerson
Club / port
Hinsdale
Class
One Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83
Crew
Dave Dickerson
Entries and crew by boat
Boat / sailDesignSkipperClassCrew
Mazal TovUSA32767J 120Arne FlifletOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Nicole Scardigno · Switch Flipper, Arne Fliflet · Other, Naomi Fliflet · Other, Igor Nartov · Main Trimmer, Ben Dolnik · Other, Paul Pointer · Other, Gary Mogilner · Floater, Shashwat Adhikari · Bow
Flying Spaghetti monsterUSA32756J 35Mitchell WeismanOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Mitchell Weisman · Other
MaskwaUSA11508C&C 115Donald WallerOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Donald Waller · Other
Split DecisionUSA82Beneteau First 36.7Mark and Nick NorrisOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Mark and Nick Norris · Other
Boat Grant-RegulatorsUSA423J 24Erica TrejoOne Design: PHRF - SpinnakerErica Trejo · Other
HarizonUSA16203Dufour ArpegeEddie HarrisonOne Design: PHRF - SpinnakerEddie Harrison · Other
PerspicacityUSA32319T-10Adam Collins, Bob CohenOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterAdam Collins, Bob Cohen · Other
The Last OneUSA373Beneteau 373Silviu PetreaOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterSilviu Petrea · Other
EagleUSA32767Sydney 38Shawn/Jerry O'NeillOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Shawn/Jerry O'Neill · Other
GauchoUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Mark & Diane BouckaertOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Mark & Diane Bouckaert · Other
KahunaUSA15171S2 9.1Loren ThompsonOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerLoren Thompson · Other
BRAWNDOUSA219Beneteau First 36.7Matt LescohierOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Matt Lescohier · Other
Wine KnotUSA32767Oceanis 41.1John RudnickOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJohn Rudnick · Other
Mise en PlaceUSA76Beneteau 381Paul ThompsonOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterPaul Thompson · Other
RadianceUSA32767Farr 38Benjamin WhiteOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterBenjamin White · Other
Rat RaceUSA493Catalina 320Bradley HornOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBradley Horn · Other
Touring MachineUSA27Catalina 275 SportTodd GayleyOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterTodd Gayley · Other
KrakenUSA1250Cal 25Brendan BlewettOne Design: PHRF - SpinnakerBrendan Blewett · Other
Y-NotUSA386J 105Gerhard ZinserlingOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90Gerhard Zinserling · Other
Tide The KnotUSA32767Jeanneau Sunfast 35Robert MetzenOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterRobert Metzen · Other
Free RadicalUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Robert NelsonOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Robert Nelson · Other
White RiverUSA32767C&C 41gary daggettOne Design: PHRF - Non-Spinnakergary daggett · Other
TenacityUSA32767Olson 34Peter CooperOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterPeter Cooper · Other
KinshipUSA295J 105Josh LuttonOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90Josh Lutton · Other, Laura Lutton · Bow, Cal Lutton · Main Trimmer
Koko Loko 2USA32767Beneteau First 40.7Tomasz KokocinskiOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Tomasz Kokocinski · Other
Scarlet BegoniasUSA32767Dufour 36PKevin FooteOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Kevin Foote · Other
IntentionUSA5651Catalina 30 TRBob GarrettOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerBob Garrett · Other
AdvocateUSA1704Catalina 34 TMCathy BredlauOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerJosi Martinez · Other, Cathy Bredlau · Other, Susan Tonon · Tactician, Toni Hultz · Other, Audrey Sullivan · Other
Le RêveUSA32767Sunfast 3300Vanessa Gates and Patrick BredlauOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Patrick Bredlau · Other
JahaziUSA32767J 120Frank GiampoliOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Frank Giampoli · Other
DashUSA32767Beneteau First 36.7Joseph CurnynOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Joseph Curnyn · Other
TranquilliteUSA6209Oceanis 343Kellee MillerOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerKellee Miller · Other
Esprit d'EcosseUSA32767J 105Judith & Ross McLeanOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90Judith & Ross McLean · Other
Amateur IIUSA15630T-10Michael & Felicia PlatzkeOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterMichael & Felicia Platzke · Other
Bloody MaryUSA32767Pearson 303Dan CooleyOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerDan Cooley · Other
Archimedes IIIUSA32767C&C 115Joe HummelOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Joe Hummel · Other
Entourage IIUSA327671D35Michael DanneckerOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Michael Dannecker · Other
Off DutyUSA32767Sabre 38 Mk IStu FriedmanOne Design: PHRF - SpinnakerStu Friedman · Other
PhantomUSA243J 105Peter SchwarzbachOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90Peter Schwarzbach · Other
InfernoUSA32767Farr 40Philip DowdOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerPhilip Dowd · Other
Handsome PeteUSA33Beneteau First 10RDavid BakerOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90David Baker · Other
TejasUSA114Hobie 33Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,KaraitisOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90Nate,James,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Herman,Karaitis,Karaitis · Other
FlerkenUSA0Blue Jacket 40Peter McLivertyOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerPeter McLiverty · Other
JuniorUSA3510Catalina 30Michael JeongcoOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerMichael Jeongco · Other
VayuUSA32767Beneteau First 40.7Ron BuzilOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65Ron Buzil · Other
BlissUSA32767Jeanneau 409Ruth PecherekOne Design: PHRF - SpinnakerGeorge Pecherek · Other, Beth Soltis · Other, Ruth Pecherek · Other
GangbustersUSA480J 105Mark GannonOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90Mark Gannon · Other
ZellaUSA32767C&C 35-3Luke WolbrinkOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 91 or GreaterLuke Wolbrink · Other
Pura VidaUSA112J 111John KalanikOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker Less than 65John Kalanik · Other
Unknown Lady2USA32767Frers 36David WardOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 84 to 90David Ward · Other
Primo VelieroUSA32767C&C 35 Mark IIIDena MilliganOne Design: PHRF - Non-SpinnakerNate Berenson-Allan · Other, Alex Butler · Skipper, David Richardson · In the way, Diane Davidson · Main Trimmer, Dena Milligan · Other
Paradigm ShiftUSA25578C&C 115Dave DickersonOne Design: PHRF - Spinnaker 65 to 83Dave Dickerson · Other